Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July at 11 AM via video conferencing.
The program is being organised by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology on the occasion of ‘Digital India’ completing six years since its launch by the Prime Minister on 1st July, 2015. ‘Digital India’ has been one of the biggest success stories of New India — enabling services, bringing Government closer to citizens, promoting citizen engagement and empowering people.
Union Minister of Electronics and IT will also be present on the occasion.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 1 जुलै रोजी ‘डिजिटल इंडिया’ च्या लाभार्थ्यांशी साधणार संवाद
29 JUN 2021 8:45PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 1 जुलै रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंगद्वारे ‘डिजिटल इंडिया’ च्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधणार आहेत.
1 जुलै 2015 रोजी पंतप्रधानांनी सुरू केलेल्या ‘डिजिटल इंडिया’ ला सहा वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्याच्या निमित्ताने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाच्या वतीने हा कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यात आला आहे. 'डिजिटल इंडिया' ही नवीन भारताची सर्वात मोठी यशोगाथा ठरली आहे. याद्वारे सेवा सक्षम करणे, सरकारला नागरिकांच्या जवळ आणणे, नागरिकांच्या सहभागाला प्रोत्साहन आणि लोकांना सक्षम बनवले जात आहे .
केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रीही या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित राहणार आहेत