Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July at 11 AM via video conferencing.
The program is being organised by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology on the occasion of ‘Digital India’ completing six years since its launch by the Prime Minister on 1st July, 2015. ‘Digital India’ has been one of the biggest success stories of New India — enabling services, bringing Government closer to citizens, promoting citizen engagement and empowering people.
Union Minister of Electronics and IT will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم یکم جولائی کو ’ڈجیٹل انڈیا‘ کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی یکم جولائی کو صبح 11 بجے، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے ’ڈجیٹل انڈیا‘ کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
یہ پروگرام ، یکم جولائی 2015 کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ شروع کیے گئے ’ڈجیٹل انڈیا‘ پروگرام کے چھ برس مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ، الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے ذریعہ منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ’ڈجیٹل انڈیا‘ نیو انڈیا کی کامیابی کی سب سے بڑی داستانوں میں سے ایک ہے — جس نے خدمات کی فراہمی، حکومت کو شہریوں کے نزدیک لانے، شہریوں کی شمولیت کو بڑھا وا دینے اور عوام کی اختیار کاری میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔
اس موقع پر الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر بھی موجود ہوں گے۔