Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July at 11 AM via video conferencing.
The program is being organised by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology on the occasion of ‘Digital India’ completing six years since its launch by the Prime Minister on 1st July, 2015. ‘Digital India’ has been one of the biggest success stories of New India — enabling services, bringing Government closer to citizens, promoting citizen engagement and empowering people.
Union Minister of Electronics and IT will also be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া’র সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে পয়লা জুলাই মতবিনিময় করবেন
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯শে জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পয়লা জুলাই বেলা ১১ টার সময় ‘ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া’র সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৬ বছর আগে ২০১৫র পয়লা জুলাই ‘ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া’র সূচনা করেছিলেন। বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক এই উদ্যোগের ষষ্ঠ বর্ষ পূর্তিতে অনুষ্ঠানটির আয়োজন করেছে। নতুন ভারতের অন্য়তম সফল উদ্যোগ ‘ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া’ বিভিন্ন সরকারী পরিষেবাকে সাধারণ মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছে দিয়েছে, বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগে নাগরিকদের যুক্ত করেছে এবং জনসাধারণের ক্ষমতায়ন নিশ্চিত করেছে। অনুষ্ঠানে কেন্দ্রীয় বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী উপস্থিত থাকবেন।