Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of ‘Digital India’ on 1st July at 11 AM via video conferencing.
The program is being organised by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology on the occasion of ‘Digital India’ completing six years since its launch by the Prime Minister on 1st July, 2015. ‘Digital India’ has been one of the biggest success stories of New India — enabling services, bringing Government closer to citizens, promoting citizen engagement and empowering people.
Union Minister of Electronics and IT will also be present on the occasion.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
‘ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ’ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜುಲೈ 1ರಂದು ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
29 JUN 2021 7:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜುಲೈ 1ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2015ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ “ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ’ ಆರು ವರ್ಷ ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಧ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ. “ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ’ ನವ ಭಾರತದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಯಶೋಗಾಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದಾಗಿದ್ದು ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರವನ್ನು ಜನರ ಸಮೀಪಕ್ಕೆ ತಂದಿದೆ, ಜನರ ಕಾರ್ಯಚಟುವಟಿಕೆ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಿ ಜನರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಐಟಿ ಸಚಿವರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುತ್ತಾರೆ.