Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and Shri G. Kishan Reddy review the production of Vaccines in Hyderabad today
27 JUN 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya along with Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri G. Kishan Reddy today visited Bharat Biotech's vaccine manufacturing and Bio Safety Level-3 facility to review the production of Vaccines in Hyderabad. Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ms S. Aparna was also present.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Mandaviya said that the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to support all our vaccine developers and manufactures for ensuring vaccine for all.
The Ministers also discussed ramping up the production of Vaccines with the Manufacturers.
Later in the day, Ministers visited Biological_E Ltd, the Vaccine developer of 'Corbevax'-One of the indigenous COVID-19 Vaccines of India.
They also had a meeting with Dr Reddy’s team regarding the status of single shot COVID-19 vaccine 'Sputnik Light' that will be imported from Russia. The team apprised the Ministers on the domestic manufacturing of Sputnik vaccine.

কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর মন্ত্রালয়
হাইদ্রবাদতা ভেক্সিন পুথোক্লিবা অদু ঙসি শ্রী মনসুখ মন্দাবিয়া অমসুং শ্রী জি. কিশন রেদ্দীনা য়েংশিনখ্রে
27 JUN 2021 6:23PM by PIB Imphal
হাইদ্রবাদতা ভেক্সিন পুথোক্লিবা অদু য়েংশিন্নবা ঙসি হোম এফিয়র্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি. কিশন রেদ্দীগা লোইননা কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর্সকী রাজ্যগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী মনসুখ মন্দাবিয়ানা ভারত বাইওতেখকী ভেক্সিন মেনুফেকচরিং অমসুং বাইও সেফতী লেবেল-৩ ফেসিলিতীদা চৎখ্রে৷ ফার্মক্যুতিকেল্স দিপার্তমেন্তগী সেক্রেতরী শ্রীমতি এস. অপর্নসু শরুক য়াখি৷
থৌরম অসিদা ৱা ঙাংলদুনা শ্রী মন্দাবিয়ানা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা সরকার অসিনা মীয়াম পুম্নমক্তা ভেক্সিন ফংহন্নবগীদমক ঐখোয়গী ভেক্সিন দিবেলপরশিং অমসুং মেনুফেকচরর পুম্নমক্তা মতেং পাংলি হায়না ফোংদোকখ্রে৷
ভেক্সিনশিং অসি চাং ৱাংনা পুথোক্নবা মেনুফেকচররশিং অসিগা মন্ত্রীশিং অসিগসু খন্ন-নৈনখি৷
নুমিৎ অদুদা, ভারত লৈবাক অসিদা শাজবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনশিংগী মনুংদা অমা ওইরিবা-‘কোর্বিবেক্স’কী ভেক্সিন দিবেলপর, বাইওলোজিকেল ই লিমিতেদতা মন্ত্রীশিংনা চৎখ্রে৷
Had a fruitful visit to @Biological_E Ltd, the Vaccine developer of 'Corbevax'-One of the indigenous COVID-19 Vaccines of India.
Reviewed Government of India’s support for boosting production to ensure #VaccineForAll pic.twitter.com/14CF8Eq9Gj
— Mansukh Mandaviya (@mansukhmandviya) June 27, 2021
রসিয়াদগী লৌশিনগদৌরিবা সিঙ্গল শোত কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিন ‘স্পুতনিক লাইত’কী স্তেতস্কী মতাংদা মখোয়না দা. রেদ্দীগী তীমগা মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে৷ স্পুনিক ভেক্সিন লৈবাক অসিদা পুথোকচনবা তীম অসিনা মন্ত্রীশিংদা হায়খ্রে৷