Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and Shri G. Kishan Reddy review the production of Vaccines in Hyderabad today
27 JUN 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya along with Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri G. Kishan Reddy today visited Bharat Biotech's vaccine manufacturing and Bio Safety Level-3 facility to review the production of Vaccines in Hyderabad. Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ms S. Aparna was also present.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Mandaviya said that the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to support all our vaccine developers and manufactures for ensuring vaccine for all.
The Ministers also discussed ramping up the production of Vaccines with the Manufacturers.
Later in the day, Ministers visited Biological_E Ltd, the Vaccine developer of 'Corbevax'-One of the indigenous COVID-19 Vaccines of India.
They also had a meeting with Dr Reddy’s team regarding the status of single shot COVID-19 vaccine 'Sputnik Light' that will be imported from Russia. The team apprised the Ministers on the domestic manufacturing of Sputnik vaccine.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஐதராபாத்தில் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் உற்பத்தி தொடர்பாக மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள் ஆய்வு
27 JUN 2021 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியாவும், மத்திய உள்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டியும், ஐதராபாத்தில் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் உற்பத்தியை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக பாரத் பயோடெக் நிறுவனத்தின் தடுப்பூசித் தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் உயிரி பாதுகாப்பு மூன்றாவது கட்ட மையங்களை இன்று பார்வையிட்டனர். மருந்தகங்கள் துறையின் செயலாளர் திருமிகு எஸ் அபர்ணாவும் உடனிருந்தார்.
அப்போது பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, அனைவருக்கும் தடுப்பூசி வழங்குவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக நமது தடுப்பூசி தயாரிப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்குதேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் வழங்குவதில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு உறுதிபூண்டிருப்பதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
தடுப்பூசிகளின் உற்பத்தியை துரிதப்படுத்துவது தொடர்பாகவும் உற்பத்தியாளர்களுடன் அமைச்சர்கள் ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1730733