Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 32 cr
64.25 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
India reports 50,040 New Cases in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload further declines to 5,86,403
Daily Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases for 45th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 96.75%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 2.82%,less than 5% positivity for 20 consecutive days
27 JUN 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 32 Crores yesterday. A total of 32,17,60,077 vaccine doses have been administered through 42,79,210 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 64,25,893 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,96,091
2nd Dose
72,00,994
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,36,514
2nd Dose
93,79,246
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
8,34,29,067
2nd Dose
18,56,720
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,68,82,578
2nd Dose
1,46,35,430
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,74,40,309
2nd Dose
2,33,03,128
Total
32,17,60,077
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 50,040 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 20 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in its active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,86,403 today.
A net decline of 9,162 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.94% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 45 consecutive days now. 57,944 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Nearly 8 thousand (7,904) more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,92,51,029 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 57,944 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.75%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,77,309 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 40.42 crore (40,42,65,101) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.91% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.82% today. It has remained less than 5% for 20 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୩୨ କୋଟି ଡୋଜର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୬୪.୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୫୦,୦୪୦ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି
ଭାରତର ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଆହୁରି ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ୫,୮୬,୪୦୩ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି
ଗତ ୪୫ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟାରୁ ପଛରେ ରହିଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୬.୭୫%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୨.୮୨% ରହିଛି, ଗତ ୨୦ ଦିନ ଧରି ଏହା ୫%ରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି
27 JUN 2021 11:27AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଫଳତା କ୍ରମରେ ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଗତକାଲି ୩୨ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ୪୨,୭୯,୨୧୦ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୩୨,୧୭,୬୦,୦୭୭ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୪,୨୫,୮୯୩ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,96,091
2nd Dose
72,00,994
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,36,514
2nd Dose
93,79,246
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
8,34,29,067
2nd Dose
18,56,720
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,68,82,578
2nd Dose
1,46,35,430
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,74,40,309
2nd Dose
2,33,03,128
Total
32,17,60,077
୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ରୁ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ବୈଶ୍ୱିକରଣର ଓ ସରଳୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୫୦,୦୪୦ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୦ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ କମ୍ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଯୋଗୁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ହ୍ରାସ ହେଉଛି । ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ୫,୮୬,୪୦୩ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ୯,୧୬୨ ହ୍ରାସ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ ମାମଲାର ୧.୯୪% ରହିଛି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ।
ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବାରୁ ଗତ ୪୫ ଦିନ ଧରି ଭାରତରେ ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୫୭,୯୪୪ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ତୁଳନାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୮ ହଜାର (୭,୯୦୪) ଅଧିକ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ୨,୯୨,୫୧,୦୨୯ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୫୭,୯୪୪ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୬.୭୫%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା କ୍ରମେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୭,୭୭,୩୦୯ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୪୦.୪୨ କୋଟି (୪୦,୪୨,୬୫,୧୦୧)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଥିବା ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ୨.୯୧ % ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୨.୮୨% । ଦୈନିନ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଗତ ୨୦ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।