Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 32 cr
64.25 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
India reports 50,040 New Cases in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload further declines to 5,86,403
Daily Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases for 45th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 96.75%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 2.82%,less than 5% positivity for 20 consecutive days
27 JUN 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 32 Crores yesterday. A total of 32,17,60,077 vaccine doses have been administered through 42,79,210 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 64,25,893 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,96,091
2nd Dose
72,00,994
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,36,514
2nd Dose
93,79,246
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
8,34,29,067
2nd Dose
18,56,720
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,68,82,578
2nd Dose
1,46,35,430
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,74,40,309
2nd Dose
2,33,03,128
Total
32,17,60,077
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 50,040 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 20 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in its active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,86,403 today.
A net decline of 9,162 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.94% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 45 consecutive days now. 57,944 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Nearly 8 thousand (7,904) more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,92,51,029 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 57,944 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.75%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,77,309 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 40.42 crore (40,42,65,101) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.91% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.82% today. It has remained less than 5% for 20 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 32 ಕೋಟಿಯ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲು ದಾಟಿದೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 64.25 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ವರದಿಯಾದ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 50,040
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಇಳಿಕೆಯಾಗಿ 5,86,403
ರಲ್ಲಿದೆ
ಸತತ 45 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಿಂತ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾದವರ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು
ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ 96.75% ಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ 2.82%,ರಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಸತತ 20 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ 5% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ
27 JUN 2021 11:27AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಾಧನೆಯೊಂದರಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕಾ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯು ನಿನ್ನೆ 32 ಕೋಟಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗಿನ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಒಟ್ಟು 42,79,210 ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 32,17,60,077 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 64,25,893 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿವರಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ:
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರಕಾರ ಇದರ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿ, ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 50,040 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಸತತ 20 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ 1 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಸಂಯುಕ್ತವಾಗಿ ಅನುಸರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ಫಲ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ ಸತತ ಇಳಿಕೆಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ದೇಶದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ 5,86,403 ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 9,162 ನಿವ್ವಳ ಇಳಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಬರೇ 1.94% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಸೋಂಕಿನಿಂದ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಿಕ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ/ಗುಣಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಸತತ 45 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 57,944 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಗುಣಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 8 ಸಾವಿರದಷ್ಟು (7,904) ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿವೆ.
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭಗೊಂಡಂದಿನಿಂದ ಸೋಂಕಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದವರಲ್ಲಿ 2,92,51,029 ಮಂದಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 57,944 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ 96.75%, ಆಗಿದೆ, ಅದು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 17,77,309 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತವು ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 40.42 ಕೋಟಿ (40,42,65,101) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದರೆ, ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕವಾಗಿ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸತತ ಇಳಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 2.91% ಇದೆ, ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಇಂದು 2.82% ಆಗಿದೆ. ಅದು ಸತತ 20ನೇ ದಿನವೂ 5% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ.
​​​​​​***