Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of renowned Kannada writer Dr. Siddalingaiah
11 JUN 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of renowned Kannada writer Dr. Siddalingaiah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dr. Siddalingaiah will be remembered for his prolific writings, poetry and contributions towards social justice. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and many admirers in this hour of sadness. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध कन्नड़ लेखक डॉ. सिद्धलिंगैया के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 JUN 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध कन्नड़ लेखक डॉ. सिद्धलिंगैया के निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "डॉ सिद्धलिंगैया को उनके विपुल लेखन, कविता और सामाजिक न्याय के लिए योगदान हेतु स्मरण किया जाएगा। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और अनेक प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"