Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of renowned Kannada writer Dr. Siddalingaiah
11 JUN 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of renowned Kannada writer Dr. Siddalingaiah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dr. Siddalingaiah will be remembered for his prolific writings, poetry and contributions towards social justice. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and many admirers in this hour of sadness. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے معروف کنڑمصنف ڈاکٹر سدالنگیا کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
11 JUN 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 جون 2021 :
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ممتاز کنڑ مصنف ڈاکٹر سدالنگیا کے انتقال پر رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا ، ‘‘ڈاکٹر سدالنگیا کو ان کی ثمرآور تحریروں ، شاعری اور سماجی انصاف کے تئیں ان کے تعاون کے لئے یاد کیا جائے گا۔ ان کے انتقال سے غمزدہ ہوں ۔ غم کی اس گھڑی میں میری ہمدردیاں ان کی فیملی اور ان کے بہت سے مداحوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی ۔’’