Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles deaths in Kanpur road accident
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
09 JUN 2021 8:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow for the deaths of people in a road accident in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister expressed condolences to the near and dear ones of the victims and prayed for early recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কানপুরগী লম্বীগী খুদোংথিবা থৌদোক্তা লৈখিদ্রবশিংদা অৱাবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
অৱাবা নংলবশিংগীদমক ক্ষেত্রিপুরোন লাওথোকখ্রে
09 JUN 2021 8:35AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা উত্তর প্রদেশকী কানপুরদা লম্বীগী খুদোংথিবা অমদা লৈখিদবা মীওইশিংগীদমক অৱাবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী নুংশি-চান্নবশিংগীদমক অৱাবা ফোংদোকখ্রে অমসুং অশোকপশিংবু অথুবা মতমদা ফগৎনবা থৌনিজখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী মচা-মশুদা পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী লুপা লাখ ২গী ক্ষেত্রীপুরোন অমসু লাওথোকখ্রে। অশোকপশিংদা লুপা ৫০,০০০ পীরগনি।