প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কানপুৰৰ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পীড়িতসকললৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা
09 JUN 2021 8:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ কানপুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যিসকলে আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা গাইপতি ২লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles deaths in Kanpur road accident
Announces ex-gratia for the victims
09 JUN 2021 8:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow for the deaths of people in a road accident in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister expressed condolences to the near and dear ones of the victims and prayed for early recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured.