Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to General Entertainment channels for promotion of national helpline numbers
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private General Entertainment (non-news) television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline No. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and
Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
14443
AYUSH Covid-19 Counselling Helpline
9013151515
MyGovWhatsApp Helpdesk
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
The advisory has highlighted that over the last several months, the Government has created awareness through various instrumentalities and media platforms, including print, TV, Radio, social media, etc. for creating awareness on the three critical issues – COVID treatment protocol, COVID appropriate behavior and Vaccination.
The advisory credits private TV channels for having played an important role in supplementing the efforts of the Government in fighting this epidemic by creating awareness and informing people about the aforementioned three issues. It has urged that in order to further this cause, the private TV general entertainment (non-news) channels are advised to promote awareness of the four national level helpline nos.
Saurabh Singh

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय हेल्पलाइन क्रमांकांच्या प्रसिद्धीसाठी मनोरंजन वाहिन्यांकरता मार्गदर्शक सूचना
03 JUN 2021 6:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 जून 2021
माहिती प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने आज सर्व खाजगी मनोरंजन वाहिन्यांसाठी (बिगर वृत्तवाहिन्या) राष्ट्रीय हेल्पलाइन क्रमांकांच्या जनजागृतीसाठी मार्गदर्शक सूचना आज जारी केल्या. यानुसार वाहिन्यांनी आपल्या कार्यक्रमांदरम्यान, विशेषत: प्राईम टाईममध्ये टिकर किंवा शक्य त्या माध्यमातून खालील हेल्पलाइन क्रमांकांची जनजागृती करायची आहे.
1075
आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाचा हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक
1098
महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालयाचा हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक
14567
ज्येष्ठ नागरिकांसाठी सामाजिक न्याय आणि सक्षमीकरण मंत्रालयाचा हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक ( दिल्ली, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तामिळनाडू, तेलंगणा, उत्तर प्रदेश आणि उत्तराखंड )
08046110007
मानसिक आधारासाठी NIMHANS यांचा हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक
14443
आयुष कोविड -19 समुपदेशन हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक
9013151515
MyGovWhatsApp हेल्पडेस्क
नागरिकांना लाभ व्हावा यासाठी सरकारने हे हेल्पलाईन क्रमांक तयार केले असून त्याचा प्रचार केला जात आहे.
कोविड उपचाराबाबतची माहिती, कोविड प्रतिबंधक वर्तन आणि लसीकरण याबाबत सरकारने गेल्या काही महिन्यांपासून विविध माध्यमातून जनजागृती केली आहे. यात मुद्रीत माध्यमे, दूरचित्रवाणी, रेडीओ, सोशल मिडिया यांचा समावेश आहे.
यानुसार, महामारी विरोधातल्या तीन महत्वाच्या मुद्यांबाबत जनजागृती करण्याच्या सरकारच्या प्रयत्नांना सहकार्य करण्याचे श्रेय खाजगी दूरचित्रवाणी वाहिन्यांनाही जाते. यापुढेही राष्ट्रीय पातळीवरच्या चार हेल्पलाइन क्रमांकांची जनजागृती करण्यासाठी प्रसिद्धीचे काम करावे असा सल्ला खाजगी मनोरंजन वाहिन्यांना ( बिगर वृत्तवाहिन्या) देण्यात आला आहे.