Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to General Entertainment channels for promotion of national helpline numbers
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private General Entertainment (non-news) television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline No. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and
Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
14443
AYUSH Covid-19 Counselling Helpline
9013151515
MyGovWhatsApp Helpdesk
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
The advisory has highlighted that over the last several months, the Government has created awareness through various instrumentalities and media platforms, including print, TV, Radio, social media, etc. for creating awareness on the three critical issues – COVID treatment protocol, COVID appropriate behavior and Vaccination.
The advisory credits private TV channels for having played an important role in supplementing the efforts of the Government in fighting this epidemic by creating awareness and informing people about the aforementioned three issues. It has urged that in order to further this cause, the private TV general entertainment (non-news) channels are advised to promote awareness of the four national level helpline nos.
Saurabh Singh

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
તમામ સામાન્ય મનોરંજન ચેનલ્સ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય હેલ્પલાઈન નંબર્સના પ્રમોશન માટે એડવાઈઝરી
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આપ સૌ જાણો છો તે અનુસાર, દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના કેસોની સંખ્યામાં હવે ઘટાડાનું વલણ જોવા મળી રહ્યું છે ત્યારે, હજુ પણ કેસોની સંખ્યા ઘણી વધારે છે. છેલ્લા કેટલાક મહિનામાં, સરકારે પ્રિન્ટ, ટીવી, રેડિયો, સોશિયલ મીડિયા વગેરે જેવા વિવિધ સાધન સંસાધનો અને મીડિયા પ્લેટફોર્મના માધ્યમથી ત્રણ મહત્વપૂર્ણ મુદ્દા એટલે કે, કોવિડની સારવારનો પ્રોટોકોલ, કોવિડ સંબંધિત યોગ્ય આચરણ અને રસીકરણ અંગે લોકોમાં જાગૃતિ ફેલાવી છે. નાગરિકોના લાભાર્થે રાષ્ટ્રીય હેલ્પલાઇન નંબરો પણ તૈયાર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે અને સરકાર દ્વારા અંગે પ્રચાર કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
2. મહામારી સામેના જંગમાં ખાનગી ટીવી ચેનલોએ લોકોમાં ઉપરોક્ત ત્રણ મુદ્દાઓ વિશે જાગૃતિ ફેલાવીને સરકારના પ્રયાસોમાં પૂરક મદદ કરવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા નિભાવી છે. આગળ પણ હેતુ માટે, ખાનગી ટીવી ચેનલોને નીચે ઉલ્લેખિત ચાર રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરના હેલ્પલાઇન નંબરો વિશે લોકોમાં ટીકર દ્વારા અથવા ખાસ કરીને પ્રાઇમ ટાઇમ સહિતના યોગ્ય સમય અંતરાલે તેમને ઠીક લાગે તે પ્રકારે જાગૃતિ ફેલાવવા માટે સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે.
1075
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયનો રાષ્ટ્રીય હેલ્પલાઇન નંબર
1098
મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલયનો ચાઇલ્ડ હેલ્પલાઇન નંબર
14567
સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારિતા મંત્રાલય (NCT દિલ્હી, કર્ણાટક, મધ્યપ્રદેશ, રાજસ્થાન, તમિલનાડુ, તેલંગાણા, ઉત્તરપ્રદેશ અને ઉત્તરાખંડ)નો વરિષ્ઠ નાગરિકો માટેનો હેલ્પલાઇન નંબર
08046110007
મનોચિકિત્સકીય સહાયતા માટે NIMHANSનો હેલ્પલાઇ નંબર
14443
આયુષ કોવિડ-19 કાઉન્સેલિંગ હેલ્પલાઈન
9013151515
MyGov વ્હોટ્સ એપ હેલ્પ ડેસ્ક
3. ઉપરોક્ત એડવાઇઝરી જાહેર હિતમાં તમામ ખાનગી ટીવી ચેનલોને ઇશ્યુ કરવામાં આવી છે.
સૌરભ સિંહ