Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to General Entertainment channels for promotion of national helpline numbers
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private General Entertainment (non-news) television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline No. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and
Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
14443
AYUSH Covid-19 Counselling Helpline
9013151515
MyGovWhatsApp Helpdesk
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
The advisory has highlighted that over the last several months, the Government has created awareness through various instrumentalities and media platforms, including print, TV, Radio, social media, etc. for creating awareness on the three critical issues – COVID treatment protocol, COVID appropriate behavior and Vaccination.
The advisory credits private TV channels for having played an important role in supplementing the efforts of the Government in fighting this epidemic by creating awareness and informing people about the aforementioned three issues. It has urged that in order to further this cause, the private TV general entertainment (non-news) channels are advised to promote awareness of the four national level helpline nos.
Saurabh Singh

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్ల కు ప్రాచుర్యం కల్పించడానికి జనరల్ ఎంటెర్టైన్మెంట్ ఛానల్స్ కి సలహా సూచనలు
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్ల కు విస్తృత ప్రచారం కల్పించడానికి సమాచార ప్రసారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అన్ని ప్రైవేట్నే జనరల్డు ఎంటర్టైన్మెంట్ చానెళ్లకు నేడు సలహా సూచనలను జరీ చేసింది. ఈ నెంబర్లను టిక్కర్ల రూపంలో కానీ ఇతరత్రా కానీ ముఖ్యంగా ప్రైమ్ టైం లో ప్రజల అవగాహన కోసం ప్రసారం చేయాలని సూచించింది.
1075
ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ జాతీయ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్
1098
మహిళా, శిశు సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చైల్డ్ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్
14567
సామజిక న్యాయం, సాధికారత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కి సంబంధించిన వయో వృద్ధుల కోసం హెల్ప్ లైన్
(ఎన్‌సిటి ఢిల్లీ, కర్ణాటక, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, రాజస్థాన్, తమిళనాడు, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్, ఉత్తరాఖండ్)
08046110007
మానసిక సమస్యలకు నిమ్హాన్స్ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్
14443
ఆయుష్ కోవిడ్-19 కౌన్సిలింగ్ హెల్ప్ లైన్
9013151515
మై గొవ్ వాట్సాప్ హెల్ప్ డెస్క్
పౌరుల ప్రయాజనార్థం ప్రభుత్వం జాతీయ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నంబర్లను ఏర్పాటు చేసింది.
ప్రజల్లో అవగాహన పెంచేందుకు ప్రభుత్వం వివిధ మాధ్యమాలు, మార్గాల ద్వారా గత కొన్ని నెలలుగా మూడు కీలకమైన అంశాలను విస్తృతంగా ప్రచారం చేస్తోందని అడ్వైజరీ నొక్కి చెప్పింది. వార్త పత్రికాలు, పత్రికలూ, టీవీ, రేడియో, సామజిక మాధ్యమం వంటి సాధనాల ద్వారా ఈ ప్రచారం చేస్తోంది. ఈ మూడు అంశాలు - కోవిడ్ చికిత్స ప్రోటోకాల్, కోవిడ్ కి తగు విధంగా ప్రవర్తన, వాక్సినేషన్.
పైన పేర్కొన్న మూడు సమస్యల గురించి అవగాహన కల్పించడం, ప్రజలకు తెలియజేయడం ద్వారా ఈ మహమ్మారిని ఎదుర్కోవడంలో ప్రభుత్వం చేస్తున్న ప్రయత్నాలకు ప్రైవేట్ టీవీ ఛానళ్ళు తగు ప్రాచుర్యం కల్పిస్తున్నాయని అడ్వైజరీ తెలిపింది. ప్రైవేట్ టీవీ జనరల్ ఎంటర్టైన్మెంట్ (న్యూస్-కాని) ఛానెల్స్ నాలుగు జాతీయ స్థాయి హెల్ప్‌లైన్ సంఖ్యలపై అవగాహనను కల్పించాలని సూచించారు.