Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory to General Entertainment channels for promotion of national helpline numbers
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private General Entertainment (non-news) television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline No. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and
Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
14443
AYUSH Covid-19 Counselling Helpline
9013151515
MyGovWhatsApp Helpdesk
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
The advisory has highlighted that over the last several months, the Government has created awareness through various instrumentalities and media platforms, including print, TV, Radio, social media, etc. for creating awareness on the three critical issues – COVID treatment protocol, COVID appropriate behavior and Vaccination.
The advisory credits private TV channels for having played an important role in supplementing the efforts of the Government in fighting this epidemic by creating awareness and informing people about the aforementioned three issues. It has urged that in order to further this cause, the private TV general entertainment (non-news) channels are advised to promote awareness of the four national level helpline nos.
Saurabh Singh

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய உதவி எண்கள் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த தனியார் டி.வி சேனல்களுக்கு ஆலோசனை
03 JUN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் உதவி எண்கள் பற்றி விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும்படி தனியார் பொழுதுபோக்கு டி.வி. சேனல்களுக்கு மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஆலோசனை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் உதவி எண் - 1075, பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் உதவி எண் - 1098, சமூகநீதித்துறையின் மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கான உதவி எண் - 14567, நிம்ஹன்ஸ் அமைப்பின் உளவியல் ஆதரவு உதவி எண் - 08046110007, ஆயுஷ் கொவிட்-19 கவுன்சலிங் உதவி எண்- 14443, மைகவ் வாட்ஸ் அப் எண் - 9013151515 ஆகியவற்றை தனியார் பொழுதுபோக்கு டி.வி. சேனல்கள், தாங்கள் ஒளிபரப்பும் முக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு இடையே ஒளிபரப்பி விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த வேண்டும் என மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம் கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
கொவிட் சிகிச்சை நெறிமுறை, தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள், தடுப்பூசி போடுதல் பற்றி அச்சு மற்றும் எலக்ட்ரானிக் ஊடகங்களில் கடந்த சில மாதங்களாக மத்திய அரசு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது என்றும் மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம் தனது கடிதத்தில் கூறியுள்ளது.
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில், அரசின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு உதவுவதில் முக்கிய பங்காற்றும் தனியார் டி.வி. சேனல்கள், இந்த நான்கு தேசிய உதவி எண்கள் குறித்தும் மக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த வேண்டும் என மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம் வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1724075