Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory for promotion of national helpline numbers
30 MAY 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline no. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of the Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu,
Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
The advisory has highlighted that over the last several months, the Government has created awareness through various instrumentalities and media platforms, including print, TV, Radio, social media, etc. for creating awareness on the three critical issues – COVID treatment protocol, COVID appropriate behaviour and Vaccination.
The advisory credits private TV channels for having played an important role in supplementing the efforts of the Government in fighting this epidemic by creating awareness and informing people about the aforementioned three issues. It has urged that in order to further this cause, the private TV channels are advised to promote awareness of the four national level helpline nos.
Saurabh Singh

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్లకు ప్రాచుర్యం కల్పించడానికి సూచనలు
30 MAY 2021 5:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అన్ని ప్రైవేట్ టెలివిజన్ ఛానెళ్లకు టిక్కర్ ద్వారా లేదా తగిన మార్గాల ద్వారా జాతీయ హెల్ప్‌లైన్ నంబర్లపై అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి ప్రత్యేకించి ప్రైమ్ టైం లో ప్రచారం కల్పించడానికి సలహా సూచనలను జారీ చేసింది.
1075
కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ జాతీయ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్
1098
కేంద్ర మహిళా శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కింద ఉన్న చైల్డ్ హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్.
14567
కేంద్ర సామజిక న్యాయం, సాధికార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వృద్ధుల హెల్ప్ లైన్ నెంబర్
(ఎన్‌సిటి ఢిల్లీ, కర్ణాటక, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, రాజస్థాన్, తమిళనాడు, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్, ఉత్తరాఖండ్)
08046110007
మానసిక సమస్యలకు సంబంధించిన నిమ్హాన్స్ హెల్ప్‌లైన్ నెంబర్
ఈ జాతీయ హెల్ప్‌లైన్ నంబర్లు పౌరుల ప్రయోజనం కోసం ప్రభుత్వం సృష్టించాయి మరియు ప్రచారం చేశాయి.
గత కొన్ని నెలలుగా, ముద్రణ, టీవీ, రేడియో, సోషల్ మీడియాతో సహా వివిధ మాధ్యమాలు, మీడియా ప్లాట్‌ఫారమ్‌ల ద్వారా కోవిడ్ చికిత్స ప్రోటోకాల్, కోవిడ్ తగిన ప్రవర్తన మరియు టీకా అనే మూడు కీలకమైన అంశాలపై అవగాహన కల్పించడం కోసం ప్రభుత్వం తగు సూచనలు చేసింది. ప్రజలకు అవగాహనను కలిపించడం ద్వారా ఈ అంటువ్యాధిని ఎదుర్కోవడంలో ప్రభుత్వం చేస్తున్న ప్రయత్నాలను భర్తీ చేయడంలో ప్రైవేట్ టీవీ ఛానెల్స్ ఒక ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషించినందుకు అడ్వైజరీ ప్రశంసిస్తుంది. పైన పేర్కొన్న మూడు సమస్యల గురించి ప్రజలలో ఇంకా చైతన్యం తేవడానికి మరింత అవగాహన పెంచడానికి, నాలుగు జాతీయ స్థాయి హెల్ప్‌లైన్ సంఖ్యలపై అవగాహన పెంచాలని, ప్రైవేట్ టీవీ ఛానెళ్లకు తగు సూచనలు చేయాలనీ అడ్వైజరీ ద్వారా విజ్ఞప్తి చేశారు.