വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
ദേശീയ ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പറുകൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശം
30 MAY 2021 5:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹിമെയ് 30, 2021
ചുവടെ ചേർത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ദേശീയ ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പറുകളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അവബോധം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ടിക്കർ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മറ്റ് ഉചിതമായ മാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിലൂടെ നിശ്ചിത ഇടവേളകളിൽ, പ്രത്യേകിച്ചും പ്രൈം ടൈമിൽ പ്രക്ഷേപണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിന്, എല്ലാ സ്വകാര്യ ടെലിവിഷൻ ചാനലുകൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം ഇന്ന് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശം നൽകി.
1075- കേന്ദ്ര കുടുംബ-ആരോഗ്യ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ദേശീയ ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പർ
1098- കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ചൈൽഡ് ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പർ
14567- കേന്ദ്ര സാമൂഹ്യനീതി-ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ മുതിർന്ന പൗരന്മാർക്കായി ഉള്ള ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പർ (ഡൽഹി, കർണാടക, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, തമിഴ്നാട്, തെലങ്കാന, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്, ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് )
08046110007- മാനസിക പിന്തുണയ്ക്കായി നിംഹാൻസ് ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ നമ്പർ
മഹാമാരിക്കെതിരായ ഗവൺമെന്റ് പോരാട്ടത്തിൽ പിന്തുണ നൽകുന്നതിന് പ്രധാന പങ്കു വഹിക്കുന്ന സ്വകാര്യ ടെലിവിഷൻ ചാനലുകളെ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശത്തിൽ പ്രത്യേകം അഭിനന്ദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Advisory for promotion of national helpline numbers
30 MAY 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline no. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of the Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu,
Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
The advisory has highlighted that over the last several months, the Government has created awareness through various instrumentalities and media platforms, including print, TV, Radio, social media, etc. for creating awareness on the three critical issues – COVID treatment protocol, COVID appropriate behaviour and Vaccination.
The advisory credits private TV channels for having played an important role in supplementing the efforts of the Government in fighting this epidemic by creating awareness and informing people about the aforementioned three issues. It has urged that in order to further this cause, the private TV channels are advised to promote awareness of the four national level helpline nos.
Saurabh Singh