Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,006 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 14,514 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
27 MAY 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,006 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 14,514 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 26th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 25/26th May 2021 from Singapore, Brunei, Oman, Ontario (Canada), Egypt, Singapore Redcross Society, Sewa International (Australia), Swiss India Chamber of Commerce, Forum of Indian Professional (Hong Kong) and Volkswagen (Germany)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
155
Oxygen Cylinders
900
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
1,045
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सामग्री की नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को अभी तक 18,006 ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर; 19,085 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर; 19 ऑक्सीजन जेनरेशन प्लांट; 14,514 वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी; 7 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन; 12 लाख फैवीपिराविर टैबलेट वितरित किए गए/भेजे गए
27 MAY 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल, 2021 से विभिन्न देशों / संगठनों से कोवड-19 राहत चिकित्सा सामग्री तथा उपकरण प्राप्त हो रहे हैं। इन सामग्रियों और उपकरणों को तेजी से राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को वितरित किए जा रहे हैं /भेजे जा रहे हैं।
27 अप्रैल, 2021 से 26 मई, 2021 तक कुल 18,006 ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर; 19,085 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर; 19 ऑक्सीजन जेनरेशन प्लांट; 14,514 वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी; 7 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन; 12 लाख फैवीपिराविर टैबलेट सड़क तथा हवाई मार्गों से भेजे गए हैं।
सिंगापुर, ब्रुनेई, ओमान, ऑनटैरियो (कनाडा), मिस्र, सिंगापुर रेडक्रॉस सोसायटी, सेवा इंटरनेशनल (ऑस्ट्रेलिया), इंडो-स्विस चैंबर ऑफ कामर्स, फोरम ऑफ इंडियन प्रोफेशनल्स (हांगकांग) तथा वोक्सवैगन (जर्मनी) से 25/26 मई 2021 को प्राप्त राहत सामग्री में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं :
सामग्री
मात्रा
ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर
155
ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर
900
वेंटिलेटर/बीआईपीएपी/सीपीएपी
1,045
प्राप्तकर्ता राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों को प्रभावी तत्काल आवंटन और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण एक सतत कार्य है ।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर व्यापक रूप से इसकी निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के रूप में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के रूप में विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। इस प्रकोष्ट ने 26 अप्रैल, 2021 से काम प्रारंभ किया। मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तय की गई है और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा इसे 2 मई, 2021 से लागू किया जा रहा है।