Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,006 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 14,514 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
27 MAY 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,006 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 14,514 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 26th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 25/26th May 2021 from Singapore, Brunei, Oman, Ontario (Canada), Egypt, Singapore Redcross Society, Sewa International (Australia), Swiss India Chamber of Commerce, Forum of Indian Professional (Hong Kong) and Volkswagen (Germany)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
155
Oxygen Cylinders
900
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
1,045
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ ରିଲିଫ ସହାୟତା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ସୂଚନା
ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୮,୦୦୬ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ କନସେଣ୍ଟଟ୍ରେଟର, ୧୯,୦୮୫ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର, ୧୯ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ଜେନେରେସନ ପ୍ଳାଣ୍ଟ, ୧୪,୫୧୪ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର/ ବିଆଇ ପିଏପି, ୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଭାଏଲ ରେମଡେସିଭିର ଇଞ୍ଜେକ୍ସନ, ୧୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଫାଭିପିରାଭିର ବଟିକା ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ବିତରଣ କରାଗଲାଣି/ପଠାଯାଇଛି
27 MAY 2021 2:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୭,୨୦୨୧ରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶ/ସଂଗଠନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସହାୟତା ଭାବେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ରିଲିଫ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ଉପକରଣ ପାଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏଗୁଡିକୁ ତୁରନ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ପଠାଯାଉଛି ।
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୭,୨୦୨୧ରୁ ମଇ ୨୬, ୨୦୨୧ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୧୮,୦୦୬ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ କନସେଣ୍ଟଟ୍ରେଟର, ୧୯,୦୮୫ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର, ୧୯ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ଜେନେରେସନ ପ୍ଳାଣ୍ଟ, ୧୪,୫୧୪ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର/ ବିଆଇ ପିଏପି, ୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଭାଏଲ ରେମଡେସିଭିର ଇଞ୍ଜେକ୍ସନ, ୧୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଫାଭିପିରାଭିର ବଟିକା ସଡକ ଓ ଆକାଶ ମାର୍ଗରେ ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି/ପଠାଯାଇଛି ।
ମଇ ୨୫/୨୬, ୨୦୨୧ରେ ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର, ବ୍ରୁନେଇ, ଓମାନ, ଅଣ୍ଟାରିଓ (କାନାଡା), ଇଜିପ୍ଟ, ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ରେଡକ୍ରସ ସୋସଇଟି, ସେଓ୍ୱା ଇଣ୍ଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲ (ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ), ସ୍ୱିସ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଚାମ୍ବର ଅଫ କମର୍ସ, ଫୋରମ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ (ହଂକଂ) ଓ ଫକ୍ସଓ୍ୱାଗନ (ଜର୍ମାନୀ)ରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ସହାୟତା
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
155
Oxygen Cylinders
900
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
1,045
ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥିତ ଓ ସୁନିୟୋଜିତ ଉପାୟରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସହାୟତାଗୁଡିକର ସୁଷମ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ଭାବେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ନିୟମିତ ପଠାଯାଉଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିୟମିତ ଭାବେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଅନୁଦାନ, ସହାୟତା ଓ ଦାନ ଭାବେ ମିଳୁଥିବା ବିଦେଶୀ ରିଲିଫ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଓ ଆବଂଟନରେ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟରେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ସେଲ୍ ଗଠିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ସେଲ୍ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୬,୨୦୨୧ରୁ କାମ କରିବା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ମଇ ୨, ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ ମାନକ ସଂଚାଳନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଛି ।