Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,006 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 14,514 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
27 MAY 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,006 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 14,514 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 26th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 25/26th May 2021 from Singapore, Brunei, Oman, Ontario (Canada), Egypt, Singapore Redcross Society, Sewa International (Australia), Swiss India Chamber of Commerce, Forum of Indian Professional (Hong Kong) and Volkswagen (Germany)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
155
Oxygen Cylinders
900
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
1,045
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச நாடுகளும், அமைப்புகளும் அளித்துள்ள கொவிட் நிவாரண உதவிகளின் விவரங்கள்
27 MAY 2021 2:32PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு பெரும் மடங்கு நாட்டில் உயர்ந்திருப்பதால் கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27-ஆம் தேதி முதல் பல்வேறு நாடுகளும், அமைப்புகளும் நிவாரண மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகளை வழங்கி வருகின்றன.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் மே 26 வரை பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் அனுப்பிய 18,006 பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள், 19,085 பிராணவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 பிராணவாயு உற்பத்திக் கருவிகள், 14,514 செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள், சுமார் 7 லட்சம் ரெமிடெசிவிர் குப்பிகள், 12 லட்சம் ஃபேவிபிரவிர் மாத்திரைகள் ஆகியவை மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2021 மே 25/26 அன்று சிங்கப்பூர், ப்ரூனை, ஓமன், ஒன்டாரியோ (கனடா), எகிப்து, சிங்கப்பூர் ரெட்கிராஸ் சொசைட்டி, சேவா இண்டர்நேஷனல் (ஆஸ்திரேலியா), சுவிஸ் இண்டியா சேம்பர் ஆஃப் காமர்ஸ், ஃபோரம் ஆஃப் இண்டியன் ப்ரொஃபஷனல் (ஹாங்காங்), வோக்ஸ்வேகன் (ஜெர்மனி) ஆகியவற்றிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட முக்கியப் பொருட்கள்:
• பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள்: 155
• பிராணவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள்: 900
• செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள்: 1,045
பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து வழங்கப்படும் பொருட்கள் மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் துரிதகதியில் அனுப்பி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
இதனை பிரத்தியேக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையத்தின் வாயிலாக மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் விரிவாகக் கண்காணித்து வருகின்றது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722111