Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation
First Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu on the way with 80 MT of LMO
More than 3900 MT LMO offloaded in the NCR region by Oxygen Expresses so far
Punjab gets 40 MT of LMO from Oxygen Express that delivered in Dehradun
Oxygen Expresses delivering nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day now
Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reaches Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi & UP
So far 407 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi
13 MAY 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 7115 MT of LMO in more than 444 tankers to various states across the country.
Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation.
115 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various states.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 407 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi.
Tamil Nadu is set to receive it's First Oxygen Express later tonight with 80 MT of LMO arriving from Durgapur.
Oxygen Expresses have delivered more than 3900 MT of LMO in the NCR region so far for further distribution.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ریلوے کی وزارت
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے ملک میں 7115 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچائی
تمل ناڈو کے لیے پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑی جس میں 80 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او سے لدا ہے تمل ناڈو کی طرف جا رہی ہے
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں کے ذریعے این سی آر خطے میں ابھی تک 3900 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ایل ایم او اتارا گیا
پنجاب کو آکسیجن ایکسپریس سے دہرہ دون دی گئی 40 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او پہنچایا گیا
آکسیجن ایکسپریس کے ذریعے اب ملک میں یومیہ تقریباً800 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن کی فراہمی ہو رہی ہے
آکسیجن ایکسپریس کے ذریعے اترا کھنڈ، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، مدھیہ پردیش، ہریانہ، تلنگانہ، رجستھان، دلی اور اتر پردیش تک آکسیجن پہنچائی گئی
اب تک مہاراشٹر کو 407 میٹرک ٹن، اتر پردیش کو تقریباً 1960 میٹرک ٹن، مدھیہ پردیش کو 361 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ کو 1135 میٹرک ٹن، تلنگانہ کو 188 میٹرک ٹن ، راجستھان کو 72 میٹرک ٹن، کرناٹک کو 120 میٹرک ٹن اور دلی کو 2748 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن کی فراہمی کی گئی
13 MAY 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13مئی، 2021/سبھی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرتے ہوئے اور نئے طریقے تلاش کرتے ہوئے بھارتی ریلویز ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن ایل ایم او پہنچا کر راحت دینے کا اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ بھارتی ریلویز نے ابھی تک ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں کو 444 سے زیادہ ٹینکرز میں تقریباً 7115 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او پہنچایا ہے۔
کل آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے ملک میں تقریباً 800 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او پہنچایا۔
ابھی تک 115 آکسیجن ریل گاڑیوں نے اپنا سفر پورا کیا اور مختلف ریاستوں کو راحت پہنچائی۔
یہ بھارتی ریلویز کی کوشش ہے کہ وہ ان ریاستوں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ایل ایم او مختصر ترین وقت میں پہنچا دے۔
یہ بیان جاری ہونے تک ، مہاراشٹر میں 407 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او اتارا جا چکا تھا، یو پی میں تقریباً 1960 میٹرک ٹن ، مدھیہ پردیش میں 361 میٹرک ٹن ، ہریانہ میں 1135 میٹرک ٹن ، تلنگانہ میں 188 میٹرک ٹن ، راجستھان میں 72 میٹرک ٹن ، کرناٹک میں 120 میٹرک ٹن اور دلی میں 2748 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ایل ایم او پہنچایا جا چکا تھا۔
تمل ناڈو میں پہلی آکسیجن ریل گاڑی آج دیر گئے پہنچ جائے گی جس میں 80 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او ، درگا پور سے لے جایا جا رہا ہے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے این سی آر خطے میں ابھی تک 3900 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ایل ایم او مزید تقسیم کے لیے پہنچایا ہے۔