Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Nearly 18 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs Free of Cost by Govt. of India, so far
More than 1crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
Over 9 Lakh doses in addition will be received by States/UTs in next 3 days
10 MAY 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour). Government of India has been supporting the nationwide vaccination drive by providing COVID Vaccines free of cost to the States and UTs.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 18 crore vaccine doses (17,93,57,860) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,89,27,797 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 1 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,04,30,063) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. States with negative balance are showing more consumption (including wastage) than vaccine supplied as they have not reconciled the vaccine they have supplied to Armed Forces.
Furthermore, more than 9 lakh (9,24,910) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഇതുവരെ 18 കോടിയോളം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി
10 MAY 2021 10:42AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, മെയ് 10, 2021
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഇതുവരെ 18 കോടിയോളം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (17,93,57,860) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി. ഇതിൽ പാഴായതുൾപ്പടെ 16,89,27,797 ഡോസുകളാണ് മൊത്തം ഉപഭോഗം ആയി കണക്കാക്കുന്നത് (ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 മണി വരെ ലഭ്യമായ കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം).
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും പക്കൽ ഒരു കോടിയിൽ അധികം (1,04,30,063) ഡോസുകൾ‌ ഇപ്പോഴും ലഭ്യമാണ്. സായുധ സേനയ്ക്ക് നൽകിയ വാക്സിൻ കണക്കിൽപ്പെടുത്താത്തതിനാലാണ് വിതരണം ചെയ്ത വാക്സിനേക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ ഉപഭോഗം (പാഴാക്കൽ ഉൾപ്പെടെ), നെഗറ്റീവ് ബാലൻസ് ഉള്ള സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ കാണിക്കുന്നത്.
കൂടാതെ, അടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 9 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (9,24,910) വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും ലഭ്യമാക്കും.