স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এতিয়ালৈকে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ প্ৰায় ১৮ কোটি ভেকচিন ড’জ বিনামূলীয়াকৈ যোগান ধৰিছে
এতিয়া ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ১ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ড’জ মজুত আছে
অহা তিনি দিনত অতিৰিক্ত ৯লাখ ড’জ লাখ কৰিব
10 MAY 2021 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড মহামাৰী মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পাঁচটা কৌশলৰ অন্যতম হৈছে টিকাকৰণ৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক বিনামূলীয়াকৈ ক’ভিড ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰি দেশজোৰা টিকাকৰণ অভিযানলৈ সহায় আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এতিয়ালৈকে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ প্ৰায় ১৮ কোটি ভেকচিন ড’জ বিনামূলীয়াকৈ যোগান ধৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ইতিমধ্যে নষ্ট হোৱা ভেকচিনকে ধৰি মুঠ ১৬,৮৯,২৭,৭৯৭টা ড’জ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে৷ এতিয়াও ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ১ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ড’জ মজুত আছে৷ তদুপৰি, অহা তিনি দিনত অতিৰিক্ত ৯লাখ ড’জ লাখ কৰিব

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Nearly 18 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs Free of Cost by Govt. of India, so far
More than 1crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
Over 9 Lakh doses in addition will be received by States/UTs in next 3 days
10 MAY 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour). Government of India has been supporting the nationwide vaccination drive by providing COVID Vaccines free of cost to the States and UTs.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 18 crore vaccine doses (17,93,57,860) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,89,27,797 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 1 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,04,30,063) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. States with negative balance are showing more consumption (including wastage) than vaccine supplied as they have not reconciled the vaccine they have supplied to Armed Forces.
Furthermore, more than 9 lakh (9,24,910) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.