Ministry of Communications
Postal department in collaboration with Customs authorities starts helpline to facilitate speedy delivery of COVID related emergency shipments
07 MAY 2021 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
During recent 2nd wave of Covid 19 cases, Department of Posts, in collaboration with Customs authorities, has been facilitating clearance, processing and delivery of Covid related emergency shipments received through post from abroad e. g. oxygen concentrators, equipment, medicines etc. A public notice in this regard has been issued by Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications.
List of Nodal Officers at DoP Head Quarter:
1. Sh. Arvind Kumar – 9868378497
2. Sh. Puneet Kumar – 9536623331

വാര്‍ത്താവിനിമയ, വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യാ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അടിയന്തര സാമഗ്രികളുടെ വിതരണം വേഗത്തിലാക്കാൻ തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് ഹെൽപ്പ്ലൈൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു
07 MAY 2021 3:52PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, മെയ് 07, 2021
കസ്റ്റംസ് അധികാരികളുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് തപാൽ വകുപ്പ്, വിദേശത്ത് നിന്ന് തപാൽ വഴി ലഭിച്ച കോവിഡുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അടിയന്തര സാമഗ്രികളുടെ ക്ലിയറൻസ്, നടപടി ക്രമങ്ങൾ പൂർത്തിയാക്കൽ, വിതരണം എന്നിവ സുഗമമാക്കുന്നതിനായി പ്രവർത്തിച്ചു വരുന്നു. ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് ഒരു പൊതു അറിയിപ്പ് നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് ഹെഡ് ക്വാർട്ടറിലെ നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാരുടെ പട്ടിക:
1. ശ്രീ അരവിന്ദ് കുമാർ – 9868378497
2 ശ്രീ പുനീത് കുമാർ –9536623331