Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Gujarati poet Dadudan Gadhvi
27 APR 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of famous Gujarati language poet Padma Shri Dadudan Gadhvi.
In a tweet Shri Modi said Kavi Dad Bapu's contribution in the field of folk literature will always be remembered. "May God grant peace to the departed soul" said the Prime Minister.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजराती कवि दादूदान गढ़वी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
27 APR 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पद्मश्री से सम्मानित गुजराती भाषा के लोकप्रिय कवि दादूदान गढ़वी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा कि लोक साहित्य के क्षेत्र में कवि दाद बापू के योगदान को हमेशा याद रखा जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “ईश्वर दिवंगत आत्मा को शांति प्रदान करें।”