Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Gujarati poet Dadudan Gadhvi
27 APR 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of famous Gujarati language poet Padma Shri Dadudan Gadhvi.
In a tweet Shri Modi said Kavi Dad Bapu's contribution in the field of folk literature will always be remembered. "May God grant peace to the departed soul" said the Prime Minister.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجراتی شاعر دادودان گڑھوی کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
27 APR 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 اپریل 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجراتی زبان کے مشہور شاعر پدم شری دادودان گڑھوی کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا کہ لوک ادب میں شاعر داد باپو کے تعاون کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’ خدا آنجہانی کی روح کو ابدی سکون عطا فرمائے۔‘‘