Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦਾ ਪਾਵਨ ਅਵਸਰ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਦਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਹੈ। ਮੇਰੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਰਹੇ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਰਹੇ।”