Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हनुमान जयंती के शुभ अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हनुमान जयंती के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा, 'हनुमान जयंती का पावन अवसर भगवान हनुमान की करुणा और समर्पण भाव को याद करने का दिन है। मेरी कामना है कि कोरोना महामारी के खिलाफ जारी लड़ाई में निरंतर उनका आशीर्वाद प्राप्त होता रहे। साथ ही उनके जीवन और आदर्शों से हमेशा प्रेरणा मिलती रहे।'