Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী হনুমান জয়ন্তীর পূণ্য লগ্নে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হনুমান জয়ন্তীর পূণ্য লগ্নে জনসসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, হনুমান জয়ন্তীর পূণ্য লগ্নে ভগবান হনুমানের পরদুঃখকাতরতা ও নিষ্ঠাকে আজ স্মরণ করার দিন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী, করোনা মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে তাঁর আশীর্বাদ চেয়েছেন এবং প্রার্থনা করেছেন, তাঁর জীবন ও আদর্শ আমাদের সকলের অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস হয়ে উঠুক।