Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହନୁମାନ ଜୟନ୍ତୀର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ହନୁମାନ ଜୟନ୍ତୀର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ହନୁମାନ ଜୟନ୍ତୀର ଶୁଭ ଅବସର ହେଉଛି କରୁଣା ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବାର ଦିନ । କରୋନା ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢେଇରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଭୁ ହନୁମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଲୋଡିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଓ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇ ଚାଲୁଥାଉ ବୋଲି ଇଚ୍ଛା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିଲେ ।