Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হনুমান জয়ন্তীৰ পবিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত জনসাধাৰণলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Guwahati
হনুমান জয়ন্তীৰ পবিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে জনসাধাৰণলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক শুভেচ্ছা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “হনুমান জয়ন্তীৰ এই পবিত্ৰ দিৱসে আমাক প্ৰভু হনুমানৰ সমৰ্পণ আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে। ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অব্যাহত থকা যুঁজখনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশীৰ্বাদ বিচৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ জীৱন আৰু আদৰ্শই যাতে আমাৰ সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকে তাকে কামনা কৰে”।