Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હનુમાન જયંતીના શુભ પ્રસંગે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હનુમાન જયંતી નિમિત્તે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે, હનુમાન જયંતીનો શુભ પ્રસંગ ભગવાન હનુમાનની કરુણા અને સમર્પણને યાદ કરવાનો દિવસ છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કોરોના સામેની લડતમાં તેમના આશીર્વાદ માંગ્યા હતા અને ઈચ્છ્યું હતું કે તેમનું જીવન અને આદર્શો આપણા બધાને પ્રેરણા આપે .