وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ہنومان جینتی کے مبارک موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہنومان جینتی کے مبارک موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے ٹوئیٹ پیغام میں جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ‘‘ ہنومان جینتی کا یہ مبارک موقع ، بھگوان ہنومان کی رحم دلی اور خود سپردگی کو یاد کرنے کا دن ہے۔ میری خواہش ہے کہ کورونا کے خلاف جاری لڑائی میں ان کا آشیرواد ہمیں مسلسل حاصل رہے۔ ساتھ ہی ان کی زندگی اور آدرشوں سے ہم سب کو ہمیشہ تحریک ملتی رہے۔ ’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti
27 APR 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Hanuman Jayanti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said, the auspicious occasion of Hanuman Jayanti is a day to remember Lord Hanuman’s compassion and dedication. The Prime Minister sought his blessings in the fight against Corona and wished that his life and ideals continue to inspire all of us.