Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh approves temporary hiring of additional contractual staff in 51 high pressure ECHS polyclinics to cater to veterans and their dependents during COVID-19 surge
27 APR 2021 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh has approved temporary hiring of additional contractual staff over and above the authorisation in 51 identified high pressure Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (ECHS) polyclinics across the country to tide over the current COVID-19 crisis. The contractual staff, including one each of Medical Officer, Nursing Assistant, Pharmacist, Driver and Chowkidar for identified ECHS polyclinics, will be hired through Station Headquarters for night duty, beyond normal working hours, for a period of three months.
The high pressure ECHS polyclinics to be covered are in Lucknow, Delhi Cantt (BHDC), Bangalore (Urban), Dehradun, Kotputli, Amritsar, Meerut, Chandigarh, Jammu, New Delhi (Lodhi Road), Secunderabad, Agra, Ambala, Greater Noida, Gurdaspur, Pune, Trivandrum, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Gurgaon, Gurgaon (Sohana Rd), Hoshiarpur, Mohali, Chandimandir, Allahabad, Ghaziabad (Hindon), Pathankot, Jodhpur, Ludhiana, Ropar, Tarantaran/Patti, Kolkata, Danapur (Patna), Khadki (Pune), Palampur, Bareilly, Kolhapur, Yol, South Pune (Lohegaon), Vishakapatnam, Jaipur, Guntur, Barrackpore, Chennai, Gorakhpur, Patiala, Noida, Bhopal, Kochi, Vellore and Ranchi.
The move will ensure availability of immediate medical attention even during night hours to acute cases in these areas to the veterans and their dependents. The validity of this sanction is up to August 15, 2021.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
51 ஈசிஹெச்எஸ் மருத்துவமனைகளில் கூடுதல் ஒப்பந்த பணியாளர்களை தற்காலிகமாக பணியமர்த்த மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் ஒப்புதல்
27 APR 2021 10:56AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்- 19 நெருக்கடி தருணத்தில், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 51 முன்னாள் ராணுவ வீரர்கள் பங்களிக்கும் சுகாதார திட்டத்தின் (ஈசிஹெச்எஸ்) மருத்துவமனைகளில் சேவை புரிவதற்காக கூடுதல் ஒப்பந்த பணியாளர்களை தற்காலிகமாக பணியில் அமர்த்துவதற்கு மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்.
மருத்துவ அலுவலர், உதவி செவிலியர், மருந்தாளுநர், ஓட்டுநர், பாதுகாப்பு பணியாளர் உள்ளிட்டோர் நிலைய தலைமையகங்களின் வாயிலாக பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டு, ஈசிஹெச்எஸ் மருத்துவமனைகளில் சாதாரண பணி நேரம் தவிர இரவு நேர பணியிலும் மூன்று மாதங்களுக்கு சேவையாற்றுவார்கள்.
சென்னை, வேலூர் உட்பட நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 51 ஈசிஹெச்எஸ் மருத்துவமனைகள் இதில் அடங்கும்தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பகுதிகளில் உள்ள மூத்த ராணுவ வீரர்கள் மற்றும் அவர்களை சார்ந்தவர்களுக்கு இரவு நேரம் உட்பட உடனடி மருத்துவ சேவை வழங்குவதை இந்த நடவடிக்கை உறுதி செய்யும். ஆகஸ்ட் 15, 2021 வரை இத்திட்டத்திற்கு அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714278