Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Shankha Ghosh.
21 APR 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of the prominent literary personality, Shri Shankha Ghosh.
Shri Modi tweeted "Shri Shankha Ghosh will be remembered for his contributions to Bengali and Indian literature. His works were widely read and admired. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री शंख घोष के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
21 APR 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात साहित्यकार श्री शंख घोष के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने ट्वीट किया, “बंगाली और भारतीय साहित्य में उनके योगदान के लिए श्री शंख घोष को हमेशा याद किया जाएगा। उनकी रचनाओं को व्यापक रूप से पढ़ा और सराहा गया। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवार एवं दोस्तों के प्रति संवेदनाएं व्यक्त करता हूं। ओम शांति।”