Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On Day-3 of Tika Utsav, India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 10.85 crore with over 40 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
India continues to Administer Highest Average Vaccine Doses per day
10 States show an Upward Trajectory of Daily New Cases
13 APR 2021 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 10.85 Cr today as the Tika Utsav enters the third day.
Cumulatively, 10,85,33,085 vaccine doses have been administered through 16,08,448 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 90,33,621 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,58,103 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,00,78,589 FLWs (1stdose), 49,19,212 FLWs (2nddose), 4,17,12,654 1st dose beneficiaries and 22,53,077 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,42,18,175 (1st dose) and 7,59,654 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,33,621
55,58,103
1,00,78,589
49,19,212
3,42,18,175
7,59,654
4,17,12,654
22,53,077
10,85,33,085
Eight states account for 60.16% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 40 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-87 of the vaccination drive (12th April, 2021), 40,04,521 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 34,55,640 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 52,087 sessions for 1st dose and 5,48,881 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 12th April,2021 (Day-87)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
20,332
33,759
81,711
1,23,456
21,71,264
81,294
11,82,333
3,10,372
34,55,640
5,48,881
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 41,69,609 doses administered per day.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,61,736 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthanand Kerala have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.80% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 51,751. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 13,604 while Chhattisgarh reported 13,576 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 12,64,698. It now comprises 9.24% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 63,689 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala cumulatively account for 68.85% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 44.78% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,22,53,697 today. The National Recovery Rate is 89.51%.
97,168 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
879 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 88.05% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (258). Chhattisgarh follows with 132 daily deaths.
Thirteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are J&K (UT), Assam, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Mizoram,Manipur, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ടീക്ക ഉത്സവത്തിന്റെ മൂന്നാംദിവസം രാജ്യത്ത് വിതരണം ചെയ്ത കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകളുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം 10.85 കോടി കടന്നു.
•കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 40 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി.
• പ്രതിദിനം ഉയർന്ന ശരാശരി നിരക്കിൽ, ഇന്ത്യയിൽ കോവിഡ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകുന്നു
• പ്രതിദിന കോവിഡ് കേസുകളുടെ എണ്ണം , 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ കൂടുതൽ.
13 APR 2021 10:39AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ടീക്ക ഉത്സവത്തിന്റെ മൂന്നാംദിവസം രാജ്യത്ത് വിതരണം ചെയ്ത വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകളുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം 10.85 കോടി കടന്നു.
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം 16,08,448 സെഷനുകളിലായി 10,85,33,085 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ഇതിൽ 90,33,621 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ്), 55,58,103 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),1,00,78,589 മുന്നണിപ്പോരാളികൾ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ് ), 49,19,212 മുന്നണി പ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്), 45-60പ്രായമുള്ളവർ 3,42,18,175 പേർ (ആദ്യ ഡോസ് ), 7,59,654( രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),60 വയസ്സിനു മുകളിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള 4,17,12,654 ( ആദ്യ ഡോസ്)22,53,077,(രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്) ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ എന്നിവർ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
രാജ്യത്തെ ഇതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകളിൽ 60.16% വും 8 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 40 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി.
വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ 87-മത്ദിവസം (ഏപ്രിൽ 12)40,04,521 ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. ഇതിൽ 34,55,640 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിച്ചു. 5,48,881പേർ രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് വാക്സിനും സ്വീകരിച്ചു.
പ്രതിദിനം ശരാശരി 41,69,609 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ എന്ന നിരക്കിൽ ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യ വാക്സിൻ വിതരണത്തിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്ത് തുടരുന്നു.
രാജ്യത്ത് പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിക്കുന്ന വരുടെ എണ്ണം വർദ്ധിക്കുന്നു.കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1,61,736 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ചത്തീസ്ഗഡ്, കർണാടക, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്,ഡൽഹി, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്,തമിഴ്നാട്, കേരളം , ഗുജറാത്ത്, രാജസ്ഥാൻ എന്നീ 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർധന. പുതിയ രോഗികളുടെ 80.80 ശതമാനവും ഈ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽനിന്നും.
. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ - 51,751. ചത്തീസ്ഗഡിൽ 13,576 പേർക്കും ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിൽ 13,604 പേർക്കും പുതുതായി രോഗം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
16 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർധന.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം 12,64,698ആയി. ഇത് രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ 9.24 %ആണ് . കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 63,689 പേരുടെ കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് കർണാടകം, കേരളം, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് എന്നീ 5 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലാണ് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള രോഗികളുടെ 68.85% വും. ഇതിൽ മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ മാത്രം ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ 44.78% രോഗികൾ.
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുരെ 1,22,53,697പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി. 89.51%ആണ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 97,168 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 879 മരണം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. ഇവയിൽ 88.05 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ മരണം-258. ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിൽ 132 പേരുടെയും മരണം കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 13 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ഒരു കോവിഡ് മരണവും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തിട്ടില്ല. ജമ്മു കാശ്മീർ, ആസാം ലഡാക്ക്, നാഗാലാൻഡ്, ത്രിപുര, മേഘാലയ, സിക്കിം ,മിസോറാം,മണിപ്പൂർ,ദാദ്ര& നഗർ ഹവേലി, ദാമൻ& ദിയു, ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്, ആന്തമാൻ&നികോബാർ ദ്വീപ്,അരുണാചൽപ്രദേശ് എന്നിവയാണവ