Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage achieves a landmark of 10 crore with over 35 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
India continues to administer highest average doses per day
10 states account for 81% of the Daily New Cases
11 APR 2021 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 10 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 10,15,95,147 vaccine doses have been administered through 15,17,963 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 90,04,063 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,08,289 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,53,615 FLWs (1stdose), 47,59,209 FLWs (2nddose), 3,96,51,630 1st dose beneficiaries and 18,00,206 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,02,76,653 (1st dose) and 6,41,482 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,04,063
55,08,289
99,53,615
47,59,209
3,02,76,653
6,41,482
3,96,51,630
18,00,206
10,15,95,147
Eight states account for 60.27% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 35 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-85 of the vaccination drive (10th April, 2021), 35,19,987 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 31,22,109 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 42,553 sessions for 1st dose and 3,97,878 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 10th April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,690
28,468
86,285
1,00,174
20,21,609
59,418
9,98,525
2,09,818
31,22,109
3,97,878
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 38,34,574 doses administered per day.
The graph below gives a comparison of the average daily vaccine doses being administered in India and abroad.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,52,879 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.92% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 55,411. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 14,098 while Uttar Pradesh reported 12,748 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 11,08,087. It now comprises 8.29% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 61,456 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala cumulatively account for 70.82% of India’s total active cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 48.57% of the total active caseload of the country.
The graph below depicts the trajectory of active cases in India.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,20,81,443 today. The National Recovery Rate is 90.44%.
90,584 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Daily Deaths continue to show an upward trend. 839 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 86.41% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (309). Chhattisgarh follows with 123 daily deaths.
Ten States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Mizoram, Manipur, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৫লাখৰো অধিকৰ সংযোজনৰে দেশত সৰ্বমুঠ টীকাকৰণৰ পৰিসংখ্যাই ১০কোটিৰ ঘৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে
প্ৰতি দিনে সৰ্বাধিক পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে ভাৰতে
দিনৌ নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮১শতাংশই ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ
11 APR 2021 11:55AM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টীকাকৰণৰ সৰ্বমুঠ পৰিসংখ্যাই আজি ১০কোটিৰ ঘৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে।
আজি পুৱা ৭বজা পৰ্যন্ত দেশত অনুষ্ঠিত ১৫,১৭,৯৬৩টা টীকাকৰণ শিবিৰৰ জৰিয়তে ১০,১৫,৯৫,১৪৭পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
এইসকলৰ মাজত ৯০,০৪,০৬৩গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী(প্ৰথম পালি), ৫৫,০৮,২৮৯গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী (দ্বিতীয় পালি) আৰু ৯৯৯,৫৩,৬১৫গৰাকী(প্ৰথম পালি)আগশাৰীৰ সেৱা কৰ্মী আছিল। ইফালে, ৪৭,৫৯,২০৯গৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ সেৱা কৰ্মী (দ্বিতীয় পালি) আৰু ৬০বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ্বৰ ৩,৯৬,৫১,৬৩০গৰাকী(প্ৰথম পালি) আৰু ১৮,০০,২০৬গৰাকী(দ্বিতীয় পালি)ক আৰু ৪৫ৰ পৰা ৬০বছৰৰ মাজৰ ৩,০২,৭৬,৬৫৩গৰাকী(প্ৰথম পালি) আৰু ৬,৪১,৪৮২গৰাকী(দ্বিতীয় পালি)ক প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰাদন কৰা হয়।
স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী
আগশাৰীৰ সেৱা কৰ্মী
৪৫-৬০বছৰৰ মাজৰ
৬০বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ্বৰ
মুঠ
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
90,04,063
55,08,289
99,53,615
47,59,209
3,02,76,653
6,41,482
3,96,51,630
18,00,206
10,15,95,147
এই পৰ্যন্ত দেশত প্ৰদান কৰা ৬০.২৭শতাংশ প্ৰতিষেধ প্ৰাদন কৰা হৈছে ৮খন ৰাজ্যই।
ইফালে, শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত ৩৫লাখৰো অধিক পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
টীকাকৰণৰ ৮৫-সংখ্যক দিনা(১০এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১) পৰ্যন্ত দেশত ৩৫,১৯,৯৮৭পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ৪২,৫৫৩টা টীকাকৰণ শিবিৰৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াৰে ৩১,২২,১০৯গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী আৰু আগশাৰীৰ সেৱা কৰ্মীক ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী টীকাৰ প্ৰথম পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। সেইদৰে ৩,৯৭,৮৭৮গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্য আৰু আগশাৰীৰ সেৱা কৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় পালি টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
তাৰিখ: ১০এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১
স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী
আগশাৰীৰ সেৱা কৰ্মী
৪৫বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ্বৰ<৬০বছৰ
৬০বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ্বৰ ব্যক্তি
মুঠ
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
প্ৰথম পালি
দ্বিতীয়
পালি
15,690
28,468
86,285
1,00,174
20,21,609
59,418
9,98,525
2,09,818
31,22,109
3,97,878
দিনৌ গড়ে ৩৮,৩৪,৫৭৪পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰে পৃথিৱীৰ সবাতোকৈ দ্ৰুতগতিত টীকাকৰণ সম্পন্ন কৰা দেশ হিচাপে ভাৰতে নিজৰ গতিধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।
তলত ভাৰত আৰু অন্যদেশত প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰতিষেধকৰ তুলনাত্মক ধাৰা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১,৫২,৮৭৯গৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ উপস্থিতি ধৰা পেলোৱা হৈছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তিশগড়, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, তামিল নাডু, গুজৰাট, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাজস্থানকে ধৰি ১০খন ৰাজ্যত ক’ভিড-ৰ প্ৰকোপ পুনৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত আছে। শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা ৮০,৯২% লোকেই এই ৮খন ৰাজ্যৰ।
এইক্ষেত্ৰতো মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰই সৰ্বাধিক ৫৫,৪১১গৰাকী দিনটোৰ নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰে শীৰ্ষত অৱস্থান কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৪,০৯৮ আৰু ১২,৭৪৮গৰাকী আক্ৰান্তৰে দ্বিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় স্থানত আছে ক্ৰমে চত্তিশগড় আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ।
শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১১,০৮,০৮৭গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। দিনৌ নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত আছে। শেহতীয়া ভাবে এই হাৰ ৮.২৯% বুলি নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে।
আজিৰ তাৰিখত ভাৰতত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১১,০৮,০৮৭গৰাকী। দেশৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ শতাংশ হাৰ এতিয়া হৈছেহি ৮.২৯%।
দেশৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ ৭০.৮২%ই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তিশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু কেৰালাৰ। ইফালে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰই অকলেই ইয়াৰ ৪৮.৫৭%ৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব বহণ কৰিছে।
তলত দেশৰ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰ চিত্ৰায়িত কৰা হৈছে।
দেশত এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ব্যক্তিৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১,২০,৮১,৪৪৩গৰাকী। দেশৰ আৰোগ্যৰ গড় হাৰ হৈছে ৯০.৪৪%। শেহতীয়া ২৪ঘণ্টাত ৯০,৫৮৪গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা বুলি তথ্য উপলব্ধ হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৮৩৯গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
মৃত্যু সাৱটা ৮৬.৪১% মৃতকেই ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ।
ইয়াৰে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৩০৯গৰাকী লোকে মৃত্যু বৰণ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে চত্তিশগড়ত ১২৩গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
আনহাতে, দেশৰ ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ পৰা যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত এটাও মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা হোৱা নাই। সেয়া হৈছে দমন আৰু দিউ, দদ্ৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী, লক্ষাদ্বীপ, মণিপুৰ, ছিক্কিম, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, নাগালেণ্ড, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, আন্দামান-নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, ত্ৰিপুৰা।