Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage achieves a landmark of 10 crore with over 35 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
India continues to administer highest average doses per day
10 states account for 81% of the Daily New Cases
11 APR 2021 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 10 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 10,15,95,147 vaccine doses have been administered through 15,17,963 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 90,04,063 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,08,289 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,53,615 FLWs (1stdose), 47,59,209 FLWs (2nddose), 3,96,51,630 1st dose beneficiaries and 18,00,206 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,02,76,653 (1st dose) and 6,41,482 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,04,063
55,08,289
99,53,615
47,59,209
3,02,76,653
6,41,482
3,96,51,630
18,00,206
10,15,95,147
Eight states account for 60.27% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 35 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-85 of the vaccination drive (10th April, 2021), 35,19,987 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 31,22,109 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 42,553 sessions for 1st dose and 3,97,878 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 10th April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,690
28,468
86,285
1,00,174
20,21,609
59,418
9,98,525
2,09,818
31,22,109
3,97,878
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 38,34,574 doses administered per day.
The graph below gives a comparison of the average daily vaccine doses being administered in India and abroad.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,52,879 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.92% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 55,411. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 14,098 while Uttar Pradesh reported 12,748 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 11,08,087. It now comprises 8.29% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 61,456 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala cumulatively account for 70.82% of India’s total active cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 48.57% of the total active caseload of the country.
The graph below depicts the trajectory of active cases in India.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,20,81,443 today. The National Recovery Rate is 90.44%.
90,584 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Daily Deaths continue to show an upward trend. 839 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 86.41% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (309). Chhattisgarh follows with 123 daily deaths.
Ten States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Mizoram, Manipur, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 35 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان نے مجموعی طور پر 10 کروڑ ویکسین کی خوراک دینے کی تاریخی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے
ہندوستان میں یومیہ اوسطاً بڑٰ ی تعداد میں خوراک دئیے جانے کا سلسلہ جاری
81فیصد یومیہ نئے کیس 10 ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں
11 APR 2021 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،11 اپریل، 2021/
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج10کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق1517963 سیشنز کے ذریعے101595147 کروڑ ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ ان میں سے9004063 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کوپہلی خوراک، 5508289ایچ سی ڈبلیوز کو دوسری خوراک جبکہ9953615صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں(یف ایل ڈبلیوز) کوپہلی خوراک اور4759209ایف ایل ڈبلیوزکو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہےاور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے 39651630 مستفدین پہلی خوراک اور 1800206 مستفدین دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ 45 سے 60 سال کی عمر والے 30276653 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک جبکہ641482 مستفدین کو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 سے 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
90,04,063
55,08,289
99,53,615
47,59,209
3,02,76,653
6,41,482
3,96,51,630
18,00,206
10,15,95,147
ملک میں اب تک دی گئی مجموعی خوراک میں سے 60.27 فیصد خوراک آٹھ ریاستوں میں دی گئی ہے۔
35 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں دی گئی ہے۔
جاری ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 85ویں دن (10 اپریل2021) تک 3519987 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ملک بھر میں 42553سسیشنز کے دوران3122109 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور397878مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
مورخہ 10اپریل 2021
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 سے 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
15,690
28,468
86,285
1,00,174
20,21,609
59,418
9,98,525
2,09,818
31,22,109
3,97,878
عالمی سطح پر یومیہ خوراک دئیے جانےکی تعداد کے معاملے میں، ہندوستان یومیہ اوسطاً 3834574 ویکسین کی خوراک دئیے جانے کے ساتھ سرفہرست بنا ہواہے۔
درج ذیل گراف میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک اوسطاً روزانہ دی جانے والی ویکسین کی خوراک کا موازنہ کیا گیا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 152879 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، اترپردیش، دہلی، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش اور راجستھان سمیت 10 ریاستوں میں کووڈ-19 کے معاملوں میں اضافہ نظر آرہا ہے۔80.92 فیصد نئے معاملے ان ہیدس ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
یومیہ بنیاد پر مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ 55411نئے معاملے درج ہوئےہیں۔ اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ میں 14098 ، اترپردیش میں 12748 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
جیسا کہ درج ذیل گراف میں دکھایا گیا ہے، 16 ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔
ہندوستان کے فعال معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد 11080871 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔یہ ملک میں مجموعی مثبت معاملوں کا 8.29 فیصد کے بقدرہے۔پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں فعال معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد میں سے 61456 معاملوں کا اضافہ رونما ہوا ہے۔
ملک بھر میں مجموعی فعال معاملوں میں سے 70.82فیصد معاملے، پانچ ریاستوں یعنی مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، اترپردیش اور کیرالہ میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔ ملک بھر کےمجموعی طورپر فعال معاملوں میں سے 48.57 فیصد معاملے صرف مہاراشٹر میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
درج ذیل گراف میں ہندوستان میں فعال معاملوں میں رونما اضافہ کو دکھایا گیا ہے
ہندوستان میں صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد آج 12081443ہے۔ قومی سطح پر صحتیابی کیشرح90.44 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں90584مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
یومیہ بنیا دپر اموات کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ نظر آرہا ہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 893 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
86.41فیصد اموات نے معاملے دس ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ (309) اموات ہوئی ہیں۔ اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ میں یومیہ 123 اموات کے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں ۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 10 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سےموت کی کوئی بھی اطلاع نہیں ملی ہے۔ان میںدمن و دیو اور دادر و نگر حویلی،ناگالینڈ، تریپورہ، میگھالیہ،سکم، میزورم، منی پور، لکش دیپ،انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر، اور اروناچل پردیش شامل ہیں۔