Prime Minister's Office
India-Netherlands Virtual Summit (April 09, 2021)
08 APR 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of the Netherlands Mark Rutte on 9 April 2021.
The forthcoming Summit follows the recent victory of Prime Minister Rutte in the parliamentary elections and will sustain the momentum in the bilateral relationship provided by regular high-level interactions. During the Summit, the two leaders will discuss in detail our bilateral cooperation and look at new ways of strengthening the relationship. They will also exchange views on the regional and global issues of mutual interest.
India and the Netherlands share cordial and friendly relations underpinned by shared values of democracy, rule of law and freedom. Netherlands is home to the largest Indian diaspora in continental Europe. Both countries have wide ranging cooperation including in areas of water management, agriculture and food processing, healthcare, smart cities and urban mobility, science & technology, renewable energy and space. The two countries also share a robust economic partnership with the Netherlands being the third largest investor in India. There are over 200 Dutch companies present in India with a similar presence of Indian businesses in the Netherlands.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-নীডাৰলেণ্ডছ ভাৰ্চুৱেল শিখৰ সন্মিলন (০৯ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১)
08 APR 2021 7:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৯ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ত নীডাৰলেণ্ডছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল শিখৰ সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিব।
এই সন্মিলন সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰুটে শেহতীয়া জয়ৰ পিছত হ'ব আৰু নিয়মীয়া উচ্চ স্তৰীয় সংবাদৰ দ্বাৰা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ গতি অব্যাহত ৰখা হ'ব। শিখৰ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত, দুয়োজন নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ওপৰত বিস্তৃতভাৱে আলোচনা কৰিব আৰু সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ নতুন পদ্ধতিৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিব। তেওঁলোকে পৰস্পৰ হিতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰভিত্তিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত ভাবৰ আদান-প্ৰদানো কৰিব।
ভাৰত আৰু নীডাৰলেণ্ডছে গণতন্ত্ৰ, আইনৰ শাসন আৰু স্বাধীনতাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক মূল্যৰ দ্বাৰা সৌহাৰ্দ্যপূৰ্ণ আৰু মৈত্ৰীপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্কক আগবঢ়ায়।
ইউৰোপ মহাদ্বীপত নীডাৰলেণ্ডছত বৃহৎ ভাৰতীয় জনসংখ্যাই বসবাস কৰে। দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত জল প্ৰবন্ধন, কৃষি আৰু খাদ্য প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ, স্বাস্থ্য, স্মাৰ্ট চহৰ তথা চহৰীয়া যাতায়াত, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, নৱীকৰণীয় শক্তি আৰু অন্তৰীক্ষ ক্ষেত্ৰসহ ব্যাপক সহযোগিতা অব্যাহত আছে। ভাৰতত নীডাৰলেণ্ডছ তৃতীয় বৃহৎ বিনিয়োগকাৰী হোৱাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশে শক্তিশালী অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতাও অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। ভাৰতত ২০০তকৈ অধিক ডাচ কোম্পানী আছে, একেদৰে নীডাৰলেণ্ডছতো সমান সংখ্যাত ভাৰতীয় কোম্পানী আছে।