Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Union Minister, Shri Digvijaysinh Zala
04 APR 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Digvijaysinh Zala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Digvijaysinh Zala Ji. He played an active role in Gujarat and national politics. He will be remembered for his community service and passion towards the environment. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री दिग्विजयसिंह झाला के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
04 APR 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री दिग्विजयसिंह झाला के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री दिग्विजयसिंह झाला जी के निधन से काफी दु:ख हुआ है। उन्होंने गुजरात और राष्ट्रीय राजनीति में सक्रिय भूमिका निभाई। उन्हें उनकी सामुदायिक सेवा और पर्यावरण के प्रति जुनून के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उनके परिवार के प्रति संवेदना। ऊं शांति। "