Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former Union Minister, Shri Digvijaysinh Zala
04 APR 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Digvijaysinh Zala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Digvijaysinh Zala Ji. He played an active role in Gujarat and national politics. He will be remembered for his community service and passion towards the environment. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী দিগ্বিজয় সিংহ জালাৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
04 APR 2021 11:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী দিগ্বিজয় সিংহ জালাৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী দিগ্বিজয় সিংহ জালাৰ মৃত্যুত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। তেওঁ গুজৰাট আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজনীতিত সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। সমাজ সেৱা আৰু পৰিৱেশৰ প্ৰতি সচেতনতাৰ বাবে তেওঁ চিৰস্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ওম শান্তি’।