Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat continue to report high Daily New Cases
Over 6.1 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
30 MAR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat, continue to report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 78.56% of the new cases are reported from these 6 states.
56,211 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 31,643. It is followed by Punjab with 2,868 while Karnataka reported 2,792 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,40,720 today. India’s present active caseload now stands at 4.47% of India’s total Positive Cases. A net incline of 18,912 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 79.64% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra leads with more than 62% of the active caseload of the country.
On the other hand, more than 6.11 cr (6,11,13,354) vaccine doses have been administered through 10,07,091 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 81,74,916 HCWs (1st dose), 51,88,747 HCWs (2nd dose), 89,44,742 FLWs (1st dose) and 37,11,221 FLWs (2nd Dose), 68,72,483 (1st Dose) and 405 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 2,82,19,257 (1st Dose) and 1583 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
81,74,916
51,88,747
89,44,742
37,11,221
68,72,483
405
2,82,19,257
1583
6,11,13,354
As on Day-73 of the vaccination drive (29th March, 2021), total 5,82,919 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 5,51,164 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 14,608 sessions for 1st dose and 31,755 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 29th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
17,919
10,682
32,629
19,085
1,41,260
405
3,59,356
1,583
5,51,164
31,755
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,13,93,021 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.19%.
37,028 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನಿತ್ಯದ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣ ದಾಖಲೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಿರುವ ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು ಮತ್ತು ಗುಜರಾತ್
ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ 6.1 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
30 MAR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು ಮತ್ತು ಗುಜರಾತ್ ಈ ಆರು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ನ ನಿತ್ಯದ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದ ವರದಿ ಮುಂದುವರಿದಿದ್ದು, ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಶೇ. 78.56ರಷ್ಟು ಈ 6 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ವರದಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
56,211 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಕರಣ 31,643 ವರದಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದರೆ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 2,868 ಮತ್ತು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ 2,792 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣ ವರದಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಈ ಕೆಳಗೆ ತೋರಿಸಿರುವಂತೆ, ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಏರುಮುಖವಾಗಿ ಸಾಗಿವೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಇಂದು 5,40,720 ತಲುಪಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸೋಂಕು ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಶೇ.4.47ರಷ್ಟಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸೋಂಕು ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 18,912 ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ನಿವ್ವಳ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ (Incline) ದಾಖಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ದಾಖಲಾದ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.79.64ರಷ್ಟು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಕೇರಳ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ಛತ್ತೀಸಗಢದಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ದೇಶದ ಶೇ.62ರಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಗ್ರಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಮತ್ತೊಂದೆಡೆ ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 7ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗಿನ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ರೀತ್ಯ 6.11 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ (6,11,13,354) ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು 10,07,091ಸೆಷನ್ ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ 81,74,916 ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು. (ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್), 51,88,747 ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) 89,44,742 ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು (ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 37,11,221 ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಸೇರಿದೆ, 68,72,483 (ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 405 (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಅನ್ನು 45 ವರ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಸಹ ಅಸ್ವಸ್ಥತೆ ಇರುವ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ ಫಲಾನುಭವಗಳಿಗೆ 2,82,19,257 (ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 1583 (ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಗಳು
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಗಳು
45 ರಿಂದ <60 ವಯಸ್ಸಿನ ಸಹ ಅಸ್ವಸ್ಥತೆ ಇರುವವರು
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟು
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
81,74,916
51,88,747
89,44,742
37,11,221
68,72,483
405
2,82,19,257
1583
6,11,13,354
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 73ನೇ ದಿನದವರೆಗೆ (2021ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 29), ಒಟ್ಟು 5,82,919 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಪೈಕಿ 5,51,164 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು 14,608 ಸೆಷನ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಅನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು 31,755 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು 2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದುಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 2021 ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 29
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು ಗಳು
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಗಳು
45 ರಿಂದ < 60 ವರ್ಷಗಳವರೆಗೆ ಸಹ ಅಸ್ವಸ್ಥತೆ ಇರುವವರು
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಾಧನೆ
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
ಪ್ರಥಮ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
17,919
10,682
32,629
19,085
1,41,260
405
3,59,356
1,583
5,51,164
31,755
ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಚಿತ ಗುಣಮುಖವು ಇಂದು 1,13,93,021 ಆಗಿದೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ ಶೇ. 94.19 ಆಗಿದೆ.
37,028 ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ದಾಖಲಾಗಿದೆ.