Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat continue to report high Daily New Cases
Over 6.1 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
30 MAR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat, continue to report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 78.56% of the new cases are reported from these 6 states.
56,211 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 31,643. It is followed by Punjab with 2,868 while Karnataka reported 2,792 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,40,720 today. India’s present active caseload now stands at 4.47% of India’s total Positive Cases. A net incline of 18,912 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 79.64% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra leads with more than 62% of the active caseload of the country.
On the other hand, more than 6.11 cr (6,11,13,354) vaccine doses have been administered through 10,07,091 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 81,74,916 HCWs (1st dose), 51,88,747 HCWs (2nd dose), 89,44,742 FLWs (1st dose) and 37,11,221 FLWs (2nd Dose), 68,72,483 (1st Dose) and 405 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 2,82,19,257 (1st Dose) and 1583 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
81,74,916
51,88,747
89,44,742
37,11,221
68,72,483
405
2,82,19,257
1583
6,11,13,354
As on Day-73 of the vaccination drive (29th March, 2021), total 5,82,919 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 5,51,164 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 14,608 sessions for 1st dose and 31,755 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 29th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
17,919
10,682
32,629
19,085
1,41,260
405
3,59,356
1,583
5,51,164
31,755
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,13,93,021 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.19%.
37,028 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مہاراشٹر، پنجاب، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش، تمل ناڈو اور گجرات میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ
ملک بھر میں ٹیکہ کاری کوریج 6.1 کروڑ سے متجاوز
30 MAR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
چھ ریاستوں یعنی مہاراشٹر، ، پنجاب، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش ،تمل ناڈو اور گجرات سے مسلسل روزانہ کووڈ کے نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کی خبریں ہیں۔78.56 فیصد نئے معاملات انہی ریاستوں میں سامنے آئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 56211 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں 31643 نئے یومیہ معاملات درج کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد پنجاب میں 2868 جبکہ کرناٹک میں 2792 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں ۔
جیساکہ درج ذیل گراف میں دکھایا گیا ہے ، 10 ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد آج 540720 تک پہنچ گئی۔ بھارت میں موجودہ سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد، بھارت کے مجموعی مثبت معاملات کا 4.47 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی فعال معاملات میں 18912 کیسوں کا اضافہ رونما ہوا ہے۔
ملک بھر میں نئے سامنے آنے والے مجموعی فعال کیسوں میں سے 79.64 فیصد مہاراشٹر، کیرالہ، پنجاب، کرناٹک اور چھتیس گڑھ میں سامنے آئے ہیں۔ ملک کے کل فعال معاملات کا 62 فیصد مہاراشٹر میں درج کیا گیا ۔
دوسری طرف آج صبح سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 1007091 اجلاسوں میں 6.11 کروڑ (61113354) سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ۔ ان میں 8174916 طبی کارکنان (پہلی خوراک ) ، 5188747 طبی کارکنان (دوسری خوراک)، 8944742 صف اول کے کارکنان (پہلی خوراک) اور 3711221 صف اول کے کارکنان (دوسری خوراک) ، 6872483 (پہلی خوراک)اور 405 (دوسری خوراک) 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے ، دیگر امراض سے متاثر مستفیدین اور 28219257 (پہلی خوراک) اور 1583 (دوسری خوراک) 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین شامل ہیں۔
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سال سے لے کر 60 سال کی عمر کے مخصوص بیماریوں سے متاثر افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
81,74,916
51,88,747
89,44,742
37,11,221
68,72,483
405
2,82,19,257
1583
6,11,13,354
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 73 ویں دن (29 مارچ 2021) کومجموعی طور پر 582919 افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔ان میں سے 551164 فیض یافتگان کو 14608 سیشنز میں پہلی بار ٹیکے لگائے اور 31755 مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
تاریخ : 29 مارچ 2021
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سال سے لے کر 60 سال کی عمر کے مخصوص بیماریوں سے متاثر افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
17,919
10,682
32,629
19,085
1,41,260
405
3,59,356
1,583
5,51,164
31,755
آج ہندوستان میں مجموعی شفایابیوں کی تعداد 11393021 ہے۔ قومی شفایابی کی شرح 94.19 فیصد ہے ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 37028 شفایابیاں درج کی گئیں۔