Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat continue to report high Daily New Cases
Over 6.1 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
30 MAR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat, continue to report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 78.56% of the new cases are reported from these 6 states.
56,211 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 31,643. It is followed by Punjab with 2,868 while Karnataka reported 2,792 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,40,720 today. India’s present active caseload now stands at 4.47% of India’s total Positive Cases. A net incline of 18,912 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 79.64% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra leads with more than 62% of the active caseload of the country.
On the other hand, more than 6.11 cr (6,11,13,354) vaccine doses have been administered through 10,07,091 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 81,74,916 HCWs (1st dose), 51,88,747 HCWs (2nd dose), 89,44,742 FLWs (1st dose) and 37,11,221 FLWs (2nd Dose), 68,72,483 (1st Dose) and 405 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 2,82,19,257 (1st Dose) and 1583 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
81,74,916
51,88,747
89,44,742
37,11,221
68,72,483
405
2,82,19,257
1583
6,11,13,354
As on Day-73 of the vaccination drive (29th March, 2021), total 5,82,919 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 5,51,164 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 14,608 sessions for 1st dose and 31,755 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 29th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
17,919
10,682
32,629
19,085
1,41,260
405
3,59,356
1,583
5,51,164
31,755
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,13,93,021 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.19%.
37,028 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਉਣਾ ਜਾਰੀ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕਵਰੇਜ 6.1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ
30 MAR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਛੇ ਰਾਜ- ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ - ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧੇ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 6 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 78.56 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 56,211 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ 31,643 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ, ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 2,868 ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦਾ ਨੰਬਰ ਹੈ ਜਦਕਿ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ 2,792 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਦਸ ਰਾਜ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ
ਰੁਝਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਅੱਜ 5,40,720 'ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੋਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ 4.47 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 18,912 ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਧ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ 79.64 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਪਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ 62 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਦੂਜੇ ਪਾਸੇ, ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 10,07,091 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 6.11 ਕਰੋੜ (6,11,13,354) ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।.
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 81,74,916 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 51,88,747 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 89,44,742 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 37,11,221 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ),
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸਹਿ-ਰੋਗਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ (45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ) ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 68,72,483 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 405 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ 2,82,19,257 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 1,583(ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਉਮਰ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਹਿ-ਰੋਗਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਖੁਰਾਕ
81,74,916
51,88,747
89,44,742
37,11,221
68,72,483 405
3.59,356 1,583
6,11,13,35430,435
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 73 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 29 ਮਾਰਚ, 2021) , ਕੁੱਲ 5,82,919 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 5,51,164 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 14,608 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ (ਐਚ. ਸੀ. ਡਬਲਿਊਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਐਫ.ਐਲ. ਡਬਲਿਊਜ਼ ) ਅਤੇ 31,755 ਐਚ.ਸੀ. ਡਬਲਿਊਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਐਫ.ਐਲ. ਡਬਲਿਊਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 29 ਮਾਰਚ, 2021
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਉਮਰ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਹਿ-ਰੋਗਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,919
10,682
32,629
19,085
1,41,260
405
3,59356
1,583
5,51,164
31,755
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਅੱਜ 1,13,93,021 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਕੌਮੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ 94.19 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋ
ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ 37,028 ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।