Ministry of Defence
Minister of National Defence of Republic of Korea to visit India from March 25-27, 2021
25 MAR 2021 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Minister of National Defence of Republic of Korea (RoK) Mr Suh Wook will be on a visit to India from March 25-27, 2021. During the visit, the dignitary will hold bilateral meeting with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh in New Delhi to discuss India–RoK defence cooperation along with other regional and international issues of mutual interest. An Indo-Korean Friendship Park will also be jointly inaugurated by the visiting dignitary and Raksha Mantri at Delhi Cantt.
The Minister of National Defence of RoK will also travel to Agra during the visit.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
నేటి నుంచి మూడు రోజులపాటు భారత్‌లో రిపబ్లిక్‌ ఆఫ్‌ కొరియా (దక్షిణ కొరియా) రక్షణ శాఖ మంత్రి పర్యటన
25 MAR 2021 10:52AM by PIB Hyderabad
దక్షిణ కొరియా రక్షణ శాఖ మంత్రి సూ ఊక్‌ నేటి నుంచి మూడు రోజులపాటు (మార్చి 25-27) భారత్‌లో పర్యటించనున్నారు. పర్యటనలో భాగంగా, భారత రక్షణ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాజ్‌నాథ్‌ సింగ్‌తో ఊక్‌ దిల్లీలో సమావేశమవుతారు. భారత్‌-ద.కొరియా మధ్య రక్షణ రంగంలో సహకారంతోపాటు పరస్పర ప్రయోజనమున్న ప్రాంతీయ, అంతర్జాతీయ అంశాలపై చర్చిస్తారు. భారత్‌-కొరియా స్నేహపూర్వక పార్కును దిల్లీ కంటోన్మెంట్‌లో ఇరువురు కలిసి ప్రారంభిస్తారు.
ఈ పర్యటనలో భాగంగా ఆగ్రాను కూడా సూ ఊక్‌ సందర్శిస్తారు.