Ministry of Defence
Minister of National Defence of Republic of Korea to visit India from March 25-27, 2021
25 MAR 2021 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Minister of National Defence of Republic of Korea (RoK) Mr Suh Wook will be on a visit to India from March 25-27, 2021. During the visit, the dignitary will hold bilateral meeting with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh in New Delhi to discuss India–RoK defence cooperation along with other regional and international issues of mutual interest. An Indo-Korean Friendship Park will also be jointly inaugurated by the visiting dignitary and Raksha Mantri at Delhi Cantt.
The Minister of National Defence of RoK will also travel to Agra during the visit.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রীর ভারত সফর ২৫ – ২৭ মার্চ
25 MAR 2021 10:52AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ ২০২১
কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী মিঃ সুহ উক ২৫-২৭ মার্চ ভারত সফর করছেন। এদেশ সফরকালে তিনি নতুন দিল্লিতে ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং – এর সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক প্রতিরক্ষা সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন দিক সহ পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট আঞ্চলিক ও আন্তর্জাতিক বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে আলোচনা করবেন। সফররত কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী এবং ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী দিল্লি ক্যান্টনমেন্টে ভারত-কোরিয়ান ফ্রেন্ডশিপ পার্কের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
সেদেশের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী আগ্রা সফরেও যাবেন।