रक्षा मंत्रालय
कोरिया गणराज्य के रक्षा मंत्री 25 से 27, मार्च 2021 तक भारत यात्रा पर
25 MAR 2021 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
कोरिया गणराज्‍य के राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्री सुह वूक 25 से 27 मार्च 2021 तक भारत की यात्रा पर आएंगे। अपनी यात्रा के दौरान वे नई दिल्‍ली में रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह से परस्‍पर हित के अन्‍य क्षेत्रीय तथा अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय विषयों के साथ-साथ भारत-कोरिया गणराज्‍य के बीच रक्षा सहयोग पर बातचीत करेंगे। दिल्‍ली कैंट में कोरिया गणराज्‍य के रक्षा मंत्री भारत के रक्षा मंत्री के साथ संयुक्‍त रूप से भारत-कोरियाई मित्रता पार्क का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान कोरिया गणराज्‍य के राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा मंत्री आगरा भी जाएंगे।

Ministry of Defence
Minister of National Defence of Republic of Korea to visit India from March 25-27, 2021
25 MAR 2021 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Minister of National Defence of Republic of Korea (RoK) Mr Suh Wook will be on a visit to India from March 25-27, 2021. During the visit, the dignitary will hold bilateral meeting with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh in New Delhi to discuss India–RoK defence cooperation along with other regional and international issues of mutual interest. An Indo-Korean Friendship Park will also be jointly inaugurated by the visiting dignitary and Raksha Mantri at Delhi Cantt.
The Minister of National Defence of RoK will also travel to Agra during the visit.