Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers former PM Shri Morarjibhai Desai
28 FEB 2021 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered former Prime Minister, Shri Morarjibhai Desai.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering our former PM Shri Morarjibhai Desai. In his long years of public service, he worked tirelessly for India’s development. He was known for his impeccable integrity and unwavering commitment to democracy."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سابق وزیر اعظم آنجہانی مرارجی بھائی ڈیسائی کو یاد کیا
28 FEB 2021 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 28 فروری وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق وزیر اعظم آنجہانی مرارجی بھائی ڈیسائی کو یاد کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "ہمارے سابق وزیر اعظم آنجہانی مرارجی بھائی ڈیسائی کو یاد کرتا ہوں۔ انہوں نےاپنے عوامی خدمات کے طویل سالوں میں ، ہندوستان کی ترقی کے لئے انتھک محنت کی۔ وہ اپنی مثالی کارکردگی اور جمہوریت کے تئیں اٹل وابستگی کے لئے جانے جاتے تھے۔"