Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers former PM Shri Morarjibhai Desai
28 FEB 2021 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered former Prime Minister, Shri Morarjibhai Desai.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering our former PM Shri Morarjibhai Desai. In his long years of public service, he worked tirelessly for India’s development. He was known for his impeccable integrity and unwavering commitment to democracy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोरारजी भाई देसाई को याद किया
28 FEB 2021 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोरारजी भाई देसाई को याद किया ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कर कहा, "हमारे पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोरारजी भाई देसाई को याद करता हूं। अनेक वर्षों की अपनी जनसेवा में उन्होंने भारत के विकास के लिए अथक परिश्रम किया। वह अपनी निष्कलंक निष्ठा और लोकतंत्र के प्रति अटूट प्रतिबद्धता के लिए जाने जाते थे।"