Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers former PM Shri Morarjibhai Desai
28 FEB 2021 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered former Prime Minister, Shri Morarjibhai Desai.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering our former PM Shri Morarjibhai Desai. In his long years of public service, he worked tirelessly for India’s development. He was known for his impeccable integrity and unwavering commitment to democracy."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোৰাৰজী দেশাইক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 FEB 2021 1:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোৰাৰজী দেশাইক স্মৰণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "আমাৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোৰাৰজী দেশাইক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। সুদীৰ্ঘ কেইবাবছৰো ৰাজহুৱা সেৱা কৰি, তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ অৰ্থে নিৰলসভাৱে কাম কৰিছিল। গণতন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি থকা অনবদ্য অখণ্ডতা আৰু অটল অংগীকাৰৰ বাবে তেওঁ সৰ্বজনবিদিত।"