Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair 6th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog on 20th February
18 FEB 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the sixth meeting of the Governing Council of NITI Aayog on 20th February 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The agenda of the meeting includes deliberations on agriculture, infrastructure, manufacturing, human resource development, service delivery at grassroots level and health & nutrition.
The Governing Council presents a platform to discuss inter-sectoral, inter-departmental and federal issues. It comprises the Prime Minister, Chief Ministers of States and Union Territories (UTs), with Legislatures and Lt Governors of other UTs. The sixth meeting will witness the entry of Ladakh for the first time, in addition to the participation of Jammu and Kashmir as a UT. This time, other UTs headed by administrators have also been invited to join. The meeting will also be attended by the ex-officio members of the Governing Council, Union Ministers, Vice Chairman, Members and CEO of NITI Aayog, and other senior officials of Government of India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী তাৰিখে নিটি আয়োগৰ ষষ্ঠতম শাসকীয় পৰিষদীয় বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
18 FEB 2021 7:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২১ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং যোগে নিটি আয়োগৰ ষষ্ঠতম শাসকীয় পৰিষদীয় বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ এই বৈঠকত কৃষি, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, নিৰ্মাণ, মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ, তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত সেৱা প্ৰদান আৰু স্বাস্থ্য তথা পুষ্টি বিষয়ত আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব৷
শাসকীয় পৰিষদত আন্তঃক্ষেত্ৰীয়, আন্তঃবিভাগীয় আৰু মৈত্ৰীতন্ত্ৰমূলক সমস্যাসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷ এই পৰিষদত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, বিধায়ক আৰু ৰাজ্যপালসমূহ থাকে৷ পৰিষদৰ এই ষষ্ঠতম বৈঠকখন প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে লাডাখত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব৷ এইবাৰৰ বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ বিভাগীয় মুৰব্বীসকলো উপস্থিত থাকিব৷