Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair 6th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog on 20th February
18 FEB 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the sixth meeting of the Governing Council of NITI Aayog on 20th February 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The agenda of the meeting includes deliberations on agriculture, infrastructure, manufacturing, human resource development, service delivery at grassroots level and health & nutrition.
The Governing Council presents a platform to discuss inter-sectoral, inter-departmental and federal issues. It comprises the Prime Minister, Chief Ministers of States and Union Territories (UTs), with Legislatures and Lt Governors of other UTs. The sixth meeting will witness the entry of Ladakh for the first time, in addition to the participation of Jammu and Kashmir as a UT. This time, other UTs headed by administrators have also been invited to join. The meeting will also be attended by the ex-officio members of the Governing Council, Union Ministers, Vice Chairman, Members and CEO of NITI Aayog, and other senior officials of Government of India.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
നീതി ആയോഗിന്റെ ആറാമത് ഭരണസമിതി യോഗത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അദ്ധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും
18 FEB 2021 7:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നീതി ആയോഗിന്റെ ആറാമത്തെ ഭരണസമിതി യോഗത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2021 ഫെബ്രുവരി 20 ന് രാവിലെ 10: 30 ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി അദ്ധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും. കൃഷി, അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, ഉൽപ്പാദനം, മാനവവിഭവശേഷി വികസനം, താഴേത്തട്ടിലുള്ള സേവനങ്ങൾ , ആരോഗ്യം, പോഷകാഹാരം എന്നിവ സംബന്ധിച്ച വിഷയങ്ങൾ യോഗത്തിന്റെ അജണ്ടയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
വിവിധ മേഖലകളും , വകുപ്പുകളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വിഷയങ്ങളും ഫെഡറൽ പ്രശ്നങ്ങളും ചർച്ച ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു വേദി ഭരണസമിതി അവതരിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, സംസ്ഥാന /കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിമാർ, മറ്റ് കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ ലഫ്റ്റനന്റ് ഗവർണർമാരും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. യോഗം ലഡാക്കിന്റെ പ്രവേശനത്തിന് സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിക്കും. ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശം ആയി പങ്കെടുക്കും. ഇത്തവണ, അഡ്‌മിനിസ്‌ട്രേറ്റർമാരുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള മറ്റ് കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളെയും യോഗത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ ക്ഷണിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് . ഭരണസമിതിയിലെ എക്സ്-അഫീഷ്യോ അംഗങ്ങൾ, കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രിമാർ, വൈസ് ചെയർമാൻ, നീതി ആയോഗിന്റെ സിഇഒയും അംഗങ്ങളും , മറ്റ് മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും യോഗത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.