प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 20 फरवरी को होने वाली नीति आयोग की प्रशासनिक परिषद की बैठक अध्यक्षता करेंगे
18 FEB 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 20 फरवरी, 2021 को प्रातः 10.30 बजे होने वाली नीति आयोग की प्रशासनिक परिषद की छठी बैठक की वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से अध्यक्षता करेंगे। इस बैठक के एजेंडे में कृषि, अवसंरचना, विनिर्माण, मानव संसाधन विकास, जमीनी स्तर पर सेवाओं की आपूर्ति और स्वास्थ्य व पोषण पर विचार विमर्श शामिल है।
प्रशासनिक परिषद अंतर क्षेत्रीय, अंतर विभागीय और संघीय मुद्दों पर विचार के लिए एक मंच उपलब्ध कराता है। इसमें प्रधानमंत्री, राज्यों और संघ शासित क्षेत्रों (यूटी) के मुख्यमंत्रियों के साथ ही अन्य यूटी की विधायिकाएं और उप राज्यपाल शामिल होते हैं। छठी बैठक में पहली बार लद्दाख को प्रवेश मिलेगा। इसके अलावा जम्मू व कश्मीर की यूटी के रूप में भागीदारी होगी। इस बार, प्रशासकों की अध्यक्षता वाले अन्य यूटी को भी शामिल होने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है। बैठक में प्रशासनिक परिषद के पदेन सदस्य, केन्द्रीय मंत्री, उपाध्यक्ष, सदस्य और नीति आयोग के सीईओ व भारत सरकार के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी शामिल होंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair 6th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog on 20th February
18 FEB 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the sixth meeting of the Governing Council of NITI Aayog on 20th February 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The agenda of the meeting includes deliberations on agriculture, infrastructure, manufacturing, human resource development, service delivery at grassroots level and health & nutrition.
The Governing Council presents a platform to discuss inter-sectoral, inter-departmental and federal issues. It comprises the Prime Minister, Chief Ministers of States and Union Territories (UTs), with Legislatures and Lt Governors of other UTs. The sixth meeting will witness the entry of Ladakh for the first time, in addition to the participation of Jammu and Kashmir as a UT. This time, other UTs headed by administrators have also been invited to join. The meeting will also be attended by the ex-officio members of the Governing Council, Union Ministers, Vice Chairman, Members and CEO of NITI Aayog, and other senior officials of Government of India.