Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Kurnool road accident victims
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victim of the road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্নুলত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হতাহতলৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অনুমোদন
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Guwahati
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কৰ্নুলত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হতাহতলৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে কয় "অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কৰ্নুলত সংঘটিত অনাকাংক্ষিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য্য নিধিৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। গুৰুতৰভাৱে আহতসকললৈ আগবঢ়োৱা যাব ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ।"