Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Kurnool road accident victims
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victim of the road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কুর্নুল লম্বী এক্সিদেন্তকী ভিক্তিমশিংগীদমক এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অয়াবা পীখ্রে
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী কুর্নুল লম্বী এক্সিদেন্তগী ভিক্তিমশিংগীমক এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
পি.এম.ও.না ত্বীত তৌখি মদুদি “প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী নেস্নেল রিলিফ ফন্দদগী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া ওইনা লুপা লাখ ২ আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী কুর্নুল লম্বী এক্সিদেন্তদা মপুন্সি মাংখ্রবশিং খুদিংমক মখোয়গী নক্নবশিংদা পীখ্রে। য়াম্না থিনা শোক্লবশিংগীদমক শেনফম ওইনা লুপা ৫০,০০০গী পীখ্রে”।
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured.
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) February 15, 2021