Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Kurnool road accident victims
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victim of the road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કુરનૂલ માર્ગ અકસ્માતના મૃતકો માટે સહાય મંજૂર કરી
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના કુરનૂલ ખાતે માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો માટેની સહાય મંજૂર કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કહ્યું હતું, ‘પ્રધાનમંત્રીના રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી આંધ્રપ્રદેશના કુરનૂલ ખાતે માર્ગ અકસ્માતની દુર્ભાગ્યપૂર્ણ ઘટનામાં દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના પરિજનને રૂ. 2 લાખની સહાય મંજૂર કરી છે. જ્યારે ગંભીર રીતે ઘાયલ થયેલી દરેક વ્યક્તિને રૂ. 50000 આપવામાં આવશે.’