Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Kurnool road accident victims
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victim of the road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কুর্নুল সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আর্থিক সহায়তা
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
অন্ধপ্রদেশের কুর্নুলে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় নিহত ও আহতদের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি আর্থিক সহায়তার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। আজ এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, ওই দুর্ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের পরিবারপিছু আর্থিক সাহায্য হিসেবে ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে। এছাড়া দুর্ঘটনায় যারা গুরুতর আহত হয়েছেন তাঁদের জন্য ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে।