प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कुरनूल सड़क दुर्घटना के लिए अनुग्रह राशि मंजूर की
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के कुरनूल में सड़क दुर्घटना के पीडि़तों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की स्‍वीकृति दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘आंध्र प्रदेश के कुरनूल में दुर्भाग्‍यपूर्ण सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण मारे गए प्रत्‍येक लोगों के निकट परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्‍ट्रीय राहत कोष से दो लाख रुपए की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। गंभीर रूप से घायल लोगों को 50,000 रुपए दिए जाएंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Kurnool road accident victims
15 FEB 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victim of the road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."