Prime Minister's Office
PM to address event marking Diamond Jubilee of Gujarat High Court on 6th February
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address an event marking the Diamond Jubilee of the High Court of Gujarat on 6th February, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also release a Commemorative Postage Stamp marking the completion of sixty years of the establishment of the High Court.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Judges of Supreme Court and High Court of Gujarat, and Chief Minister of Gujarat will be present on the occasion. Members of the law fraternity of Gujarat will also be present during the event.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 6 فروری کو گجرات ہائی کورٹ کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 04 فروری، 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 6 فروری، 2021 کو، صبح 10:30 بجے، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے گجرات ہائی کورٹ کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وہ ہائی کورٹ کے قیام کے 60 برس مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ بھی جاری کریں گے۔
قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر، سپریم کورٹ اور گجرات ہائی کورٹ کے جج حضرات اور گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔ گجرات میں قانونی برادری کے اراکین بھی اس تقریب کے دوران موجود ہوں گے۔
________
ش ح ۔اب ن
U-1188