Prime Minister's Office
PM to address event marking Diamond Jubilee of Gujarat High Court on 6th February
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address an event marking the Diamond Jubilee of the High Court of Gujarat on 6th February, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also release a Commemorative Postage Stamp marking the completion of sixty years of the establishment of the High Court.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Judges of Supreme Court and High Court of Gujarat, and Chief Minister of Gujarat will be present on the occasion. Members of the law fraternity of Gujarat will also be present during the event.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 6 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਡਾਇਮੰਡ ਜੁਬਲੀ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 6 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਡਾਇਮੰਡ ਜੁਬਲੀ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਸੱਠ ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸੁਪ੍ਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੀ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਜੱਜ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਿਰ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ ।