Prime Minister's Office
PM to address event marking Diamond Jubilee of Gujarat High Court on 6th February
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address an event marking the Diamond Jubilee of the High Court of Gujarat on 6th February, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also release a Commemorative Postage Stamp marking the completion of sixty years of the establishment of the High Court.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Judges of Supreme Court and High Court of Gujarat, and Chief Minister of Gujarat will be present on the occasion. Members of the law fraternity of Gujarat will also be present during the event.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত গুজৰাট উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী সমাৰোহ সম্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২১ ৰ ৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে গুজৰাট উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী সমাৰোহ সম্বোধন কৰিব। তেখেতে তদুপৰি উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়খনিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ ষাঠি বছৰ পূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে এটি স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট উন্মোচন কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন ও ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী, সৰ্বোচ্চ ন্যায়ালয় আৰু গুজৰাট উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়াধীশসকল, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত থাকিব। ইয়াত গুজৰাটৰ আইন সমাজৰ সদস্যসকলেও ভাগ ল’ব।