Prime Minister's Office
PM to address event marking Diamond Jubilee of Gujarat High Court on 6th February
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address an event marking the Diamond Jubilee of the High Court of Gujarat on 6th February, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also release a Commemorative Postage Stamp marking the completion of sixty years of the establishment of the High Court.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Judges of Supreme Court and High Court of Gujarat, and Chief Minister of Gujarat will be present on the occasion. Members of the law fraternity of Gujarat will also be present during the event.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 6 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ ગુજરાત હાઇકોર્ટના હીરક જયંતિ સમારોહમાં સંબોધન કરશે
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 6 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2021ના ​​રોજ સવારે 10:30 કલાકે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સ દ્વારા ગુજરાત હાઈકોર્ટના હીરક જયંતિ સમારોહમાં સંબોધન કરશે. તેઓ હાઈકોર્ટની સ્થાપનાના 60 વર્ષ પૂરા થવાના ઉપલક્ષમાં યાદગીરી સ્વરૂપે ટપાલ ટિકિટનું વિમોચન કરશે.
આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રી, સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટ તથા ગુજરાતના હાઇકોર્ટના ન્યાયાધીશો અને ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ગુજરાતના કાયદા મંડળના સભ્યો પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.