Prime Minister's Office
PM to address event marking Diamond Jubilee of Gujarat High Court on 6th February
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address an event marking the Diamond Jubilee of the High Court of Gujarat on 6th February, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also release a Commemorative Postage Stamp marking the completion of sixty years of the establishment of the High Court.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Judges of Supreme Court and High Court of Gujarat, and Chief Minister of Gujarat will be present on the occasion. Members of the law fraternity of Gujarat will also be present during the event.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟ ଉଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫେବୃଆରୀ 6, 2021 ସକାଳ 10.30 ସମୟରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଉଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ସମାରୋହକୁ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ଉଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାର ଷାଠିଏ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ହେବା ଅବସରରେ ସେ ଏକ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଡାକ ଟିକଟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆଇନ ଓ ନ୍ୟାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଉଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟର ବିଚାରପତି ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଆଇନ ବିଭାଗର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।