Prime Minister's Office
PM to address event marking Diamond Jubilee of Gujarat High Court on 6th February
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address an event marking the Diamond Jubilee of the High Court of Gujarat on 6th February, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also release a Commemorative Postage Stamp marking the completion of sixty years of the establishment of the High Court.
Union Minister of Law & Justice, Judges of Supreme Court and High Court of Gujarat, and Chief Minister of Gujarat will be present on the occasion. Members of the law fraternity of Gujarat will also be present during the event.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 6 फरवरी को गुजरात उच्‍च न्‍यायालय की हीरक जयंती के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे
04 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 6 फरवरी, 2021 को सुबह 10:30 बजे गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय की हीरक जयंती के उपलक्ष्‍य में आयोजित कार्यक्रम को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से संबोधित करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री उच्च न्यायालय की स्थापना के साठ साल पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में एक स्मारक डाक टिकट भी जारी करेंगे।
केन्‍द्रीय कानून और न्याय मंत्री, उच्चतम न्यायालय और गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय के न्‍यायाधीश तथा गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री इस अवसर पर उपस्थित रहेंगे। आयोजन के दौरान गुजरात की कानूनी बिरादरी के सदस्य भी मौजूद रहेंगे।