Ministry of Minority Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi addresses orientation programme for officials of State Waqf Boards
The Government has constructed infrastructure on large scale for socio-economic and educational activities and skill development projects on Waqf properties across the country: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Our diligent campaign of digitisation of Waqf records has made a large number of these Waqf properties free from the clutches of vested interests and Waqf mafia’: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Government has expanded development programmes for Minorities in 308 districts, 870 blocks, 331 towns and thousands of the villages of the country: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
The process has been started to establish Waqf Boards in Jammu-Kashmir and Leh-Kargil: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Geo Tagging/GPS Mapping of Waqf properties is being done on war footing by prominent institutions of the country”
28 JAN 2021 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that the “Wave of Development” cannot be stopped by “Waver of Destruction”. The Government’s “Determination for Development”, which is based on “Development with Dignity” and “Development without Discrimination”, has shown revolutionary results and every section of the society has become an equal partner of mainstream development.
Addressing an orientation programme, organised by Central Waqf Council for officials of State Waqf Boards in New Delhi today, Shri Naqvi said that for the first time after the Independence, the Government has constructed infrastructure on large scale for socio-economic and educational activities and skill development projects on Waqf properties across the country. Our diligent campaign of digitisation of Waqf records has made a large number of these Waqf properties free from the clutches of vested interests and Waqf mafia.
During the last about 6 years, the Government has constructed schools, colleges, ITIs, polytechnics, girls hostels, hospitals, multi-purpose community hall “Sadbhav Mandap”, “Hunar Hub”, common service centres, employment oriented skill development centres and other basic infrastructure on Waqf land in needy areas across the country under “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK).
Shri Naqvi said that these basic infrastructure has ensured quality education for needy especially girls and employment opportunities to the youths.
Shri Naqvi said that for the first time since the Independence, Government has provided 100 per cent funding to develop schools, colleges, ITIs, polytechnics, girls hostels, hospitals, multi-purpose community hall “Sadbhav Mandap”, “Hunar Hub”, common service centres, employment oriented skill development centres and other basic infrastructure on Waqf land under “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” in those backward areas across the country which had been deprived of these basic facilities.
Shri Naqvi said that while only 90 districts of the country had been identified for Minority communities’ development earlier; Government has expanded development programmes for Minorities in 308 districts, 870 blocks, 331 towns and thousands of the villages of the country.
Shri Naqvi said that during last about 6 years, the Government has developed socio-economic-educational and employment oriented infrastructure across the country in Minority concentrated areas. These projects include: 1527 New School Buildings; 22877 Additional Class Rooms; 646 Hostels; 163 Residential Schools, 9217 Smart Class Rooms (including those in Kendriya Vidyalayas); 32 Colleges; 95 ITIs; 13 Polytechnics; 6 Navodaya Vidyalayas; 404 Multi-purpose community centre “Sadbhav Mandap”; 574 Market Sheds; 5330 toilet and water facilities; 143 Common Service Centres; 22 Working Women Hostels; 1926 Health Projects; 5 Hospitals; 8 Hunar Hub; 14 various sports facilities, 6014 Anganwadi Centres. Shri Naqvi said that about 6 lakh 64,000 registered waqf properties are there across the country. Digitisation of all the state Waqf boards has been completed. Geo Tagging/GPS Mapping of Waqf properties is being done on war footing by prominent institutions of the country. All the State Waqf Boards have been provided video conferencing facilities.
Shri Naqvi said that the process has been started to establish Waqf Boards in Jammu-Kashmir and Leh-Kargil. Waqf Boards will ensure proper utilisation of Waqf properties in Jammu-Kashmir and Leh-Kargil for welfare of the society. The Central Government will provide adequate financial assistance to construct infrastructure for socio-economic and educational activities on Waqf properties in Jammu-Kashmir and Leh-Kargil under “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK). There are thousands of Waqf properties in Jammu-Kashmir and Leh-Kargil and the process has been started to register these Waqf properties. Digitisation, Geo Tagging/GPS Mapping of these Waqf properties has also been initiated and the work will be completed soon.
Shri Naqvi further said that, while taking a serious note of bungling and encroachment of Waqf properties by Waqf Mafias in several states, the state governments have been asked to take strict action against such Waqf mafias. A team of Central Waqf Council will visit these states in this regard. On the occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs Shri P K Das; Additional Secretary Shri S K Dev Varman; Secretary, Central Waqf Council Dr. SAS Naqvi, Central Waqf Council Members and other senior officials were present. The one-day orientation programme was organised by the Central Waqf Council for the officials of the State Waqf Boards under “Qaumi Waqf Board Taraqqiati Scheme”.

ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿਚ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਡੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤਾ - ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ
"ਵਕਫ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੇ ਸਵਾਰਥੀ ਤੱਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਕਫ ਮਾਫੀਆ ਦੇ ਚੁੰਗਲ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ" - ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 308 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ, 870 ਬਲਾਕਾਂ, 331 ਕਸਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
- ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਹ-ਕਾਰਗਿਲ ਵਿਚ ਵੱਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ - ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ
"ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੀਓ-ਟੈਗਿੰਗ ਜੀਪੀਐਸ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਜੰਗੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ"
28 JAN 2021 1:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਥੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ "ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਲਹਿਰ" ਨੂੰ " ਤਬਾਹੀ ਦੀ ਲਹਿਰ" ਨਾਲ ਰੋਕਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ "ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਦ੍ਰਿੜਤਾ " ਜੋ "ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਅਤੇ "ਬਿਨਾਂ ਭੇਦਭਾਵ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਹੈ, ਨੇ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀਕਾਰੀ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਿਖਾਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਰਗ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਧਾਰਾ ਦਾ ਇਕ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਵਲੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਚ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿਚ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਡੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਵਕਫ ਰਿਕਾਰ਼ਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਾਰਥੀ ਤੱਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਕਫ ਮਾਫੀਆ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿਚ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
C:\Users\dell\Desktop\image001ZCGF.jpg C:\Users\dell\Desktop\image002AD93 (1).jpg
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਯਕ੍ਰਮ" (ਪੀਐਮਜੇਡੀਕੇ) ਅਧੀਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 6 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ, ਕਾਲਜਾਂ, ਆਈਟੀਆਈਜ਼, ਪਾਲੀਟੈਕਨਿਕਸ, ਕੁੜੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੋਸਟਲਾਂ, ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ, ਬਹੁ-ਮੰਤਵੀ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਹਾਲਾਂ, "ਸਦਭਾਵ ਮੰਡਪ", "ਹੁਨਰ ਹੱਬ", ਸਾਂਝੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ, ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿਚ ਲੋੜ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵਕਫ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪਛੜੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 100 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਫੰਡ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਸਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦਾਂ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਕੁੜੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਵਿੱਦਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਜਦੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿਰਫ 32 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਪਛਾਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਹੁਣ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 308 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ, 870 ਬਲਾਕਾਂ, 331 ਕਸਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 6 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ, ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਆਧਾਰਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਛੜੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿਚ 1527 ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸਕੂਲ ਇਮਾਰਤਾਂ, 22877 ਵਾਧੂ ਕਲਾਸ ਰੂਮਜ਼, 646 ਹੋਸਟਲ, 163 ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਸਕੂਲ, 9217 ਸਮਾਰਟ ਕਲਾਸ ਰੂਮਜ਼ (ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ), 32 ਕਾਲਜ, 95 ਆਈਟੀਆਈਜ਼, 13 ਪੌਲੀਟੈਕਨੀਕਸ, 6 ਨਵੋਦਯ ਵਿਦਿਆਲੇ, 404 ਬਹੁ-ਮੰਤਵੀ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਮੰਡਪ, 574 ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਸ਼ੈੱਡ, 5330 ਟਾਇਲੈੱਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ, 143 ਸਾਂਝੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ, 22 ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੋਸਟਲ, 1926 ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, 5 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, 8 ਹੁਨਰ ਹੱਬ, 14 ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਡ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ, 6014 ਆਂਗਣਵਾੜੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 6 ਲੱਖ 64,000 ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਹਨ। ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੀਉ ਟੈਗਿੰਗ /ਜੀਪੀਐਸ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਜੰਗੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਮੁੱਹਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਹ-ਕਾਰਗਿਲ ਵਿਚ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰ਼ਡ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਹ-ਲੱਦਾਖ ਵਿਚ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹੀ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ। ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ "ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਯਕ੍ਰਮ" ਅਧੀਨ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਹ-ਕਾਰਗਿਲ ਵਿਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਾਏਗੀ। ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਹ-ਕਾਰਗਿਲ ਵਿਚ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਕਫ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਟੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ, ਜੀਓ ਟੈਗਿੰਗ /ਜੀਪੀਐਸ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਕੰਮ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਕਫ ਮਾਫੀਆ ਵਲੋਂ ਕਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵਕਫ ਜਾਇਦਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੇਰਾਫੇਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਜ਼ਿਆਂ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਖਤ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੀ ਇਕ ਟੀਮ ਇਸ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀ ਕੇ ਦਾਸ, ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਸ ਕੇ ਦੇਵ ਵਰਮਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਐਸ ਏ ਐਸ ਨੱਕਵੀ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਇਕ ਦਿਨ ਦਾ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ "ਕੌਮੀ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡ ਤਰਕਿਆਤੀ ਸਕੀਮ" ਅਧੀਨ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ