Prime Minister's Office
PM to address WEF’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the World Economic Forum’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January, 2021 via video conferencing. More than 400 top industry leaders from across the globe will attend the session, wherein the Prime Minister will be speaking on the Fourth Industrial Revolution - using technology for the good of humanity. Prime Minister will also be interacting with the CEOs during the event.
The Davos Dialogues agenda marks the launch of the World Economic Forum’s Great Reset Initiative in the post COVID world.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 28 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੰਚ ਦੇ ਦਾਵੋਸ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 28 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੰਚ ਦੇ ਦਾਵੋਸ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ 400 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਚੋਟੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਇਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ‘ਚੌਥੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ-ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ (ਸੀਈਓ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦਾਵੋਸ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਏਜੰਡਾ, ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੰਚ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।