Prime Minister's Office
PM to address WEF’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the World Economic Forum’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January, 2021 via video conferencing. More than 400 top industry leaders from across the globe will attend the session, wherein the Prime Minister will be speaking on the Fourth Industrial Revolution - using technology for the good of humanity. Prime Minister will also be interacting with the CEOs during the event.
The Davos Dialogues agenda marks the launch of the World Economic Forum’s Great Reset Initiative in the post COVID world.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 28 जनवरी को विश्व आर्थिक मंच के दावोस संवाद को संबोधित करेंगे
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 जनवरी, 2021 को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विश्व आर्थिक मंच के दावोस संवाद को संबोधित करेंगे। कार्यक्रम मेंपूरी दुनिया के उद्योग जगत के 400 से अधिक शीर्ष प्रतिनिधि भाग लेंगे,जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री ‘चौथी औद्योगिक क्रांति-मानवता की भलाई के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग’ विषय पर सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे। आयोजन के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री सीईओ के साथ बातचीत भी करेंगे।
दावोस संवाद एजेंडा,कोविड के बाद कीदुनिया में विश्व आर्थिक मंच की महत्वपूर्ण पहल की शुरुआत का प्रतीक है।