Prime Minister's Office
PM to address WEF’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the World Economic Forum’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January, 2021 via video conferencing. More than 400 top industry leaders from across the globe will attend the session, wherein the Prime Minister will be speaking on the Fourth Industrial Revolution - using technology for the good of humanity. Prime Minister will also be interacting with the CEOs during the event.
The Davos Dialogues agenda marks the launch of the World Economic Forum’s Great Reset Initiative in the post COVID world.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 28 જાન્યુઆરીના રોજ WEFના દાવોસ સંવાદને સંબોધિત કરશે
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 28 જાન્યુઆરી, 2021ના રોજ વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સીંગના માધ્યમથી વર્લ્ડ ઇકોનોમિક ફોરમના દાવોસ સંવાદને સંબોધિત કરશે. માનવતાના ભલા માટે ટેકનોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ કરીને - પ્રધાનમંત્રી ચોથી ઔદ્યોગિક ક્રાંતિ વિશે બોલશે, જેમાં સત્રમાં વિશ્વભરના 400 થી વધુ ઉદ્યોગિક નેતાઓ ભાગ લેશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી સીઈઓ સાથે વાતચીત પણ કરશે.
દાવોસ સંવાદ એજન્ડા, કોવિડ વિશ્વમાં વર્લ્ડ ઇકોનોમિક ફોરમની ગ્રેટ રીસેટ પહેલના પ્રારંભને ચિહ્નિત કરે છે.