Prime Minister's Office
PM to address WEF’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the World Economic Forum’s Davos Dialogue on 28th January, 2021 via video conferencing. More than 400 top industry leaders from across the globe will attend the session, wherein the Prime Minister will be speaking on the Fourth Industrial Revolution - using technology for the good of humanity. Prime Minister will also be interacting with the CEOs during the event.
The Davos Dialogues agenda marks the launch of the World Economic Forum’s Great Reset Initiative in the post COVID world.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 28 جنوری کو عالمی اقتصادی فورم کے ڈاؤس ڈائیلاگ سے خطاب کریں گے
27 JAN 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 جنوری 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 جنوری 2021 کو عالمی اقتصادی فورم (ڈبلیو ای ایف) کے ڈاؤس ڈائیلاگ سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ خطاب کریں گے۔اس اجلاس میں دنیا بھر کے 400 سے زیادہ اعلی سطحی صنعتی لیڈر شرکت کریں گے، جس میں وزیراعظم انسانیت کی فلاح کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ساتھ چوتھے صنعتی انقلاب کے موضوع پر خطاب کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم سی ای اوز کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کریں گے۔
ڈاؤس ڈائیلاگ کا ایجنڈا کووڈ کے بعد کی دنیا میں عالمی اقتصادی فورم کے گریٹ ریسیٹ انیشی ایٹیو کا آغاز کرنا ہے۔