Ministry of Tourism
Bharat Parv 2021 to be inaugurated by Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla in presence of Tourism Minister Sh Prahlad Singh Patel tomorrow
Bharat Parv 2021 will be celebrated from 26th to 31st January;Indian Culture to be showcased on a virtual platform this year
25 JAN 2021 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the spirit of India, the annual event Bharat Parv is being organised on a Virtual platform www.bharatparv2021.comfrom 26thJan to 31stJan 2021 wherein themed pavilions of multiple States & UTs will showcase their tourism destinations, cuisine, handicraft and other features. This year , the virtual Bharat Parv will be inaugurated by the Speaker Lok Sabha Sh. Om Birla in presence of Union Tourism Minister Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel on 26th January 2021.
Ministry of Tourism, Government of India organizes Bharat Parv every year since 2016 in front of the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of Republic Day Celebrations from 26th to 31st January. The mega event envisages generating patriotic fervour and showcases the rich and varied cultural diversity of the country. The Bharat Parv celebrates the “Essence of India”.
Various Central Ministries and other organizationssuch as Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Development Commissioner Handlooms, Development Commissioner Handicrafts, Lalit Kala Academy, Archaeological Survey of India, National Museum, National Gallery of Modern Arts, media units of I&B Ministry , Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC) etc. shall be displaying handicrafts, handlooms, music, dance, paintings , literary material and other featuresfrom all over India.
Glimpses of Republic Day Parade and recorded performances of armed forces music bands shall also be available on this virtual platform. Various Central Institutes of Hotel Management, Indian Culinary Institute will also display culinary delight from across India by showcasing videos, recipes of cuisines.
This unique virtual Bharat Parv 2021 will showcase multiple videos/ films, images, brochures and other information of various organizations. People from across the globe can enjoy this Bharat Parv extravaganza and experience true Spirit of India at their convenience on their mobile phones, laptop, computers & other devices by logging on to www.bharatparv2021.com

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ 2021 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ 2021, 26 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਏਗਾ; ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
25 JAN 2021 1:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ www.bharatparv2021 'ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 26 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਥੀਮ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਮੰਡਲੀਆਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ, ਪਕਵਾਨਾਂ, ਦਸਤਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ 26 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ 26 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੀ ਫਸੀਲ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ 2016 ਤੋਂ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਗਾ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦਾ ਜੋਸ਼ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਅਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ "ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸਾਰ" ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮਜ਼, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਹੱਥਕਿਰਤਾਂ, ਲਲਿਤ ਕਲਾ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪੁਰਾਤੱਤਵ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਕਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਗੈਲਰੀ, ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ, ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਕੇ. ਸੀ. ਸੀ.) ਆਦਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਦਸਤਕਾਰੀ, ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ, ਸੰਗੀਤ, ਡਾਂਸ, ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗਜ਼, ਸਾਹਿਤਕ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਪਰੇਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕ ਅਤੇ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਬੈਂਡਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ। ਹੋਟਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਉਟਸ, ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਕੁਲੀਨਰੀ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਉਟ ਵੀ ਵੀਡਿਓਜ਼, ਪਕਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਾਇਕਾ ਭੇਟ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ 2021 ਕਈ ਵੀਡੀਓ/ ਫਿਲਮਾਂ, ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ, ਬਰੋਸ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਇਸ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਦਾ ਅਨੰਦ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਫੋਨ, ਲੈਪਟਾਪ, ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਡਿਵਾਈਸਿਸ 'ਤੇ www.bharatparv2021.com ’ਤੇ ਲਾਗਇਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੱਚੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।