Ministry of Tourism
Bharat Parv 2021 to be inaugurated by Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla in presence of Tourism Minister Sh Prahlad Singh Patel tomorrow
Bharat Parv 2021 will be celebrated from 26th to 31st January;Indian Culture to be showcased on a virtual platform this year
25 JAN 2021 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the spirit of India, the annual event Bharat Parv is being organised on a Virtual platform www.bharatparv2021.comfrom 26thJan to 31stJan 2021 wherein themed pavilions of multiple States & UTs will showcase their tourism destinations, cuisine, handicraft and other features. This year , the virtual Bharat Parv will be inaugurated by the Speaker Lok Sabha Sh. Om Birla in presence of Union Tourism Minister Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel on 26th January 2021.
Ministry of Tourism, Government of India organizes Bharat Parv every year since 2016 in front of the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of Republic Day Celebrations from 26th to 31st January. The mega event envisages generating patriotic fervour and showcases the rich and varied cultural diversity of the country. The Bharat Parv celebrates the “Essence of India”.
Various Central Ministries and other organizationssuch as Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Development Commissioner Handlooms, Development Commissioner Handicrafts, Lalit Kala Academy, Archaeological Survey of India, National Museum, National Gallery of Modern Arts, media units of I&B Ministry , Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC) etc. shall be displaying handicrafts, handlooms, music, dance, paintings , literary material and other featuresfrom all over India.
Glimpses of Republic Day Parade and recorded performances of armed forces music bands shall also be available on this virtual platform. Various Central Institutes of Hotel Management, Indian Culinary Institute will also display culinary delight from across India by showcasing videos, recipes of cuisines.
This unique virtual Bharat Parv 2021 will showcase multiple videos/ films, images, brochures and other information of various organizations. People from across the globe can enjoy this Bharat Parv extravaganza and experience true Spirit of India at their convenience on their mobile phones, laptop, computers & other devices by logging on to www.bharatparv2021.com

വിനോദസഞ്ചാര മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാരത് പർവ്–- 2021, നാളെ ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിംഗ് പട്ടേലിന്റെ സാന്നിധ്യത്തിൽ ലോക്‌സഭാ സ്പീക്കർ ശ്രീ ഓം ബിർള ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും
25 JAN 2021 1:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യൻ ജീവിതത്തിന്റെ ചൈതന്യത്തെ ആസ്വദിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഭാരത് പാർവ് എന്ന വാർഷിക പരിപാടി www.bharatparv2021.com വെർച്വൽ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലൂടെ ജനുവരി 26 മുതൽ 31 വരെ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും പവലിയനുകൾ അവരുടെ വിനോദസഞ്ചാര കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ, പാചകരീതി, കരകൗശലവേലകൾ, മറ്റ് സവിശേഷതകൾ എന്നിവയും പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും. ഈ വർഷത്തെ വെർച്വൽ ഭാരത് പർവ് 2021 ജനുവരി 26ന്‌ ലോക്‌സഭാ സ്പീക്കർ ഓം ബിർള ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. കേന്ദ്ര ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിംഗ് പട്ടേൽ സാന്നിധ്യം വഹിക്കും.
2016 മുതൽ എല്ലാ വർഷവും റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിനാഘോഷത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ജനുവരി 26 മുതൽ 31 വരെ കേന്ദ്ര ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയം ചെങ്കോട്ടയുടെ കവാടങ്ങൾക്ക് സമീപത്തായി ഭാരത് പർവ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നുണ്ട്‌.
കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാരിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും സംഘടനകളും നാഷണൽ മ്യൂസിയം, വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ മാധ്യമവിഭാഗങ്ങൾ, കെവിഐസി തുടങ്ങിയ സംഘടനകളും ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളം ഉള്ള കരകൗശല വസ്തുക്കൾ, കൈത്തറി ഉൽപ്പന്നം, സംഗീതം, നൃത്തം, ചിത്രങ്ങൾ, സാഹിത്യ കൃതികൾ, മറ്റ് സവിശേഷ വസ്‌തുക്കൾ എന്നിവ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും.
www.bharatparv2021.com ൽ ലോഗിൻ ചെയ്ത് ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ളവർക്ക്‌ ഭാരത് പർവ് ആസ്വദിക്കാം