சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
‘பாரத் பர்வ் 2021’ தேசியக் கண்காட்சி: மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
25 JAN 2021 1:57PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தினவிழா கொண்டாட்டத்தை முன்னிட்டு ‘பாரத் பர்வ் 2021’ என்ற மெய்நிகர் தேசியக் கண்காட்சியை மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா ஜனவரி 26ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
குடியரசு தினவிழாவை முன்னிட்டு, ‘பாரத் பர்வ்’ என்ற தேசியக் கண்காட்சியை, மத்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலாத்துறை, தில்லி செங்கோட்டை வளாகத்தில் கடந்த 2016ம் ஆண்டு முதல் நடத்திவருகிறது. ஜனவரி 26ம் தேதி முதல் ஜனவரி 31ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், பல மாநிலங்களின் கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலாத் தலங்கள், கைவினைப் பொருட்கள், உணவுகள் ஆகியவற்றை சித்தரிக்கும் அரங்குகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டு, கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடக்கும்.
கொவிட் தொற்று நெறிமுறைகள் காரணமாக இந்தாண்டு ‘பார்த் பர்வ்’ கண்காட்சி மெய்நிகர் முறையில் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. இதை மத்திய சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலத் சிங் படேல் முன்னிலையில், மக்களவை சபாநாயகர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா ஜனவரி 26ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். www.bharatparv2021.com என்ற இணையதளத்தில் ஜனவரி 26ம் தேதி முதல் ஜனவரி 31ம் தேதிவரை இந்நிகழ்ச்சியை பார்க்கலாம்.
இந்த பிரம்மாண்ட நிகழ்ச்சி, நாட்டுப்பற்றையும், நம் நாட்டின் வளமான பன்முக கலாச்சாரத்தையும் பறை சாற்றுவதோடு, இந்தியாவின் சாரம்சத்தைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது.
உலகம் முழுவதும் உள்ள மக்கள், பார்த் பர்வ் நிகழ்ச்சியையும், இந்தியாவின் உண்மையான உணர்வையும் www.bharatparv2021.com என்ற இணையளத்தில் கண்டு மகிழமுடியும்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1692129

Ministry of Tourism
Bharat Parv 2021 to be inaugurated by Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla in presence of Tourism Minister Sh Prahlad Singh Patel tomorrow
Bharat Parv 2021 will be celebrated from 26th to 31st January;Indian Culture to be showcased on a virtual platform this year
25 JAN 2021 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the spirit of India, the annual event Bharat Parv is being organised on a Virtual platform www.bharatparv2021.comfrom 26thJan to 31stJan 2021 wherein themed pavilions of multiple States & UTs will showcase their tourism destinations, cuisine, handicraft and other features. This year , the virtual Bharat Parv will be inaugurated by the Speaker Lok Sabha Sh. Om Birla in presence of Union Tourism Minister Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel on 26th January 2021.
Ministry of Tourism, Government of India organizes Bharat Parv every year since 2016 in front of the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of Republic Day Celebrations from 26th to 31st January. The mega event envisages generating patriotic fervour and showcases the rich and varied cultural diversity of the country. The Bharat Parv celebrates the “Essence of India”.
Various Central Ministries and other organizationssuch as Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Development Commissioner Handlooms, Development Commissioner Handicrafts, Lalit Kala Academy, Archaeological Survey of India, National Museum, National Gallery of Modern Arts, media units of I&B Ministry , Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC) etc. shall be displaying handicrafts, handlooms, music, dance, paintings , literary material and other featuresfrom all over India.
Glimpses of Republic Day Parade and recorded performances of armed forces music bands shall also be available on this virtual platform. Various Central Institutes of Hotel Management, Indian Culinary Institute will also display culinary delight from across India by showcasing videos, recipes of cuisines.
This unique virtual Bharat Parv 2021 will showcase multiple videos/ films, images, brochures and other information of various organizations. People from across the globe can enjoy this Bharat Parv extravaganza and experience true Spirit of India at their convenience on their mobile phones, laptop, computers & other devices by logging on to www.bharatparv2021.com