Ministry of Defence
MoD conducts online quiz competition on “1971 Bangladesh Liberation War”
11 JAN 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
As part of forthcoming Republic Day Celebration 2021 and to commemorate 50 Years of 1971 Bangladesh Liberation War, an online quiz competition is being conducted by Ministry of Defence in coordination with MyGov during 11January to 22 January 2021. The quiz competition is meant to create patriotic feeling among the people by making them aware of various facets of the victory achieved and sacrifices made in the 1971 war.
There will be ten cash prizes i.e First, Second and Third Prizebesides Seven consolation prizes. Details are as under:
1st PrizeRs. 25,000/
2nd Prize Rs 15,000/
3rd Prize Rs. 10,000/.
Consolation Prizes (Seven)Rs 5,000/- each
Indian Citizens aged 14 years and above can participate in the quiz.
The quiz is available on Mygov portal on the following link :https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz 1971-bangladesh-liberation-war-quiz/

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ (1971 ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਮੁਕਤੀ ਜੰਗ) ਬਾਰੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ
11 JAN 2021 6:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਉਂਦੇ 2021 ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਅਤੇ 1971 ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਮੁਕਤੀ ਜੰਗ ਦੇ 50 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ 11 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 22 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਮਕਸਦ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1971 ਲੜਾਈ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ ।
10 ਨਗਦ ਇਨਾਮ ਰੱਖੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਪਹਿਲਾ, ਦੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਇਨਾਮ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 7 ਕੰਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਹੈ ।
ਪਹਿਲਾ ਇਨਾਮ 25,000 ਰੁਪਏ
ਦੂਜਾ ਇਨਾਮ 15,000 ਰੁਪਏ
ਤੀਜਾ ਇਨਾਮ 10,000 ਰੁਪਏ
ਕੰਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਇਨਾਮ (7) ਹਰੇਕ 5,000 ਰੁਪਏ
14 ਸਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਇਸ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ
ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹੈ ।
:https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz 1971-bangladesh-liberation-war-quiz/