Prime Minister's Office
Focus on quality products and winning hearts
05 JAN 2021 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has posted @LinkedIn few thoughts on Aatmanirbhar Bharat, making quality products and ensuring they are widely accepted globally.
Following is the text of his thoughts;
"A few days ago, I was addressing a national conclave on Metrology.
This is an important subject, even though it is not discussed that widely.
During my address, one of the topics I touched upon was how Metrology, or the study of measurement, can contribute towards an Aatmanirbhar Bharat (self-reliant India) and economic prosperity for our entrepreneurs.
India is a powerhouse of skill and talent.
The success of our start-up industry shows the innovative zeal of our youth.
New products and services are being created rapidly.
There is also huge market, both domestically and globally waiting to be tapped.
The world today is in pursuit of affordable, durable and usable products.
Aatmanirbhar Bharat rests on the twin principles of scale and standards.
We want to make more. At the same time, we want to make products that are of good quality.
India does not want to merely fill global markets with its products.
We want Indian products to win the hearts of people around the world.
When we ‘Make in India’, we not only aim to fulfil global demand but also get global acceptance.
I would urge you all to think about ‘Zero Effect, Zero Defect’ in any product or service you create.
During my interactions with industry leaders, business representatives, youth of the start up sector and professionals, I can see that there is already a great degree of consciousness about this.
Today, the world is our market.
The people of India have the ability.
As a nation the world trusts, India as a nation with credibility.
With our people’s ability and the nation’s credibility, Indian products of top quality will travel far and wide. This will also be a true tribute to the ethos of Aatmanirbhar Bharat- a force multiplier for global prosperity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মানসম্পন্ন সামগ্ৰী আৰু অন্তৰ জয় কৰাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত
05 JAN 2021 6:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত, মানসম্পন্ন সামগ্ৰী তৈয়াৰ কৰা আৰু বৈশ্বিক স্তৰত সিবিলাকৰ ব্যাপক গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ সৈতে জড়িত কিছুমান ধাৰণা লিংক্ডইন-ত আগবঢ়াইছে।
তেওঁৰ ধাৰণাৰ বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া ধৰণেঃ
''কেইদিনমানৰ আগতে, মই মেট্ৰলজী (মাপবিদ্যা)ৰ ওপৰত এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনত ভাষণ দিছিলো। যদিও ইয়াৰ ওপৰত ব্যাপক স্তৰত চৰ্চা কৰা নহয়, তথাপিও ই এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়।
মোৰ ভাষণৰ সময়ত, কিছুমান বিষয়ৰ মাজৰ পৰা এটাই মোক বিশেষভাৱে প্ৰভাৱিত কৰে। সেইটো আছিল যে কেনেকৈ মেট্ৰলজী বা মাপৰ অধ্যয়নে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত আৰু আমাৰ উদ্যমীসকলৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সম্পন্নতাত যোগদান কৰিব পাৰে।
ভাৰত কৌশল আৰু প্ৰতিভাৰ এটা ডাঙৰ কেন্দ্ৰ।
আমাৰ ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ উদ্যোগৰ সফলতাৰ জৰিয়তে আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ কিবা নতুন কৰাৰ প্ৰতি উসাহৰ উমান পোৱা যায়।
নতুন সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱা দ্ৰুত গতিত সন্মুখলৈ আহি আছে।
ঘৰুৱা আৰু বৈশ্বিক দুয়োটা স্তৰত বজাৰত ব্যাপক সম্ভাৱনাও আছে।
পৃথিৱী আজি সস্তা, দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী আৰু প্ৰয়োগ কৰাৰ যোগ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ সন্ধানত ব্ৰতী।
আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত আকাৰ আৰু মানদণ্ডৰ দুই নীতিৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল।
আমি অধিক নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব বিচাৰো। ইয়াৰ লগতে আমি এনেকুৱা সামগ্ৰী তৈয়াৰ কৰিব বিচাৰো, যি ভাল মানদণ্ডৰ হ'ব।
ভাৰতে কেৱল নিজৰ সামগ্ৰীৰে বৈশ্বিক বজাৰ ভৰাব নিবিচাৰে।
আমি বিচাৰো যে ভাৰতীয় সামগ্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বজুৰি মানুহৰ অন্তৰ জয় কৰক।
যেতিয়া আমি 'মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া'ৰ কথা কওঁ তেতিয়া আমাৰ লক্ষ্য কেৱল বৈশ্বিক চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰাই নহয়, বৰং বৈশ্বিক গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতা আহৰণ কৰাও।
মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে আপোনালোকৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মিত যিকোনো সামগ্ৰী অথবা সেৱাত 'জিৰ' ইফেক্ট, জিৰ' ডিফেক্ট'ক মনত ৰাখিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো।
উদ্যোগপতি, ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰতিনিধি, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ ক্ষেত্ৰৰে জড়িত যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু বৃত্তিধাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে নিজৰ সংবাদৰ সময়ত, মই চাব পাৰো যে ইয়াক লৈ তেওঁলোক প্ৰথমৰ পৰাই যথেষ্ট সচেতন।
আজি, পৃথিৱী আমাৰ বজাৰ।
ভাৰতৰ মানুহৰ ক্ষমতা আছে।
এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰূপত পৃথিৱীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত এক বিশ্বাসযোগ্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰূপত ভৰষা কৰে।
আমাৰ মানুহৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিশ্বাসযোগ্যতাৰ সৈতে শীৰ্ষ মানসম্পন্ন ভাৰতীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ গমন ব্যাপক হ'ব।
ই 'আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত-বৈশ্বিক সম্পন্নতাক বৃদ্ধি কৰা শক্তি'ৰ জননীতিৰ প্ৰতি এক প্ৰকৃত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি হ'ব।''