Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver inaugural address at National Metrology Conclave on 4 January
PM to dedicate National Atomic Timescale and Bhartiya Nirdeshak Dravya to the Nation
PM to also lay Foundation Stone of National Environmental Standards Laboratory
02 JAN 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at the National Metrology Conclave on 4th January 2021 via video conferencing. He will also dedicate ‘National Atomic Timescale’, and ‘Bhartiya Nirdeshak Dravya’ to the nation, and lay the foundation stone of the ‘National Environmental Standards Laboratory’. Union Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan will also be present on the occasion.
The National Atomic Timescale generates Indian Standard Time with an accuracy of 2.8 nanosecond. Bhartiya Nirdeshak Dravya is supporting testing and calibration of laboratories for quality assurance, at par with international standards. The National Environmental Standards Laboratory will aid self-reliance in the certification of ambient air and industrial emission monitoring equipment.
About the Conclave
National Metrology Conclave 2021 is being organised by Council of Scientific and Industrial Research-National Physical Laboratory (CSIR-NPL), New Delhi, which is entering into its 75th year of inception. The theme of the conclave is ‘Metrology for the Inclusive Growth of the Nation’.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 4 جنوری کو قومی نظام پیمائش کانفرنس میں افتتاحی خطبہ پیش کریں گے
وزیراعظم نیشنل اٹامک ٹائم اسکیل اور بھارتیہ نردیشک درویہ قوم کو وقف کریں گے
وزیراعظم قومی ماحولیات سے متعلق معیارات لیباریٹری کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے
02 JAN 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 02 جنوری، 2021 /
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 4 جنوری 2021 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے قومی نظام پیمائش کانفرنس میں افتتاحی خطبہ پیش کریں گے۔ وہ ’نیشنل اٹامک ٹائم اسکیل اور بھارتیہ نردیشک درویہ ‘ قوم کو وقف کریں گے اور قومی ماحولیات سے متعلق معیارات کی تجربہ گاہ (نیشنل انوائرمینٹل اسٹینڈرڈ لیباریٹری) کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر ہرش وردھن بھی موجود رہیں گے۔
نیشنل اٹامک ٹائم اسکیل ہندوستان کے معیاری وقت کو 2.8 نینو سیکنڈ کی درستگی دیتا ہے۔ بھارتیہ نردیشک درویہ بین لاقوامی معیارات کے مطابق معیار کو یقینی بنانے لیبباریٹریوں میں جانچ اور پیمائش میں تعاون کررہاہے۔ قومی ماحولیات سے متعلق معیارات کی لیباریٹری اطراف کی ہوا اور صنعتی اخراج کی نگرانی کے آلات کی تصدیق کرنے میں خود انحصاری پیداکرتی ہے۔
کانفرنس کے بارے میں
قومی نظام پیمائش کانفرنس 2021 کا انعقاد سائنس اور انڈسٹریل ریسرچ- نیشنل فزیکل لیباریٹری (سی ایس آئی آر- این پی ایل) نئی دہلی کے زیر اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے، جو اپنے قیام کے 75ویں سال میں داخل ہورہا ہے۔ کانفرنس کی تھیم ’’میٹرالوجی فار دیی انکلوسیو گروتھ آف دی نیشن ‘‘ (ملک کی جامع نموکے لئے نظام پیمائش) ہے۔