Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver inaugural address at National Metrology Conclave on 4 January
PM to dedicate National Atomic Timescale and Bhartiya Nirdeshak Dravya to the Nation
PM to also lay Foundation Stone of National Environmental Standards Laboratory
02 JAN 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at the National Metrology Conclave on 4th January 2021 via video conferencing. He will also dedicate ‘National Atomic Timescale’, and ‘Bhartiya Nirdeshak Dravya’ to the nation, and lay the foundation stone of the ‘National Environmental Standards Laboratory’. Union Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan will also be present on the occasion.
The National Atomic Timescale generates Indian Standard Time with an accuracy of 2.8 nanosecond. Bhartiya Nirdeshak Dravya is supporting testing and calibration of laboratories for quality assurance, at par with international standards. The National Environmental Standards Laboratory will aid self-reliance in the certification of ambient air and industrial emission monitoring equipment.
About the Conclave
National Metrology Conclave 2021 is being organised by Council of Scientific and Industrial Research-National Physical Laboratory (CSIR-NPL), New Delhi, which is entering into its 75th year of inception. The theme of the conclave is ‘Metrology for the Inclusive Growth of the Nation’.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேசிய அளவியல் மாநாட்டில் ஜனவரி 4 அன்று பிரதமர் துவக்கவுரையாற்றுகிறார்
தேசிய அணு கால அளவு மற்றும் பாரதிய நிர்தேஷக் திரவியா ஆகியவற்றை பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்
தேசிய சுற்றுச்சூழல் தரநிர்ணய ஆய்வகத்துக்கான அடிக்கல்லை பிரதமர் நாட்டுகிறார்
02 JAN 2021 6:15PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய அளவியல் மாநாட்டில் 2021 ஜனவரி 4 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி மூலம் துவக்கவுரையாற்றுகிறார். தேசிய அணு கால அளவு மற்றும் பாரதிய நிர்தேஷக் திரவியா ஆகியவற்றை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கும் பிரதமர், தேசிய சுற்றுச்சூழல் தரநிர்ணய ஆய்வகத்துக்கான அடிக்கல்லையும் நாட்டுகிறார். மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
2.8 நானோ நொடிகள் என்னும் துல்லியத்துடன் இந்திய நிலையான நேரத்தை தேசிய அணு கால அளவு வழங்கும். சர்வதேச தரத்துக்கு இணையான தர உத்தரவாதத்தை வழங்குவதற்கான ஆய்வகங்களின் பரிசோதனை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு பாரதிய நிர்தேஷக் திரவியா ஆதரவளிக்கும். காற்று மற்றும் தொழிற்சாலை மாசு கண்காணிப்பு தளவாடங்களின் சான்றளிப்பில் தற்சார்புக்கு தேசிய சுற்றுச்சூழல் தரநிர்ணய ஆய்வகம் உதவும்.
மாநாட்டைப் பற்றி
தனது 75-வது ஆண்டுக்குள் நுழையும் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழிலக ஆராய்ச்சி மையம்-தேசிய இயற்பியல் ஆய்வகம், புதுதில்லி, தேசிய அளவியல் மாநாடு 2020- ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது. 'நாட்டின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சிக்கு அளவியல்' என்பது இந்த மாநாட்டில் மையக்கருவாக இருக்கும்.