Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2020 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering the great Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas. His thoughts and ideals continue to give strength to millions. We are committed to fulfilling the dreams he had for our nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर डॉ. बाबा साहेब आम्बेडकर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
06 DEC 2020 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर डॉ. बाबा साहेब आम्बेडकर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट संदेश में कहा, "महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर डॉ. बाबा साहेब आम्बेडकर का स्मरण कर रहा हूं। उनके विचार और आदर्श आज भी लाखों लोगों को शक्ति देते हैं। हम सभी उन सपनों को पूरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं जो उन्होंने राष्ट्र के लिए देखे थे।"