Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of I&B issues advisory on advertisements on Online Gaming, Fantasy Sports etc.
04 DEC 2020 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory on Online Gaming, Fantasy Sports etc. The Ministry has advised broadcasters to adhere to the Guidelines issues by Advertising Standards Council of India. The Ministry has also advised that the advertisements should not promote any activity prohibited by statute or law.
The detailed advisory can be accessed at the link below:
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory.pdf

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने ऑनलाईन गेमिंग आणि काल्पनिक खेळांसंदर्भातील नियमावली जारी केली
04 DEC 2020 10:37PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने आज ऑनलाईन गेमिंग आणि काल्पनिक खेळांसंदर्भातील नियमावली प्रसिद्ध केली. मंत्रालयाने ब्रॉडकास्टर्सना अ‍ॅडव्हर्टायझिंग स्टँडर्ड काउन्सिल ऑफ इंडियाने दिलेल्या मार्गदर्शक सूचनांच्या मुद्द्यांचे पालन करण्याचा सल्ला दिला आहे. जाहिरातींच्या माध्यमातून कायद्याने प्रतिबंधित केलेल्या कोणत्याही कार्यास प्रोत्साहन दिले जाऊ नये, असेही मंत्रालयाने म्हटले आहे. सविस्तर नियमावली पुढील संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे:
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory.pdf