Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of I&B issues advisory on advertisements on Online Gaming, Fantasy Sports etc.
04 DEC 2020 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory on Online Gaming, Fantasy Sports etc. The Ministry has advised broadcasters to adhere to the Guidelines issues by Advertising Standards Council of India. The Ministry has also advised that the advertisements should not promote any activity prohibited by statute or law.
The detailed advisory can be accessed at the link below:
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory.pdf

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রক অনলাইন গেমিং, ফ্যান্টাসি স্পোর্টস ইত্যাদির বিজ্ঞাপন নিয়ে নির্দেশিকা জারি করল
04 DEC 2020 9:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রক আজ অনলাইন গেমিং, ফ্যান্টাসি স্পোর্টস ইত্যাদি নিয়ে নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে। মন্ত্রক সম্প্রচারকদের অ্যাডভার্টাইজিং স্ট্যান্ডার্ডস কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়ার জারি করা নির্দেশিকা মেনে চলার পরামর্শ দিয়েছে। বিজ্ঞাপনগুলি যেন বিধি অথবা আইন বহির্ভূত কোনো কাজের প্রসার না ঘটায় তারও পরামর্শ দিয়েছে মন্ত্রক।
বিস্তারিত নির্দেশিকাটি নিম্নের লিঙ্কে পাওয়া যাবে-
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory.pdf