Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar along with Shri Hardeep Singh Puri releases book ‘PM Modi and his Government’s special relationship with Sikhs’
30 NOV 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar today released a booklet ‘PM Modi and his Government’s special relationship with Sikhs’ along with Union Minister for Civil Aviation and Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri. The book was release in three languages Hindi, Punjabi and English.
During the occasion, Shri Hardeep Puri congratulated the Shri Javadekar and Ministry of I&B for bringing out the book. Shri Puri listed out the path-breaking decisions taken a year ago for celebrating 550th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, which comprise the booklet released today.
Speaking on the decisions the Minister said that it was decided to establish a Chair on Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s teachings in a University in United Kingdom and Canada and talks are underway to establish it in Canada. The Minster added that whatever decisions have been taken, have been implemented in record time. He credited the Prime Minister for personally supervising the smallest of arrangements and personally seeing off the first Jattha for Kartarpur Corridor.
Among the other important decision, the Minister highlighted the decision on no taxation on Langars, FCRA Registration to Sri Harmandir Sahib, allowing global Sangat participation, revision of ‘Blacklist’ as per demand of Sikh community et al.
The Minister reiterated the Union Government’s commitment to teachings of Guru Nanak Dev Ji on Sustainable Development and women empowerment and said the teachings of Guru Maharaj have been incorporated in the agenda of the Government.
Shri Amit Khare, Secretary, Ministry of I&B was also present on the occasion. The booklet produced by Bureau of Outreach Communication under Ministry of I&B has been released on the occasion of birth anniversary of Shri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
The book can be accessed at
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/English.pdf
Saurabh Singh

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
'பிரதமர் மோடி மற்றும் அவரது அரசின் சீக்கியர்களுடனான சிறப்பு உறவு' என்னும் புத்தகத்தை திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரியுடன் இணைந்து திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர் வெளியிட்டார்
30 NOV 2020 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய விமான போக்குவரத்து, வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரியுடன் இணைந்து, 'பிரதமர் மோடி மற்றும் அவரது அரசின் சீக்கியர்களுடனான சிறப்பு உறவு' என்னும் புத்தகத்தை மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர் இன்று வெளியிட்டார்.
இந்தி, பஞ்சாபி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலம் ஆகிய மொழிகளில் இந்தப் புத்தகம் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு புரி, இப்புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டதற்காக திரு ஜவடேகர் மற்றும் மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தை பாராட்டினார்.
ஸ்ரீ குரு நானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் 550-வது பிறந்த தினத்தைக் கொண்டாட ஒரு வருடத்திற்கு முன் எடுக்கப்பட்ட சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த முடிவுகளை பற்றி குறிப்பிட்ட திரு புரி, அவற்றில் இந்தப் புத்தகத்தை வெளியிடுவதும் ஒன்று என்றார்.
இங்கிலாந்தில் உள்ள ஒரு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் குரு நானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் போதனைகள் குறித்த இருக்கையை அமைக்க முடிவெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், இதே போன்றதொரு இருக்கையை கனடாவில் அமைக்க பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடந்து வருவதாகவும் கூறினார்.
எடுக்கப்பட்ட முடிவுகள் எல்லாம் விரைந்து செயலாற்றப்பட்டுக் கொண்டிருப்பதாக அமைச்சர் கூறினார். சிறு விஷயங்களையும் தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மேற்பார்வையிட்டு வருவதாகவும், கர்தார்பூர் சாலையில் முதல் பக்தர்கள் குழுவை பிரதமரே நேரில் வந்து வழியனுப்பி வைத்ததாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1677158