Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,08,300 crore (31.54% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2020 comprising ₹ 5,75,697 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,16,206 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹16,397 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹10,218 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore)
₹2,97,174 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹69,697 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,61,454 crore (54.61% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹14,64,099 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,97,355 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,33,456 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,85,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ২০২০ৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহলৈকে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ আয়-ব্যয়ৰ হিচাপৰ মাহিলী পর্যালোচনা
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ মাহিলী আয়-ব্যয়ৰ হিচাপৰ সামগ্রিক আৰু একত্রিত পৰিসংখ্যা ২০২০ৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহলৈকে প্রকাশ কৰা হৈছে। এই পৰিসংখ্যা অনুসৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চলিত বছৰৰ অক্টোবৰলৈকে ৭,০৮,৩০০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত কৰ ৰাজহৰ বাবদ ৫,৭৫,৬৯৭ কোটি টকা, কৰ বহির্ভূত ৰাজহৰ বাবদ ১,১৬,২০৬ কোটি টকা আৰু ঋণ বহির্ভূত মূলধনৰ বাবদ ১৬,৩৯৭ কোটি টকা সংগ্রহ কৰিছে। ঋণ বহির্ভূত মূলধন সংগ্রহৰ ভিতৰত ঋণ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবদ ১০,২১৮ কোটি টকা আৰু নিৰ্বিনিয়োগৰ বাবদ ৬,১৭৯ কোটি টকা সংগ্রহ কৰিছে।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কৰ বিতৰণৰ বাবদ প্রদত্ত অংশ হিচাপে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে যোৱা অক্টোবৰ মাহলৈকে ২,৯৭,১৭৪ কোটি টকা হস্তান্তৰ কৰিছে, যিটো যোৱা বছৰৰ তুলনাত ৬৯,৬৯৭ কোটি টকা কম।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ২০২০-২১ বাজেট হিচাপে অনুসৰি ১৬,৬১,৪৫৪ কোটি টকা বিভিন্ন শিতানত ব্যয় কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ১৪,৬৪,৯৯ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে ৰাজহ সংগ্রহ শিতানত আৰু ১,৯৭,৩৫৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হৈছে মূলধনৰ শিতানত৷ ৰাজহ শিতানত মুঠ ব্যয়ৰ ৩,৩৩,৪৫৬ কোটি টকা সুদ মাচুলৰ বাবদ ব্যয় হৈছে আৰু ১,৮৫,৪০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হৈছে বিভিন্ন জৰুৰী ৰাজসাহায্য প্ৰদান শিতানত৷