Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,08,300 crore (31.54% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2020 comprising ₹ 5,75,697 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,16,206 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹16,397 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹10,218 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore)
₹2,97,174 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹69,697 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,61,454 crore (54.61% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹14,64,099 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,97,355 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,33,456 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,85,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए अक्टूबर, 2020 महीने तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के अक्टूबर, 2020 महीने तक के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। इसकी मुख्य बातें निम्नलिखित हैं :-
भारत सरकार को अक्टूबर, 2020 तक 5,75,697 करोड़ रुपये के कर राजस्व (केन्द्र को कुल), 1,16,206 करोड़ रुपये का गैर कर राजस्व और 16,397 करोड़ रुपये की गैर कर्ज पूंजी प्राप्तियों सहित कुल 7,08,300 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों से संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2020-21 का 31.54 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं। गैर कर्ज पूंजी प्राप्तियों में कर्जों की वसूली (10,218 करोड़ रुपये) और विनिवेश प्राप्तियां (6,179 करोड़ रुपये) शामिल हैं।
भारत सरकार द्वारा इस अवधि तक के लिए करों के हिस्से के विचलन के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 2,97,174 करोड़ रुपये का हस्तांतरण किया गया, जो पिछले साल से 69,697 करोड़ रुपये कम है।
भारत सरकार को कुल व्यय 16,61,454 करोड़ रुपये (बजट अनुमान 2020-21 का 54.61 प्रतिशत) रहा, जिसमें 14,64,099 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते से और 1,97,355 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते से आए। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 3,33,456 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान में गए और 1,85,400 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में गए।