Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,08,300 crore (31.54% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2020 comprising ₹ 5,75,697 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,16,206 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹16,397 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹10,218 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore)
₹2,97,174 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹69,697 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,61,454 crore (54.61% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹14,64,099 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,97,355 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,33,456 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,85,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2020-21 کے لئے اکتوبر 2020 ماہ تک بھارت سرکار کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 /نومبر 2020 ۔ بھارت سرکار کے اکتوبر 2020 ماہ تک کے ماہانہ کھاتے کو جوڑ دیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹ شائع کردی گئی ہے۔ اس کی اہم باتیں حسب ذیل ہیں:
بھارت سرکار کو اکتوبر 2020 تک 575697 کروڑ روپئے کا ٹیکس ریوینیو (مرکز کو کل)، 116206 کروڑ روپئے کا نان ٹیکس ریوینیو اور 16397 کروڑ روپئے کا غیر قرض سرمایہ جاتی موصولگی سمیت کل 708300 کروڑ روپئے (کل موصولگی سے متعلق بجٹ تخمینہ 2020-21 کا 31.54 فیصد) حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔ غیر قرض سرمایہ جاتی موصولگی میں قرضوں کی وصولی (10218 کروڑ روپئے) اور سرمایہ کشی سے موصولگی (6179 کروڑ روپئے) شامل ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے اس مدت تک کے لئے ٹیکسوں کے حصے کے ڈیوولیوشن (انتقال جائیداد) کی شکل میں ریاستی حکومتوں کو 297174 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کئے گئے، جو گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے 69697 کروڑ روپئے کم ہے۔
بھارت سرکار کا کل خرچ 1661454 کروڑ روپئے (بجٹ تخمینہ 2020-21 کا 54.61 فیصد) رہا، جس میں 1464099 کروڑ روپئے ریوینیو اکاؤنٹ سے اور 197355 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ سے آئے۔ کل ریوینیو ایکسپینڈیچر (خرچ) میں سے 333456 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگی میں خرچ ہوئے، جبکہ 185400 کروڑ روپئے اہم سبسڈیز کی مد میں خرچ ہوئے۔