Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,08,300 crore (31.54% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2020 comprising ₹ 5,75,697 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,16,206 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹16,397 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹10,218 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore)
₹2,97,174 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹69,697 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,61,454 crore (54.61% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹14,64,099 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,97,355 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,33,456 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,85,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ, 2020 ഒക്ടോബർ മാസം വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിലെ കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാരിന്റെ വരവുചെലവുകണക്കുകളുടെ പ്രതിമാസ അവലോകനം
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2020 ഒക്ടോബർ മാസം വരെയുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന്റെ പ്രതിമാസ വരവുചെലവുകണക്കുകളുടെ പ്രധാന വിവരങ്ങൾ ചുവടെ ചേർക്കുന്നു:
2020
ഒക്ടോബർ വരെ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന് 7,08,300 കോടി രൂപ ലഭിച്ചു. (2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തെ ബജറ്റ് എസ്റ്റിമേറ്റിന്റെ 31.54 ശതമാനമാണ് വരവായി ലഭിച്ചത്).
കാലയളവിൽ 2,97,174 കോടി രൂപ നികുതി വിഹിതം സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്ക് കൈമാറിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇത് മുൻവർഷത്തേക്കാൾ 69,697 കോടി കുറവാണ്.
ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ മൊത്തം ചെലവ് 16,61,454 കോടി രൂപയാണ് (2020-21 ലെ അനുബന്ധ ബജറ്റ് എസ്റ്റിമേറ്റിന്റെ 54.61%). അതിൽ 14,64,099 കോടി റവന്യൂ അക്കൗണ്ടിലും, 1,97,355 കോടി രൂപ ക്യാപിറ്റൽ അക്കൗണ്ടിലുമാണ്. മൊത്തം റവന്യൂ ചെലവിൽ 3,33,456 കോടി രൂപ പലിശയടച്ചതും, 1,85,400 കോടി രൂപ പ്രധാന സബ്സിഡികൾ നല്കിയതുമാണ്.