Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,08,300 crore (31.54% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2020 comprising ₹ 5,75,697 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,16,206 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹16,397 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹10,218 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore)
₹2,97,174 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹69,697 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,61,454 crore (54.61% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹14,64,099 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,97,355 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,33,456 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,85,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਲਈ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਛਾਪੀਆਂ ਹਨ । ਮੁੱਖ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ 708300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਜੋ ਕੁੱਲ ਰਸੀਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੀ.ਈ. 2020-21 ਦਾ 31.54%) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚੋਂ 575697 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਟੈਕਸ (ਨੈੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਸੈਂਟਰ), 116206 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਟੈਕਸ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 16397 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਡੈਬਿਟ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਰ ਡੈਬਿਟ ਰਸੀਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ ਵਸੂਲੀ 10218 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਆਮਦਨੀ 6179 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਇਸੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 297174 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ 69697 ਕਰੋੜ ਘੱਟ ਹਨ ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚੇ 1661454 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (2020-21 ਬੀ.ਈ. ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 54.61% ਹਨ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚੋਂ 1464099 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਾਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ 197355 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਹਨ । ਕੁਲ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿਚੋਂ 333456 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ ਭੁਗਤਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ 185400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹਨ ।
ਆਰ.ਐਮ./ਕੇ.ਐਮ.ਐਨ.