நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2020- 21 நிதியாண்டின் அக்டோபர் மாதம் வரையிலான மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்குகளின் ஆய்வு
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
2020- 21 நிதியாண்டின் அக்டோபர் மாதம் வரையிலான மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்குகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு அது தொடர்பான அறிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
அக்டோபர் 2020 வரை இந்திய அரசு ரூபாய் 5,75,697 கோடி மதிப்பிலான வரி வருமானம், ரூபாய் 1,16,206 கோடி மதிப்பிலான வரியில்லா வருமானம் மற்றும் ரூபாய் 16,397 கோடி மதிப்பிலான கடன் இல்லா மூலதன ரசீதுகள் ஆகியவற்றின் வாயிலாக மொத்தம் ரூபாய் 7,08,300 கோடியைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.
அதிகார பகிர்வு பங்குகளின் வரியாக மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு ரூபாய் 2,97,174 கோடியை இந்திய அரசு பரிமாற்றம் செய்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டின் இதே காலத்தை விட ரூபாய் 69,697 கோடி குறைவாகும்.
மேலும் ரூபாய் 16,61,454 கோடியை அரசு செலவு செய்துள்ளது. இதில் ரூபாய் 14,64,099 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கிலிருந்தும், ரூபாய் 1,97,355 கோடி மூலதன கணக்கிலிருந்தும் செலவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676473

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
27 NOV 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,08,300 crore (31.54% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2020 comprising ₹ 5,75,697 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,16,206 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹16,397 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹10,218 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹6,179 crore)
₹2,97,174 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹69,697 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,61,454 crore (54.61% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹14,64,099 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,97,355 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,33,456 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,85,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.