Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar unveils e-compendium on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar unveiled an e-compendium of articles on the Constitution, Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties here today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said “the compendium released today is an important piece of document and I would like to congratulate the Press Information Bureau and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting for this initiative. He added that the compilation by Press Information Bureau (PIB) has articles penned by eminent personalities and will act as a single point reference book for related content.
The Minister recalled the message by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the Constitution was the biggest religious text of the country. He added that the idea of celebration of Constitution Day was envisioned by the Prime Minister.
Shri Javadekar underlined the importance of the Constitution saying this unparalleled document has enshrined rights of all people alike and brought into existence system for equal justice to all sections of society.
The book can be accessed at:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
About the e-compendium:
The e-book contains thirty-two articles by eminent personalities from various walks of life including justices, industrialists and artists.Prominent contributors include Anand Mahindra, K KVenugopal, Attorney General and SonalMansingh. The book, originally planned as a coffee table book has been released as an e-compendium for a wider reach. The compendium focusses on Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties prescribed under the Constitution and also the enormous role played by the Constitution in upholding the national Integrity and in upliftment of the people.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
جناب پرکاش جاوڑیکر نے یومِ آئین پر ای – کمپینڈیم جاری کیا
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 26 نومبر / اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرکاش جاوڑیکر نے آج یہاں آئین ، بنیادی حقوق اور بنیادی ذمہ داریوں پر مضامین کا ایک ای – کمپینڈیم جاری کیا ۔
اس موقع پر اظہارِ خیال کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ آج جو کمپینڈیم جاری کیا گیا ہے ، وہ ایک اہم دستاویز ہے اور میں ، اِس پہل کے لئے اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے تحت پریس انفار میشن بیورو کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پریس انفار میشن بیورو ( پی آئی بی ) کے ذریعے مرتب کردہ ، اِس کمپینڈیم میں اہم شخصیات کے ذریعے لکھے گئے مضامین ، متعلقہ مواد کے لئے حوالہ جاتی کتاب کے طور پر کام کریں گے ۔
وزیر موصوف نے ، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے پیغام کو یاد کیا ، جس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ آئین ملک کا سب سے بڑا مذہبی صحیفہ ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یومِ آئین کا جشن منانے کا تصور وزیر اعظم نے ہی دیا ہے ۔
جناب جاوڑیکر نے یہ کہتے ہوئے آئین کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا کہ اس بے مثال دستاویز میں تمام عوام کے یکساں حقوق دیئے گئے ہیں اور سماج کے تمام طبقوں کے لئے برابری کے انصاف کے لئے ایک نظام پیش کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس کتاب کو ذیل میں دی گئی ویب سائٹ پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے ۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
کمپینڈیم کے بارے میں :
اس ای بک میں جسٹس صاحبان ، صنعت کاروں اور فن کاروں سمیت زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی اہم شخصیات کے 32 مضامین شامل ہیں ۔ اہم تصنیف کاروں میں آنند مہندرا ، کے کے وینو گوپال اور سونل مان سنگھ شامل ہیں ۔ اس بک کو پہلے ای کافی ٹیبل بک کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا تھا لیکن اس کی وسیع رسائی کے لئے ، اسے ایک ای – کمپینڈیم کے طور پر بھی جاری کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس کمپینڈیم میں آئین کے تحت بنیادی حقوق اور بنیادی ذمہ داریوں کے علاوہ ، قومی سالمیت اور عوامی بہبود کے لئے آئین کے ادا کئے گئے وسیع کردار پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے ۔