Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar unveils e-compendium on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar unveiled an e-compendium of articles on the Constitution, Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties here today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said “the compendium released today is an important piece of document and I would like to congratulate the Press Information Bureau and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting for this initiative. He added that the compilation by Press Information Bureau (PIB) has articles penned by eminent personalities and will act as a single point reference book for related content.
The Minister recalled the message by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the Constitution was the biggest religious text of the country. He added that the idea of celebration of Constitution Day was envisioned by the Prime Minister.
Shri Javadekar underlined the importance of the Constitution saying this unparalleled document has enshrined rights of all people alike and brought into existence system for equal justice to all sections of society.
The book can be accessed at:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
About the e-compendium:
The e-book contains thirty-two articles by eminent personalities from various walks of life including justices, industrialists and artists.Prominent contributors include Anand Mahindra, K KVenugopal, Attorney General and SonalMansingh. The book, originally planned as a coffee table book has been released as an e-compendium for a wider reach. The compendium focusses on Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties prescribed under the Constitution and also the enormous role played by the Constitution in upholding the national Integrity and in upliftment of the people.

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్స‌వం సంద‌ర్భంగా ఇ-సంక‌ల‌నాన్ని ఆవిష్క‌రించిన ప్ర‌కాష్ జావ‌దేక‌ర్‌
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజ్యాంగం, ప్రాథ‌మిక హ‌క్కుల‌, ప్రాథ‌మిక విధుల‌పై వ్యాసాల ఇ- సంక‌ల‌నాన్ని కేంద్ర సమాచార‌, ప్ర‌సార శాఖ మంత్రి ప్ర‌కాష్ జావ‌దేక‌ర్ గురువారం ఆవిష్క‌రించారు.
ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా మాట్లాడుతూ, నేడు ఆవిష్క‌రించిన సంక‌ల‌నం చాలా ముఖ్య‌మైన ప‌త్ర‌మ‌ని, ఈ చొర‌వ తీసుకున్న ప్రెస్ ఇన్ఫ‌ర్మేష‌న్ బ్యూరోను, సమాచార‌, ప్ర‌సార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌ను మంత్రి అభినందించారు. ప్రెస్ ఇన్ఫ‌ర్మేష‌న్ బ్యూరో (పిఐబి) అందించిన వ్యాసాలు ప్ర‌ముఖ‌ల క‌లం నుంచి జాలువారిన‌వని, సంబంధిత విష‌యాంశానికి ఇవి ఏక కేంద్ర ప్ర‌మాణంగా ఉంటాయ‌ని చెప్పారు.
రాజ్యాంగం దేశంలోనే అతిపెద్ద మ‌త‌ప‌ర గ్రంథ‌మ‌న్న ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ మాట‌ల‌ను మంత్రి గుర్తు చేసుకున్నారు. రాజ్యాంగం దినోత్స‌వాన్ని జ‌రుపుకోవాల‌న్న ఆలోచ‌న ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రిద‌ని ఆయ‌న చెప్పారు.
రాజ్యాంగం అస‌మానమైన ప‌త్ర‌మ‌ని, ప్ర‌జ‌లంద‌రి హ‌క్కుల‌ను స‌మానంఆ ఇందులో పొందు ప‌రిచి, స‌మాజంలోని అన్ని వ‌ర్గాల‌కు స‌మ‌న్యాయ‌మ‌నే వ్య‌వ‌స్థ‌ను ఉనికిలోకి తెచ్చింద‌ని, రాజ్యాంగ ప్రాముఖ్య‌త‌ను జావ‌దేక‌ర్ నొక్కి చెప్పారు.
ఈ పుస్త‌కాన్ని దిగువ‌న ఇచ్చిన లింక్ ద్వారా చ‌ద‌వ‌వ‌చ్చుః
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
ఇ-సంక‌ల‌నం గురించిః
న్యాయ‌మూర్తులు, పారిశ్రామిక వేత్త‌లు, క‌ళాకారులు స‌హా ప‌లు రంగాల‌కు చెందిన ప్ర‌ముఖ వ్య‌క్తులు ర‌చించిన 32 వ్యాసాలు ఈ ఇ-బుక్‌లో ఉన్నాయి. ఇందులో ప్ర‌ముఖ వ్యాస‌క‌ర్త‌లు ఆనంద్ మహీంద్ర‌, అటార్నీ జ‌న‌ర‌ల్ కె.కె. వేణుగోపాల్‌, సోనాల్ మాన్‌సింగ్‌. తొలుత కాఫీ టేబుల్ బుక్‌గా దీన్ని విడుద‌ల చేయాల‌నుకున్న‌ప్ప‌టికీ, విస్త్ర‌త స్థాయిలో దీన్ని అందుబాటులో ఉంచ‌డం కోసం ఇ- సంక‌ల‌నంగా విడుద‌ల చేశారు. ఈ సంక‌ల‌నం ప్ర‌ధానంగా రాజ్యాంగం నిర్దేశించిన ప్రాథ‌మిక హ‌క్కులు, ప్రాథ‌మిక విధుల‌తో పాటుగా, జాతి స‌మ‌గ్ర‌త‌ను సంర‌క్షించ‌డం కోసం, ప్ర‌జ‌ల ఉన్న‌తి కోసం రాజ్యాంగం పోషించిన భారీ పాత్ర‌పై దృష్టి పెట్టింది.