தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அரசியலமைப்பின் அடிப்படை உரிமைகள், கடமைகள் குறித்த மின் கையேட்டை வெளியிட்டார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர்
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர், அரசியலமைப்பின் அடிப்படை உரிமைகள் மற்றும் அடிப்படை கடமைகள் குறித்த மின் கையேட்டை இன்று வெளியிட்டார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், “இன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ள கையேடு ஓர் முக்கிய ஆவணம். இந்த முயற்சியில் ஈடுபட்ட பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்திற்கு எனது பாராட்டுக்கள்”, என்று தெரிவித்தார். பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் தொகுத்துள்ள பல்வேறு பிரபல மனிதர்களின் படைப்புகள் அடங்கிய இந்த கையேடு, அனைத்து தகவல்களையும் உள்ளடக்கிய ஓர் குறிப்பேடாக விளங்கும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
அரசியலமைப்புமிகுந்த ஈடுபாட்டுடன் ஒழுங்குமுறையுடன் பின்பற்றப்பட வேண்டிய ஆவணம் என்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி குறிப்பிட்டதை அமைச்சர் நினைவுகூர்ந்தார்.
அரசியலமைப்பின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை கோடிட்டுக் காட்டிய திரு ஜவடேகர், இந்த ஈடு இணையற்ற ஆவணத்தின் வாயிலாக ஏராளமான மக்களின் உரிமைகள் மீட்டுத்தரப்பட்டுள்ளதோடு, அனைத்து தரப்பினருக்கும் சமமான நீதி கிடைப்பதையும் இது உறுதி செய்துள்ளதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த மின் கையேட்டை இங்கே காணலாம்:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/ index.html
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676122

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar unveils e-compendium on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar unveiled an e-compendium of articles on the Constitution, Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties here today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said “the compendium released today is an important piece of document and I would like to congratulate the Press Information Bureau and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting for this initiative. He added that the compilation by Press Information Bureau (PIB) has articles penned by eminent personalities and will act as a single point reference book for related content.
The Minister recalled the message by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the Constitution was the biggest religious text of the country. He added that the idea of celebration of Constitution Day was envisioned by the Prime Minister.
Shri Javadekar underlined the importance of the Constitution saying this unparalleled document has enshrined rights of all people alike and brought into existence system for equal justice to all sections of society.
The book can be accessed at:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
About the e-compendium:
The e-book contains thirty-two articles by eminent personalities from various walks of life including justices, industrialists and artists.Prominent contributors include Anand Mahindra, K KVenugopal, Attorney General and SonalMansingh. The book, originally planned as a coffee table book has been released as an e-compendium for a wider reach. The compendium focusses on Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties prescribed under the Constitution and also the enormous role played by the Constitution in upholding the national Integrity and in upliftment of the people.