सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
श्री प्रकाश जावडेकर ने संविधान दिवस पर ई-संकलन का अनावरण किया
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री प्रकाश जावडेकर ने आज यहां संविधान, मौलिक अधिकारों और मौलिक कर्तव्यों से संबंधित लेखों के ई-संकलन का अनावरण किया।
इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने कहा, आज जारी किया गया संकलन एक अहम दस्तावेज है और इस पहल के लिए मैं पत्र सूचना कार्यालय (पीआईबी) तथा सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय को बधाई देना चाहूंगा। उन्होंने कहा कि पीआईबी द्वारा संकलित किए गए लेखों को प्रतिष्ठित शख्सियतों द्वारा लिखा गया और यह संबंधित सामग्री के लिए एकल बिंदु संदर्भ पुस्तक का कार्य करेगा।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा दिए गए संदेश को भी दोहराया कि संविधान देश का सबसे बड़ा धार्मिक पाठ है। उन्होंने कहा कि संविधान दिवस पर समारोह का विचार सबसे पहले प्रधानमंत्री के मन में आया था।
श्री जावडेकर ने संविधान के महत्व को रेखांकित करते हुए कहा कि इस बेजोड़ दस्तावेज में सभी लोगों के अधिकार निहित हैं और इससे समाज के हर तबके के लिए समान न्याय की व्यवस्था अस्तित्व में आई है।
इस पुस्तक तक इस लिंक के माध्यम से पहुंचा जा सकता है :
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
ई-संकलन के बारे में
ई-पुस्तक में न्यायमूर्तियों, उद्योगपतियों और कलाकारों सहित जीवन के विविध क्षेत्रों से जुड़ी प्रतिष्ठित शख्सियतों द्वारा लिखे गए 32 लेख शामिल किए गए हैं। इसमें प्रमुख रूप से योगदान करने वालों में आनंद महिंद्रा, के के वेणुगोपाल, अटॉर्नी जनरल और सोनल मानसिंह शामिल हैं। मूल रूप से कॉफी टेबल बुक के रूप में प्रस्तावित इस किताब को व्यापक पहुंच के लिए ई-संकलन के रूप में जारी किया गया है। संकलन में संविधान के अंतर्गत मौलिक अधिकारों और मौलिक कर्तव्यों तथा राष्ट्रीय अखंडता को बनाए रखने व लोगों के उत्थान में संविधान द्वारा निभाई गई भूमिका पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar unveils e-compendium on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar unveiled an e-compendium of articles on the Constitution, Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties here today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said “the compendium released today is an important piece of document and I would like to congratulate the Press Information Bureau and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting for this initiative. He added that the compilation by Press Information Bureau (PIB) has articles penned by eminent personalities and will act as a single point reference book for related content.
The Minister recalled the message by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the Constitution was the biggest religious text of the country. He added that the idea of celebration of Constitution Day was envisioned by the Prime Minister.
Shri Javadekar underlined the importance of the Constitution saying this unparalleled document has enshrined rights of all people alike and brought into existence system for equal justice to all sections of society.
The book can be accessed at:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/ebooklat/Flip-Book/constfiles/index.html
About the e-compendium:
The e-book contains thirty-two articles by eminent personalities from various walks of life including justices, industrialists and artists.Prominent contributors include Anand Mahindra, K KVenugopal, Attorney General and SonalMansingh. The book, originally planned as a coffee table book has been released as an e-compendium for a wider reach. The compendium focusses on Fundamental Rights and Fundamental Duties prescribed under the Constitution and also the enormous role played by the Constitution in upholding the national Integrity and in upliftment of the people.