PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
23 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s Active Caseload remains below 5% of Total Cases, Recovery Rate sustained above 93%, Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases since the last 16 days
India’s present active caseload (4,43,486) is 4.85% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark. The Recovery Rate continues to be above 93% as 93.68% of all cases have recovered as of date. In the last 24 hours, the country registered 41,024 new recoveries in the last 24 hours taking the total recovered cases to 85,62,641.The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is steadily increasing and presently stands at 81,19,155.In the last 24 hours, 44,059 persons were found infected with COVID. India has been registering less than 50,000 cases for the last 16 days, since 8th November. This assumes significance as several countries of the Western Hemisphere are witnessing a huge surge of new cases at the onset of winter.77.44% of the new recoveries are contributed by ten States/UTs.Kerala saw 6,227 persons recovering from COVID. Delhi reported 6,154 recoveries. Maharashtra reported another 4,060 new recoveries in the last 24 hours.Ten States/UTs have contributed 78.74%of the new cases. Delhi reported 6,746 cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 5,753 new cases while Kerala reported 5,254 daily cases yesterday.15 States and UTs are reporting less than the national average of cases per million population(6,623).74.95% of the 511 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in Ten States/UTs.Delhi with 121 reported deaths occupy 23.68% of new fatalities. Maharashtra saw a fatality count of 50 while West Bengal followed closely with 49 new fatalities.21 States and UTs are reporting lower than the national average of deaths per million (97).
For Details :
Centre rushes high level teams to Himachal Pradesh, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh to support the States in COVID response and management
The Union Government has decided to depute high level Central Teams to Uttar Pradesh, Punjab and Himachal Pradesh to support the States in COVID response and management. These States have been either reporting a rise in the number of active cases i.e. those who are hospitalized or are in home isolation under medical supervision, or demonstrating a rise in the daily new cases. These three-member teams will visit the districts reporting high number of COVID cases and support the State efforts towards strengthening containment, surveillance, testing, infection prevention and control measures, and efficient clinical management of the positive cases. The Central teams shall also guide in effectively managing the challenges related to timely diagnosis and follow up. Earlier the Union Government has sent the high level teams to Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Manipur, and Chhattisgarh.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses Boston Centre for Excellence in Health and Human Development
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare digitally addressed the Boston Center of Excellence for Health and Human Development yesterday through Video Conference. Congratulating the Boston Center of Excellence (BoCE) for Health and Human Development for bringing together experts to research a better cure and better healthcare for all, Dr. Harsh Vardhan compared the ongoing Pandemic to a transitory state of our civilization. He said, “We have not seen the Spanish Flu, World War I, and World war II. But we are living in a phase of a silent war. Over 100 million people perished. And in many cases, they could not be visited by their dear ones during the last moments of life. Their last-rites and funerals were also had to be done very humbly. And those millions who survived also have many complications, besides the financial burden put on them.” Dr. Harsh Vardhan observed in this regard, “It is not the first one and definitely not the last one. But this COVID 19 will soon be a past episode of the 21st century. Our treatment protocol for COVID patients is well defined now. Fewer and fewer people infected are dying. We will have vaccines available very soon, and the cases will significantly go down in the next few months.” While COVID 19 has brought great miseries to millions of people, businesses, and trades, Dr. Harsh Vardhan pointed out the silver lining in this episode along with India’s zeal to turn this crisis into an opportunity.
For details
PM inaugurates Multi Storeyed flats for Members of Parliament
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated Multi Storeyed flats for Members of Parliament through video conference, today. These flats are located at Dr. B D Marg in New Delhi. Eight old bungalows, which were more than 80 years old, have been redeveloped to construct 76 flats.Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said Green Building norms have been incorporated in this Multi Storeyed flats for the Members of Parliament. He hoped that these new flats will keep all the residents and the MPs safe and sound. He said accommodation for the Members of Parliament has been a long standing problem but it is now solved. He said decades old problems don’t end by avoiding them, but by finding solutions. He listed many such projects in Delhi which were incomplete for many years were taken up by this government and finished before the scheduled time. He said during the time of Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee, the discussion of Ambedkar National Memorial started, it was built by this government after a long wait of 23 years. He said, the new building of the Central Information Commission, the War Memorial near India Gate and the National Police Memorial were built by this government which were pending for a long time.
For details :
Text of PM’s speech at inauguration of multi-storeyed flats for MPs via video conferencing
For details :
PM lays the foundation stone of rural drinking water supply projects in Vindhyachal region of Uttar Pradesh
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, laid the foundation stone of rural drinking water supply projects in Mirzapur and Sonbhadra districts of Vindhyachal region of Uttar Pradesh on Sunday via video conference. The Prime Minister also interacted with Village Water and Sanitation Committee/ Paani Samiti Members during the event. Union Jal Shakti Minister, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Governor Uttar Pradesh, SmtAnandiben Patel and Chief Minister Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath were present on the occasion. The projects, for which the foundation stones were laid by the Prime Minister will provide household tap water connections in all rural households of 2,995 villages and will benefit about 42 lakh population of these districts. Village Water and Sanitation Committees/ Paani Samiti have been constituted in all these villages, who will shoulder the responsibility of operation and maintenance. The total estimated cost of the projects is Rs 5,555.38 Crore. The projects are planned to be completed in 24 months. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said during the last one and half years from the start of Jal Jeevan Mission more than 2 crore 60 lakh families have been provided piped drinking water connection to their homes including lakhs of families in Uttar Pradesh as well. He added under the Jal Jeevan Mission, the life of our mothers and sisters is getting easier due to easy water access at the comfort of their homes.
For details:
15th G20 Leaders' Summit
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, participated in the 15th G20 Summit convened by Saudi Arabia, on 21-22 November, 2020. The Summit, was conducted in virtual format in view of the COVID-19 pandemic. PM congratulated the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and its leadership for its successful Presidency of the G20 this year and for organizing the second G20 Summit in 2020 through a virtual format despite the challenges and obstacles posed by the COVID-19 pandemic.The Summit under Saudi Presidency centered on the theme "Realizing Opportunities of 21st Century for All” which has assumed greater importance in the wake of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. The agenda of the Summit is focused on overcoming the pandemic, economic recovery and restoring jobs, and building an inclusive, sustainable and resilient future. There are also side events planned on the two days on pandemic preparedness and on safeguarding the planet.
PM termed the COVID-19 pandemic as an important turning point in history of humanity and the biggest challenge the world is facing since the World War II. He called for decisive action by G20, not limited to economic recovery, jobs and trade, but to focus on preserving Planet Earth noting that all of us are trustees of humanity’s future.PM called for a new Global Index for the Post-Corona World that comprises four key elements – creation of a vast Talent Pool; ensuring that Technology reaches all segments of the society; Transparency in systems of governance; and dealing with Mother Earth with a spirit of Trusteeship. Based on this, the G20 can lay the foundation of a new world.
For details:
Text of PM's address at the G-20 summit Side Event: Safeguarding the Planet: The CCE Approach
For details:
PM at 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi graced the 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar, Gujarat on Saturday. He laid the foundation stone of ‘45 MW Production Plant of Monocrystalline Solar PhotoVoltaic Panel’ and ‘Centre of Excellence on Water Technology’. He also inaugurated ‘Innovation and Incubation Centre – Technology Business Incubation’, ‘Translational Research Centre’ and ‘Sports Complex’ at the University. Addressing the students, the Prime Minister said it is not an easy thing to graduate at a time when the World is facing such a big crisis, but your abilities are much bigger than these challenges. He added that students are entering the industry at a time when due to pandemic, major changes are taking place in the energy sector across the world.
For details:
Text of PM’s address on 8th Convocation Ceremony of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University
For details:
27 E-Lok Adalats organized in 15 States leading to disposal of 2.51 lakh cases from June to October, 2020
In the period of turbulence caused by the pandemic, Legal Services Authorities creatively adapted to the new normal and moved Lok Adalat to the virtual platform. From June, 2020 to October 2020, 27 E-Lok Adalats have been organized in 15 States wherein 4.83 lakh cases were taken up and 2.51 lakh cases disposed of resulting in settlement of Rs 1409 cr. Further, during November 2020, E-Lok Adalats have been organized in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Telangana so far wherein 16,651 cases were taken up and 12,686 disposed of resulting in settlement of Rs 107.4 cr. To facilitate access to justice amidst the constraints placed by Covid-19 and various public health guidelines, the Legal Services Authorities have ingeniously integrated technology into its conventional methods of justice delivery. Online Lok Adalat popularly known as E -Lok Adalat is one such innovation of Legal Services Institutions where technology has been used to its maximum advantage and has become a platform to deliver justice at the doorstep of people. E- Lok Adalats are also cost effective as it eliminates the need for organisational expenses.
For details :
All Guidelines being followed by Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration to handle Spread of COVID 19
57 Officer Trainees have tested Covid positive at the Lal Bahadur Shashtri National Academy of Administration, since 20/11/2020. A total of 428 Officer Trainees are on campus for the 95th Foundation Course which is conducted for new entrants to the Civil Services.The Academy is taking every measure to break the chain of Covid-19 spread in consonance with the guidelines of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the District Administration,Dehradun. All Officer Trainees, who have tested positive, have been quarantined in a dedicated Covid Care Centre. Since 20.11.2020, the Academy has conducted more than162 RT-PCRtests in coordination with District Authorities.The Academy has decided to conduct all activities, including training, online till the midnight of 03.12.2020.
For details:
APEDA organised Virtual Buyer Seller Meets with potential importing Countries for product promotion of Indian agri products
The Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry facilitates export of its scheduled products through several export promotional activities, such as organizing International Buyer Seller Meets, participation of exporters in leading trade events in the potential importing countries, and product promotion programmes in specific markets. These initiatives have popularized the Indian agri products globally and facilitated exporters to reach the global market. During the COVID 19 pandemic period, physical meetings and market promotion programmes were not possible. In its endeavour to promote export of Agri products, APEDA explored the virtual medium and continued its initiative of export market promotion by organizing several Virtual Buyer Seller Meets (VBSM), in collaboration with the Indian Missions abroad. During April to October 2020, APEDA organised Virtual Buyer Seller Meetswith potential importing Countries such as UAE, South Korea, Japan, Indonesia, Kuwait and Iran, for product promotion of all APEDA Products.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Arunachal: 24 new positive cases detected in Arunachal Pradesh in the last twenty four hours. Total 1,040 active positive cases in the state.
• Assam: In Assam, 86 cases detected out of 9,994 tests conducted today, with positivity rate of 0.86% while 2,07,394 patients are discharged. Total cases are 2,11,513, State Health Minister tweeted.
• Nagaland: With 103 new cases, Nagaland's COVID-19 total reaches 10,777. Active cases are 1,406.
• Sikkim: Sikkim’s tally of confirmed cases of COVID-19 reached 4,722 with the detection of 31 fresh cases of novel Coronavirus.
• Maharashtra: Comparing the second wave of Covid-19 to Tsunami, Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray has made a solemn appeal to the people of the state not to be complacent in the fight against the global pandemic. He said that people should not show any kind of laxity and continue to wear mask, maintain physical distance and wash hands. After witnessing a steady decline, a reverse trend is being seen as cases are once again on the rise.
• Gujarat: In Gujarat, Ahmedabad city witnessed 8 Covid deaths during the last 24 hours, the highest during the last five months. State reported 13 deaths on Sunday which is also the highest in a single day during the last 2 months. After the spurt in fresh Covid19 cases in Ahmedabad city, the rise in the death is also the matter of concern for the state health authorities.Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani has announced that only night curfew will remain in force in four major cities of the state from today. In a statement, he said that Ahmedabad, Surat, Vadodara and Rajkot will have daily night curfew from 9 pm to 6 am from today. He appealed to the people to strictly follow the compulsory mask and social distancing norms. Meanwhile, three-member central team held a meeting with Chief Minister at Gandhinagar last evening.
• Rajasthan: Chief Minister Shri Ashok Gehlot held a review meeting on the coronavirus situation in the state and directed officials to ensure compliance of all guidelines and orders to contain the spread of the virus. He directed the officials to increase the penalty amount from Rs. 10,000 to Rs 25,000 if more than 100 people were found to have gathered at any event such as weddings. The state cabinet on Saturday night decided to impose a night curfew in eight districts where the caseload is high, starting from Sunday. Markets, restaurants, shopping malls and other commercial establishments in Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Bikaner, Udaipur, Ajmer, Alwar and Bhilwara headquarters closed at 7 pm. The night curfew in these district headquarters will remain in force from 8 pm to 6 am.
• Madhya Pradesh: 85 percent of the new corona cases in the state are coming from urban areas and 15 percent from rural areas. The reason for this is high density of population in urban areas. Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan has appealed to the youth not to be negligent in COVID 19 guidelines. He said that all preventive measures should be adopted as the percentage of young people in Corona infection is higher while just 10 per cent of elderly people have been infected so far in the state. Meanwhile, the numbers of COVID-19 cases in the state climbed up to around 1.93 lakh after 1,798 new cases were reported in the past 24 hours. There are now 11, 765 active cases in Madhya Pradesh.
• Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, random Covid test of employees and customers of hotels will be conducted in the state capital Raipur as a part of efforts to check spread of Corona virus infection. Besides, Covid test of fruits and vegetable venders will also be done. District Collector has also instructed the Health Department to conduct tests by setting up camps in the thickly populated slums of Raipur. Meanwhile, the Collector has rejected the proposal of the Chief Medical and Health Officer of the district, in which it was asked to establish centers at the entry points of Raipur city for the Covid testing of people coming from outside. Collector has rejected this proposal in view of the possibility of traffic jam.
• Goa: Goa's coronavirus caseload reached 46,826 on Sunday with the addition of 78 cases. The death toll mounted to 677 as two patients succumbed to the infection during the day. The number of recovered patients in the state rose to 44,979 after 167 of them got discharged on Sunday. The number of active cases in the coastal state is now 1,170. A total of 1,139 samples were tested on Sunday.
• Kerala: The state government has constituted a five-member committee to explore the possibility of setting up vaccine manufacturing units. The units will operate with the drug manufacturing licence of pharmaceutical companies. HLL Life care Limited, a Government of India undertaking, has introduced a mobile kiosk facility in the state capital to make Covid testing easier. The facility will be helpful for those who can’t go outside such as senior citizens and those who have other health issues. Meanwhile, the Covid recovery tally is set to touch 5 lakh mark in the state as the current tally stands at 4,94,664. The state on Sunday reported 5,254 fresh cases. The Covid death toll has touched 2,049.
• Tamil Nadu: Pointing out that cyclone Nivar may not be as severe as cyclone Gaja which hit Tamil Nadu during the northeast monsoon in 2018, Revenue Minister RB Udhayakumar today said all arrangements are in place to face cyclone Nivar while special attention would be paid to those who would be given shelter in relief camps for preventing the spread of coronavirus. 1655 new cases, 2010 discharges & 19 deaths today were reported in TN yesterday. Total cases in the State till now is 7,69,995 with 12,542 active cases and 11,605 casualties.
• Karnataka: State government decided not to open schools and pre-university colleges till Dec 31, 2020; the decision was taken today in a meeting headed by Chief Minister. It was also decided to meet in last week of December to review the Covid situation and take final decision on school reopening for the present academic year.
• Andhra Pradesh: Soumya Swaminathan, Chief Scientist at the WHO, believes that India has the potential to develop a vaccine for corona, soon. On Sunday she virtually addressed the 39th Graduation Ceremony of Satyasai Institute of Higher Learning at PuttaparthiPrasanthi Nilayam, Anantapur district. Schools in Andhra Pradesh which were reopened from November 2 for the students of class 9 and 10, has started classes for 8th standard students from today. The classes will be held on alternate days for classes 8 and 9 while for class 10 it will be daily following Covid protocols.
• Telangana: 602 new cases, 1015 recoveries & 3 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana; Total cases: 2,64,128; Active cases: 11,227; Deaths: 1433; Discharges: 2,51,468 with a recovery rate of 95.20 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 93.7 per cent.

PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
23 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت کا ایکٹو کیسلوڈ کل معاملات میں سے 5فیصد سے نیچے ہے
* بازیافت کی شرح 93فیصد سے اوپر برقرار
* پچھلے 16 دنوں سے 50000 سے بھی کم روزانہ نئے مقدمات
*گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، ملک نے 41024 نئی بازیافتیں رجسٹر کیں اور 44059 افراد کو کوآئڈی سے متاثر ہوئے
* مرکز نے اعلی سطح کی ٹیموں کو ہماچل پردیش ، پنجاب اور اتر پردیش کی طرف بھیجا، تاکہ وہ COVID کے ردعمل اور انتظام میں ریاستوں کی مدد کرسکیں
* وزیر اعظم نے معاشی بحالی ، ملازمتوں اور تجارت تک ہی محدود نہیں ، جی -20 کے ذریعہ فیصلہ کن اقدام اٹھانے کا مطالبہ کیا اور زمین کے تحفظ پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہم سب انسانیت کے مستقبل کے امانتدار ہیں
ہندوستان کا فعال معاملہ کل معاملات کے 5فیصد سے کم ، بازیافت کی شرح 93فیصد سے زیادہ برقرار ، پچھلے 16 دنوں سے روزانہ نئے کیسز 50000 سے بھی کم
بھارت میں موجودہ فعال کیس لوڈ (443486) کل مثبت معاملات کا 4.85فیصد ہے ، اور اسے 5فیصد سے کم درجہ تک برقرار ہے۔ وصولی کی شرح 93 سے بھی اوپر ہے لیکن اب تک تمام معاملات میں سے 93.68 فیصد بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، ملک نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 41024 نئی بازیافتیں رجسٹر کیں ، جن سے بازیاب شدہ مقدمات 8562641 ہو گئے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں اور ایکٹو کیسز کے مابین فرق مستقل طور پر بڑھتا جارہا ہے اور اس وقت یہ 8119155 ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں اوقات میں ، 44059 افراد کوویڈائڈ سے متاثرہ پائے گئے۔ 8 نومبر سے بھارت گذشتہ 16 دنوں سے 50000 سے بھی کم مقدمات درج کررہا ہے۔ اس کی اہمیت اس طرح سمجھی جاتی ہے کہ موسم سرما کے آغاز پر مغربی نصف کرہ کے متعدد ممالک میں نئے کیسوں میں زبردست اضافے دیکھنے میں آرہے ہیں۔ نئی بحالیوں میں سے 77.44 فیصد دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے زیرقیادت ہیں۔ کیریلا نے دیکھا کہ COVID سے 6227 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ دہلی میں 6154 بازیافت کی اطلاع ہے۔ مہاراشٹر نے پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 4060 نئی بازیافت کی اطلاع دی۔ دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں نے نئے معاملات میں 78.74فیصد کا تعاون کیا۔ دہلی میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 6746 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ مہاراشٹر میں کل 5753 نئے واقعات ریکارڈ ہوئے، جبکہ کیرالہ میں روزانہ 5254 روزانہ واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ 15 ریاستوں اور ریاستوں کی حکومتیں قومی اوسط سے فی ملین آبادی (6623) واقعات کی رپورٹ کررہی ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ ہونے والے 511 واقعات میں سے 74.95فیصد دس میں مرکوز ہیں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوںں نے 121 کے ساتھ اموات کے مطابق 23 اموات میں نئی اموات واقع ہوئیں۔ مہاراشٹرا میں اموات کی تعداد 50 ہوگئی، جبکہ مغربی بنگال میں 49 نئی اموات کے ساتھ قریب تر ہوئیں۔ 21 ریاستیں اور متحدہ ریاستیں قومی سطح پر فی ملین اموات (97) سے کم ہیں۔
کووڈ کے ردعمل اور انتظام میں ریاستوں کی مدد کیلئے سینٹر اعلی سطح کی ٹیموں کو ہماچل پردیش ، پنجاب اور اتر پردیش پہنچا
مرکزی حکومت نے COVID ردعمل اور انتظام میں ریاستوں کی مدد کے لئے اعلی سطحی سنٹرل ٹیموں کو اتر پردیش ، پنجاب اور ہماچل پردیش میں تعینات کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ ریاستیں یا تو فعال معاملات کی تعداد میں اضافے کی اطلاع دے رہی ہیں یعنی وہ لوگ جو اسپتال میں داخل ہیں یا طبی نگرانی میں گھر سے الگ تھلگ رہ رہے ہیں ، یا روزانہ نئے معاملات میں اضافے کا مظاہرہ کررہے ہیں۔ یہ تین رکنی ٹیمیں ان اضلاع کا دورہ کریں گی، جن میں COVID کیسز کی کثیر تعداد کی اطلاع دی جارہی ہے اور کنٹینٹ ، نگرانی ، جانچ ، انفیکشن کی روک تھام اور قابو پانے کے اقدامات ، اور مثبت معاملات کی موثر کلینیکل انتظامیہ کی مضبوطی کی طرف ریاستی کوششوں کی حمایت کی جائے گی۔ سنٹرل ٹیمیں بروقت تشخیص سے متعلق چیلنجوں کو موثر انداز میں نپٹنے اور اس کی پیروی کرنے میں بھی رہنمائی کریں گی۔ اس سے پہلے مرکزی حکومت ہریانہ ، راجستھان ، گجرات اور منی پور ، اور چھتیس گڑھ میں اعلی سطح کی ٹیمیں بھیج رہی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے بوسٹن سنٹر برائے ایکسلینس برائے صحت اور انسانی ترقی سے خطاب کیا
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے گذشتہ روز ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے بوسٹن سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس برائے صحت و انسانی ترقی کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر خطاب کیا۔ صحت اور انسانی ترقی کے لئے بوسٹن سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس (بی او سی ای) کو مبارکباد پیش کرتے ہوئے ماہرین کو ایک ساتھ مل کر سب کے لئے بہتر علاج اور بہتر صحت کی دیکھ بھال پر تحقیق کرنے کے لئے ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے جاری وبائی امراض کا موازنہ ہماری تہذیب کی عبوری حالت سے کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا ، "ہم نے ہسپانوی فلو ، پہلی جنگ عظیم اور دوسری جنگ عظیم نہیں دیکھی،لیکن ہم خاموش جنگ کے ایک مرحلے میں جی رہے ہیں۔ 100 ملین سے زیادہ افراد ہلاک ہوگئے۔ اور بہت سے معاملات میں ، وہ زندگی کے آخری لمحات میں اپنے پیاروں سے ملنے نہیں جاسکتے ہیں۔ ان کی آخری رسومات اور آخری رسومات بھی نہایت ہی عاجزی کے ساتھ انجام دینے پڑیں۔ اور ان لاکھوں افراد جو بچ گئے ، ان پر پڑنے والے مالی بوجھ کے علاوہ بھی بہت سی پیچیدگیاں ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے اس سلسلے میں مشاہدہ کیا ، "یہ پہلا نہیں ہے اور یقینی طور پر آخری نہیں ہے۔ لیکن یہ کووڈ-19 جلد 21 ویں صدی کا ماضی کا واقعہ ہوگا۔ کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے ہمارا علاج پروٹوکول اب بہتر طور پر بیان ہوا ہے۔ کم اور کم لوگ متاثر ہورہے ہیں۔ ہمارے پاس بہت جلد ویکسینیں دستیاب ہوجائیں گی ، اور اگلے چند مہینوں میں کیس نمایاں طور پر کم ہوجائیں گے۔ اگرچہ کووڈ-19 نے لاکھوں افراد ، کاروبار اور تجارت کو بڑی پریشانیوں میں مبتلا کیا ہے ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے اس بحران کو ایک موقع میں تبدیل کرنے کے ہندوستان کے جوش کے ساتھ ساتھ اس واقعہ میں چاندی کی پرت کی نشاندہی کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے لئے ملٹی منزلہ فلیٹوں کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے لئے کثیر منزلہ فلیٹوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ فلیٹ نئی دہلی کے ڈاکٹر بی ڈی مارگ پر واقع ہیں۔ آٹھ پرانے بنگلے، جو 80 سال سے زیادہ پرانے تھے، کو 76 فلیٹوں کی تعمیر کے لئے دوبارہ تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گرین بلڈنگ کے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے لئے اس کثیر المنزلہ فلیٹوں میں شامل کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے امید ظاہر کی کہ یہ نئے فلیٹ تمام رہائشیوں اور ارکان پارلیمنٹ کو محفوظ اور مستحکم رکھیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے لئے رہائش ایک دیرینہ مسئلہ ہے، لیکن اب یہ حل ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کئی دہائیوں پرانے مسائل ان سے گریز کرکے ختم نہیں ہوتے ، بلکہ حل تلاش کرکے ہی ختم ہوجاتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے دہلی میں ایسے بہت سے منصوبوں کی فہرست دی جو کئی سالوں سے نامکمل تھے اس حکومت نے اس پر عمل کیا اور مقررہ وقت سے پہلے ہی ختم کردیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم اٹل بہاری واجپئی کے دور میں ، امبیڈکر نیشنل میموریل کی بحث کا آغاز ہوا ، اسے اس حکومت نے 23 سال کے طویل انتظار کے بعد تعمیر کیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا ، مرکزی انفارمیشن کمیشن کی نئی عمارت ، انڈیا گیٹ کے قریب وار میموریل اور نیشنل پولیس میموریل اس حکومت نے تعمیر کیا تھا جو ایک طویل عرصے سے زیر التواءہیں۔
ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے لئے کثیر المنزلہ فلیٹوں کے افتتاح کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کی تقریر کا متن
وزیر اعظم نے اتر پردیش کے ونڈیاچل خطے میں دیہی پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیر اعظم ، شری نریندر مودی نے اتوار کے روز ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ اتر پردیش کے ونڈیاچل خطے کے مرز پور اور سونبھدرا اضلاع میں دیہی پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزیر اعظم نے تقریب کے دوران گاؤں کی پانی اور صفائی کمیٹی / پانی سمیتی ممبروں سے بھی بات چیت کی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی جلتی وزیر منسٹر ، جناب گجندر سنگھ شیکھاوت ، گورنر اتر پردیش ، مسٹر اننڈیبین پٹیل اور وزیر اعلی اتر پردیش ، جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ ان منصوبوں کے، جن کے لئے وزیر اعظم نے سنگ بنیاد رکھے تھے، 2995 دیہاتوں کے تمام دیہی گھرانوں میں گھریلو نلکے پانی کے رابطے فراہم کریں گے اور ان اضلاع کی تقریبا 42 لاکھ آبادی کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ ان تمام دیہاتوں میں ولیج واٹر اینڈ سینی ٹیشن کمیٹی / پانی سمیتی تشکیل دی گئی ہے ، جو آپریشن اور دیکھ بھال کی ذمہ داری نبھائیں گے۔ منصوبوں کی کل تخمینہ لاگت 5555.38 کروڑ ہے۔ منصوبوں کو 24 ماہ میں مکمل کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ جل جیون مشن کے آغاز سے گذشتہ ڈیڑھ سال کے دوران 2 کروڑ 60 لاکھ سے زیادہ خاندانوں کو اترپردیش کے لاکھوں خاندانوں سمیت ان کے گھروں میں پینے کے پانی کا کنیکشن مہیا کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ زندگی زندگی مشن کے تحت ، ہماری ماؤں اور بہنوں کی زندگی گھروں کے آرام سے پانی کی آسانی سے پہنچنے کی وجہ سے آسان تر ہوتی جارہی ہے۔
15 واں جی 20 قائدین کا اجلاس
وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے ، 21-22 نومبر ، 2020 کو ، سعودی عرب کے زیر اہتمام 15 ویں جی 20 سمٹ میں شرکت کی۔ یہ سمٹ ، کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے پیش نظر ورچوئل فارمیٹ میں کی گئی۔ وزیر اعظم نے رواں سال جی 20 کے کامیاب ایوان صدر کے لئے اور 2020 میں COVID19 وبائی امراض کے ذریعہ درپیش چیلنجوں اور رکاوٹوں کے باوجود مجازی فارمیٹ کے ذریعے دوسرا جی 20 سربراہی اجلاس منعقد کرنے پر مملکت سعودی عرب اور اس کی قیادت کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ سعودی صدارت میں سربراہی اجلاس مرکزی خیال ، موضوع سب کے لئے اکیسویں صدی کے مواقع کا احساس کرنا ”پر قائم ہے جو جاری کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے تناظر میں زیادہ اہمیت اختیار کر چکا ہے۔ اس سمٹ کا ایجنڈا وبائی بیماری پر قابو پانے ، معاشی بحالی اور ملازمتوں کی بحالی ، اور ایک جامع ، پائیدار اور لچکدار مستقبل کی تعمیر پر مرکوز ہے۔ دو دن پر وبائی امراض کی تیاری اور سیارے کی حفاظت پر ضمنی واقعات کا بھی منصوبہ ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کو تاریخ انسانیت کی تاریخ کا ایک اہم موڑ قرار دیا اور دوسری جنگ عظیم کے بعد سے دنیا کو سب سے بڑا چیلنج درپیش ہے۔ انہوں نے جی 20 کے ذریعہ فیصلہ کن اقدام کرنے کا مطالبہ کیا ، صرف معاشی بحالی ، ملازمتوں اور تجارت تک ہی محدود نہیں ، بلکہ سیارہ ارتھ کے تحفظ پر توجہ دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے پر زور دیا کہ ہم سب انسانیت کے مستقبل کے امانتدار ہیں۔ پی ایم نے پوسٹ کورونا ورلڈ کے لئے ایک نیا عالمی اشاریہ طلب کیا ہے کہ چار اہم عناصر پر مشتمل ہے۔ ایک وسیع ٹیلنٹ پول کی تشکیل؛ اس بات کو یقینی بنانا کہ ٹیکنالوجی معاشرے کے تمام طبقات تک پہنچے۔ حکمرانی کے نظام میں شفافیت۔ اور مدر ارتھ کے ساتھ اعتماد کے جذبے سے نمٹنے کے۔ اس کی بنیاد پر ، جی 20 ایک نئی دنیا کی بنیاد رکھ سکتا ہے۔
جی-20سربراہی اجلاس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن سائیڈ ایونٹ: سیارے کی حفاظت: سی سی ای کا نقطہ نظر
گجرات کے گاندھی نگر ، پنڈت دینیل پٹرولیم یونیورسٹی ، آٹھواں کانووکیشن کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہفتہ کے روز گاندھی نگر ، گاندھی نگر ، پنڈت دینیل پال پٹرولیم یونیورسٹی ، کے 8 ویں کانووکیشن کا استقبال کیا۔ انہوں نے ‘45 میگاواٹ کے پروڈکشن پلانٹ آف مونوکرسٹل لائن سولر فوٹو والٹک پینل ’اور‘ سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس آن واٹر ٹکنالوجی ’کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ انہوں نے یونیورسٹی میں ‘انوویشن اینڈ انکیوبیشن سینٹر‘ ٹکنالوجی بزنس انکیوبیشن’، ‘ٹرانسلیئشنل ریسرچ سنٹر ’اور‘ اسپورٹس کمپلیکس ’کا افتتاح بھی کیا۔ طلباءسے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ایسے وقت میں فارغ التحصیل ہونا کوئی آسان بات نہیں جب دنیا کو اتنے بڑے بحران کا سامنا کرنا پڑ رہا ہے ، لیکن آپ کی صلاحیتیں ان چیلنجوں سے کہیں زیادہ بڑی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ طلباء ایک ایسے وقت میں صنعت میں داخل ہورہے ہیں جب وبائی بیماری کی وجہ سے پوری دنیا میں توانائی کے شعبے میں بڑی تبدیلیاں رونما ہورہی ہیں۔
پنڈت دینیل پٹرولیم یونیورسٹی کی 8 ویں کانووکیشن تقریب پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
15 ریاستوں میں 27 ای لوک عدالتوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا، جس کے نتیجے میں جون سے اکتوبر 2020 تک 2.51 لاکھ مقدمات نمٹائے جائیں گے
وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والے ہنگاموں کے دور میں ، قانونی خدمات کے حکام نے تخلیقی طور پر نئے معمول کے مطابق ڈھل لیا اور لوک عدالت کو ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم میں منتقل کردیا۔ جون ، 2020 سے اکتوبر 2020 تک ، 15 ریاستوں میں 27 ای لوک عدالتوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے، جس میں 4.83 لاکھ مقدمات اٹھائے گئے اور 2.51 لاکھ مقدمات نمٹائے گئے، جس کے نتیجے میں 1409 کروڑ روپئے کا تصفیہ ہوا۔ مزید یہ کہ نومبر 2020 کے دوران ریاست اترپردیش ، اتراکھنڈ اور تلنگانہ ریاستوں میں ای لوک عدالتوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے، جس میں اب تک 16651 مقدمات اٹھائے گئے اور 12686 نمٹائے گئے جس کے نتیجے میں 107.4 کروڑ روپے طے ہوگئے۔ کووڈ-19 اور صحت عامہ کے مختلف رہنما خطوط کے ذریعہ عائد رکاوٹوں کے درمیان انصاف تک رسائی کی سہولت کے لئے ، قانونی خدمات کے حکام نے انصاف کی فراہمی کے اپنے روایتی طریقوں میں آسانی سے ٹکنالوجی مربوط کی ہے۔ آن لائن لوک عدالت کے نام سے مشہور ہے، جو ای لوک عدالت کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے قانونی خدمات کے اداروں کی ایک ایسی جدت ہے جہاں ٹکنالوجی کو اپنے زیادہ سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھانے کے لئے استعمال کیا گیا ہے اور لوگوں کے دہلیز پر انصاف فراہم کرنے کا پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہے۔ ای لوک عدالتیں بھی لاگت سے موثر ہیں، کیونکہ اس سے تنظیمی اخراجات کی ضرورت ختم ہوجاتی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 کے اسپریڈ کو سنبھالنے کے لئے لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن کے ذریعہ تمام رہنما خطوط
57 / آفیسر ٹرینیوں نے 20/11/2020 سے ، لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن میں کوڈ مثبت کا تجربہ کیا ہے۔ 95 ویں فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے لئے 428 آفیسر ٹرینائن کیمپس میں موجود ہیں، جو سول سروسز میں نئے داخلے کے لئے منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ امور اور ضلعی انتظامیہ ، دہرادون۔ تمام آفیس ٹرینی ، جنہوں نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے، کو کووڈ کیئر سینٹر میں سرشار کیا گیا ہے۔ 20.11.2020 کے بعد سے ، اکیڈمی نے ضلعی حکام کے تعاون سے 162 سے زیادہ آر ٹی پی سی آرٹس کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ اکیڈمی نے 03.12.2020 کی آدھی رات تک آن لائن ٹریننگ سمیت تمام سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
اپیڈا نے ممکنہ طور پر درآمد کرنے والے ممالک کے ساتھ ہندوستانی زرعی مصنوعات کی مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ورچوئل خریدار فروخت کنندہ سے ملاقاتیں کیں
وزارت تجارت و صنعت کے تحت زرعی اور پروسیسڈ فوڈ پروڈکٹ ایکسپورٹ ڈویلپمنٹ اتھارٹی (آپڈا) متعدد برآمد پروموشنل سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے اپنی طے شدہ مصنوعات کی برآمد میں سہولیات فراہم کرتا ہے ، جیسے بین الاقوامی خریدار فروخت کنندہ ملاقاتوں کا اہتمام ، امکانی امپورٹ میں معروف تجارتی واقعات میں برآمد کنندگان کی شرکت۔ ممالک اور مخصوص بازاروں میں مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے پروگرام۔ ان اقدامات سے عالمی سطح پر ہندوستانی زرعی مصنوعات کو مقبول بنایا گیا ہے اور برآمد کنندگان کو عالمی منڈی تک پہنچنے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 وبائی دور کے دوران ، جسمانی ملاقاتیں اور مارکیٹ کو فروغ دینے کے پروگرامات ممکن نہیں تھے۔ ایگری مصنوعات کی برآمد کو فروغ دینے کی اپنی کوشش میں ، آپڈا نے ورچوئل میڈیم کی کھوج کی اور بیرون ملک مقیم ہندوستانی مشنوں کے ساتھ مل کر متعدد ورچوئل بیچنے والے بیچنے والے (وی بی ایس ایم) کا اہتمام کرکے برآمدی منڈی کو فروغ دینے کے اس اقدام کو جاری رکھا۔ اپریل سے اکتوبر 2020 کے دوران ، آپڈا نے تمام اپیڈا مصنوعات کی مصنوعات کی تشہیر کے لئے ورچوئل خریدار فروخت کنندہ میٹس کے ساتھ متحدہ عرب امارات ، جنوبی کوریا ، جاپان ، انڈونیشیا ، کویت اور ایران جیسے امکانی امپورٹ کرنے والے ممالک کا اہتمام کیا۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاترسے ماخوذ
*اروناچل: گذشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں میں اروناچل پردیش میں 24 نئے مثبت واقعات کا پتہ چلا۔ ریاست میں کل 1040 فعال مثبت واقعات۔
* آسام: آسام میں ، آج ہونے والے 9994 ٹیسٹوں میں سے 86 کیسوں کا پتہ چلا ، جن کی مثبت شرح 0.86فیصد ہے جبکہ 207394 مریضوں کو چھٹی دی گئی ہے۔ ریاستی وزیر صحت نے ٹویٹ کیا کہ کل معاملات 211513 ہیں۔
* ناگالینڈ: 103 نئے کیسز کے ساتھ ، ناگالینڈ کے کووڈ-19 میں 10777 تک پہنچ گئی۔ فعال معاملات 1406 ہیں۔
*سکم: سکم کی COVID19 کے تصدیق شدہ کیسوں کی تعداد 4722 ہوگئی ، جس میں ناول کورونا وائرس کے 31 تازہ واقعات کا پتہ چلا ہے۔
* مہاراشٹر: کووڈ-19 کی دوسری لہر کا سونامی سے موازنہ کرتے ہوئے ، مہاراشٹرا کے وزیر اعلی جناب ادھو ٹھاکرے نے ریاست کے عوام سے عالمی وبائی امراض کے خلاف لڑائی میں مطمعن نہ ہونے کی ایک پختہ اپیل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ لوگوں کو کسی بھی طرح کی نرمی کا مظاہرہ نہیں کرنا چاہئے اور ماسک پہننا ، جسمانی فاصلہ برقرار رکھنا اور ہاتھ دھوانا چاہئے۔ مستقل زوال کے بعد ، الٹا رجحان دیکھا جا رہا ہے، کیونکہ ایک بار پھر معاملات عروج پر ہیں۔
* گجرات: گجرات میں ، احمد آباد شہر میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 8 کووڈ اموات ہوئیں ، جو گذشتہ پانچ ماہ کے دوران سب سے زیادہ ہیں۔ ریاست نے اتوار کے روز 13 اموات کی اطلاع دی جو پچھلے 2 ماہ کے دوران ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ احمد آباد شہر میں کووڈ-19 کے تازہ واقعات میں اضافے کے بعد ، اموات میں اضافہ ریاستی محکمہ صحت کے حکام کے لئے بھی باعث تشویش ہے۔ گجرات کے وزیر اعلی جناب وجئے روپانی نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ صرف چار کرفیو شہر کے چار بڑے شہروں میں نافذ رہے گا۔ آج سے بیان کریں۔ ایک بیان میں ، انہوں نے کہا کہ احمدآباد ، سورت ، وڈوڈرا اور راجکوٹ میں آج سے رات 9 بجے سے صبح 6 بجے تک روزانہ رات کا کرفیو ہوگا۔ انہوں نے عوام سے اپیل کی کہ وہ لازمی ماسک اور معاشرتی فاصلاتی اصولوں پر سختی سے عمل کریں۔ ادھر ، تین رکنی مرکزی ٹیم نے گذشتہ شام گاندھی نگر میں وزیر اعلی کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی۔
* راجستھان: وزیراعلی جناب اشوک گہلوت نے ریاست میں کورون وائرس کی صورتحال پر ایک جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا اور عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ وائرس کے پھیلاؤ پر قابو پانے کے لئے تمام رہنما خطوط اور احکامات کی تعمیل کو یقینی بنائیں۔ انہوں نے عہدیداروں کو جرمانے کی رقم 5 روپے سے بڑھانے کی ہدایت کی۔ اگر کسی بھی تقریب میں شادیوں جیسے 100 سے زیادہ افراد جمع ہوئے ہیں۔ اتوار سے شروع ہونے والی ریاستی کابینہ نے اتوار سے شروع ہونے والے آٹھ اضلاع میں جہاں مقدموں کا بوجھ زیادہ ہے وہاں نائٹ کرفیو نافذ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ جے پور ، جودھ پور ، کوٹہ ، بیکانیر ، اوئے پور ، اجمیر ، الور اور بھلوارہ ہیڈ کوارٹر میں بازار ، ریستوراں ، شاپنگ مال اور دیگر تجارتی ادارہ شام سات بجے بند ہوئے۔ ان ضلعی ہیڈ کوارٹرز میں رات کا کرفیو شام 8 بجے سے صبح 6 بجے تک نافذ رہے گا۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: ریاست میں 85 فیصد نئے کورونا کیسز شہری علاقوں سے اور 15 فیصد دیہی علاقوں سے آرہے ہیں۔ اس کی وجہ شہری علاقوں میں آبادی کی کثافت ہے۔ وزیر اعلی جناب راج سنگھ چوہان نے نوجوانوں سے کووڈ-19 کے رہنما خطوط میں غفلت برتنے کی اپیل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام احتیاطی تدابیر اختیار کی جانی چاہئیں، کیونکہ کورونا انفیکشن میں نوجوانوں کی فیصد زیادہ ہے، جبکہ ریاست میں ابھی تک صرف 10 فیصد عمر رسیدہ افراد انفکشن ہوئے ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 1798 نئے واقعات کی اطلاع آنے کے بعد ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کیسوں کی تعداد 1.93 لاکھ کے قریب ہوگئی۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں اب 11765 فعال کیس ہیں۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں ، ریاستہائے دارالحکومت رائے پور میں کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤ کی روک تھام کے لئے کوششوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ریاستوں کے دارالحکومت رائے پور میں ملازمین اور ہوٹلوں کے صارفین کا بے ترتیب کوڈ ٹیسٹ لیا جائے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ پھلوں اور سبزی فروشوں کا کووڈ ٹیسٹ بھی کیا جائے گا۔ ضلعی کلکٹر نے محکمہ صحت کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ رائے پور کی گنجان آباد بستیوں میں کیمپ لگا کر ٹیسٹ کروائیں۔ ادھر ، کلکٹر نے ضلع کے چیف میڈیکل اینڈ ہیلتھ آفیسر کی اس تجویز کو مسترد کردیا ہے ، جس میں کہا گیا تھا کہ رائے پور شہر کے انٹری پوائنٹس پر مراکز باہر سے آنے والے افراد کی کووڈ ٹیسٹنگ کے لئے قائم کرنے کو کہا گیا تھا۔ کلکٹر نے ٹریفک جام کے امکان کے پیش نظر اس تجویز کو مسترد کردیا ہے۔
* گوا: اتوار کے روز گوا میں کورونا وائرس کیسلوڈ 78 کیسوں کے اضافے کے ساتھ 46826 تک پہنچ گیا۔ دن میں دو مریض انفیکشن میں دم توڑ گئے، اموات کی تعداد 677 ہوگئی۔ اتوار کے روز 167 میں سے فارغ ہونے کے بعد ریاست میں صحت یاب مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 44979 ہوگئی۔ ساحلی ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد اب 1170 ہے۔ اتوار کے روز مجموعی طور پر 1139 نمونوں کا تجربہ کیا گیا۔
*کیرالہ: ریاستی حکومت نے ویکسین تیار کرنے والے یونٹوں کے قیام کے امکان کو تلاش کرنے کے لئے پانچ رکنی کمیٹی تشکیل دی ہے۔ یہ یونٹ دوا ساز کمپنیوں کے ڈرگ مینوفیکچرنگ لائسنس کے ساتھ کام کریں گے۔ ہندوستان کی حکومت کی ذمہ داری ، ایچ ایل ایل لائف کیئر لمیٹڈ ، کووڈ کی جانچ کو آسان بنانے کے لئے ریاستی دارالحکومت میں ایک موبائل کیوسک سہولت متعارف کروائی ہے۔ یہ سہولت ان لوگوں کے لئے مددگار ثابت ہوگی، جو بیرون ملک نہیں جاسکتے جیسے بزرگ شہری اور جن کو صحت سے متعلق دیگر مسائل ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاست میں کووڈ کی بازیابی کی تعداد 5 لاکھ کے قریب ہے، جب کہ موجودہ تعداد 494664 ہے۔ ریاست میں اتوار کے روز 5254 تازہ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کووڈ کی ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 2049 ہوگئی ہے۔
* تمل ناڈو: اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے کہ طوفان نوار طوفان گجا کی طرح شدید نہیں ہوسکتا ہے، جو 2018 میں شمال مشرقی مانسون کے دوران تامل ناڈو کو پہنچا تھا ، وزیر محصول برائے آر بی ادھیاکمار نے آج کہا کہ سمندری طوفان نوار کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے تمام انتظامات مناسب ہیں جبکہ اس پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔ وہ لوگ جنہیں کورونا وائرس پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لئے امدادی کیمپوں میں پناہ دی جائے گی۔ کل ٹی این میں 1655 نئے کیسز ، 2010 کی چھٹی اور 19 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ ریاست میں اب تک کل معاملات 769995 ہیں جن میں 12542 فعال مقدمات اور 11605 ہلاکتیں ہوئی ہیں۔
* کرناٹک: ریاستی حکومت نے 31 دسمبر 2020 تک اسکول اور پری یونیورسٹی کالج نہ کھولنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ یہ فیصلہ آج وزیر اعلی کی زیر صدارت ایک اجلاس میں کیا گیا۔ کوویڈ کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے اور موجودہ تعلیمی سال میں اسکول دوبارہ کھولنے کے بارے میں حتمی فیصلہ لینے کے لئے دسمبر کے آخری ہفتے میں ملاقات کا بھی فیصلہ کیا گیا۔
* آندھر پردیش: ڈبلیو ایچ او کے چیف سائنسداں سومیا سوامیاتھن کا خیال ہے کہ جلد ہی ہندوستان میں کورونا کے لئے جلد ہی ایک ویکسین تیار کرنے کی صلاحیت موجود ہے۔ اتوار کے روز انہوں نے اننت پور ضلع کے پٹپارتھی پرسینتی نیلم ، میں ستیاسائی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہائر لرننگ کی 39 ویں گریجویشن تقریب سے عملی طور پر خطاب کیا۔ آندھرا پردیش کے وہ اسکول جو نو نومبر اور دسویں جماعت کے طلباءکے لئے 2 نومبر سے دوبارہ کھول دیئے گئے تھے، آج سے آٹھویں جماعت کے طلبہ کے لئے کلاسز کا آغاز ہوگیا ہے۔ کلاسز 8 اور 9 کلاس کے متبادل دن پر منعقد کی جائیں گی، جبکہ کلاس 10 کے لئے یہ روزانہ کووڈ پروٹوکول کے مطابق ہوں گی۔
*تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 602 نئے کیسز ، 1015 بازیافت اور 3 اموات کی اطلاع؛ کل معاملات: 264128؛ فعال مقدمات: 11227؛ اموات: 1433؛ ڈسچارجز: 9520 فیصد کی وصولی کی شرح کے ساتھ 251468 ، جبکہ ملک گیر وصولی کی شرح 93.7 فیصد ہے۔