Prime Minister's Office
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரிடம் அறிக்கையை சமர்ப்பித்தது 15-வது நிதி ஆணையம்
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
15-வது நிதி ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்கள், 2021- 22 முதல் 2025-26 வரையிலான ஆணையத்தின் அறிக்கையின் நகலை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியிடம் இன்று வழங்கினர். முன்னதாக கடந்த 4-ஆம் தேதி, குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் அறிக்கையை இந்த ஆணையம் வழங்கியது.
ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு என் கே சிங், செயலாளர் திரு அரவிந்த் மேத்தா ஆகியோருடன் உறுப்பினர்கள் திரு நாராயண் ஜா, பேராசிரியர் அனூப் சிங், டாக்டர் அசோக் லஹிரி மற்றும் டாக்டர் ரமேஷ் சந்த் ஆகியோர் உடன் இருந்தனர்.
மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சரிடம் இந்த ஆணையம் நாளை அறிக்கையை சமர்ப்பிக்கவிருக்கிறது.
அரசியலமைப்பில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளபடி எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்த அறிக்கை வாயிலாக விளக்கக் குறிப்புடன் இந்த அறிக்கை பாராளுமன்றத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும்.