Prime Minister's Office
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નાણાં પંચે તેમના અહેવાલની નકલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીને રજૂ કરી
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
15મા નાણાપંચના અધ્યક્ષ અને સભ્યોએ આજે 2021-22થી 2025-26ના સમયગાળા માટેના કમિશનના અહેવાલની એક નકલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને રજૂ કરી. આયોગે પોતાનો અહેવાલ 4 નવેમ્બર 2020ના રોજ ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિને સોંપ્યો હતો.
આયોગના અધ્યક્ષ શ્રી એન.કે.સિંહ, આયોગના સભ્યો શ્રી અજય નારાયણ ઝા, પ્રો.અનૂપ સિંહ, ડૉ. અશોક લાહિરી અને ડૉ. રમેશ ચંદ સાથે આયોગના સચિવ શ્રી અરવિંદ મહેતા ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
આયોગ આવતીકાલે કેન્દ્રીય નાણાંમંત્રી સમક્ષ પોતાનો અહેવાલ રજૂ કરશે.
બંધારણ હેઠળ સૂચવ્યા અનુસાર એટીઆરના માધ્યમથી એક્સપ્લેનેટરી મેમોરેન્ડમ સાથે અહેવાલ ગૃહમાં મૂકવામાં આવશે.