প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অর্থ কমিশন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কাছে প্রতিবেদন জমা দিল
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Kolkata
১৬ই নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর কাছে, পঞ্চদশ অর্থ কমিশনের চেয়ারম্যান ও সদস্যরা ২০২১-২২ থেকে ২০২৫-২৬ সালের মেয়াদের উপর কমিশনের প্রতিবেদন জমা দিয়েছেন। কমিশন, চৌঠা নভেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতিকে তার প্রতিবেদন জমা দিয়েছিল।
কমিশনের চেয়ারম্যান, শ্রী এন কে সিং, সচিব শ্রী অরবিন্দ মেহতা এবং কমিশনের সদস্যরা শ্রী অজয় নারায়ন ঝা, অধ্যাপক অনুপ সিং, ডঃ অশোক লাহিড়ী ও ডঃ রমেশ চাঁদ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কাছে এই প্রতিবেদন তুলে দেন।
কমিশন তার প্রতিবেদন মঙ্গলবার কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থ মন্ত্রীকে দেবে।
এর পর সংবিধানের নিয়ম অনুসারে এই প্রতিবেদন সদনে উপস্থাপিত করা হবে, সেই সঙ্গে এটিআর-এর জন্য ব্যাখাও থাকবে।

Prime Minister's Office
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.